The Love Boat (TV Series)
China Cruise: The Pledge/East Meets West/Dear Roberta/My Two Dumplings: Part 2 (1983)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Robert Scheerer |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Richard Albrecht | ... | (written by) (segment "My Two Dumplings") |
Jill Baer | ... | (written by) (segment "East Meets West") |
Wilford Lloyd Baumes | ... | (developed by) (as W.L. Baumes) |
Casey Keller | ... | (written by) (segment "My Two Dumplings") |
Lawrence H. Levy | ... | (written by) (segment "Dear Roberta") (as Lawrence Levy) |
Mike Marmer | ... | (story supervisor) |
Lan O'Kun | ... | (written by) (segment "The Pledge") |
Jeraldine Saunders | ... | (suggested by) |
Robert Spears | ... | (written by) (segment "Dear Roberta") |
Christopher Vane | ... | (written by) (segment "East Meets West") |
Cast (in credits order)
Gavin MacLeod | ... | Captain Merrill Stubing | |
Bernie Kopell | ... | Doctor Adam Bricker | |
Fred Grandy | ... | Ship's Purser 'Gopher' Smith | |
Ted Lange | ... | Bartender Isaac Washington | |
Jill Whelan | ... | Vicki Stubing | |
Lauren Tewes | ... | Cruise Director Julie McCoy | |
Ursula Andress | ... | Carole Stanton | |
Susan Anton | ... | Leslie Webb | |
Michael Constantine | ... | Charlie Haskins | |
Linda Evans | ... | Barbara Fields | |
John Forsythe | ... | Burt Gardner | |
Lee Horsley | ... | Greg Munford | |
Pat Klous | ... | Laurie Blake (as Patricia Klous) | |
Lee Majors | ... | Robert Richards | |
Erin Moran | ... | Joanne Morgan | |
Nobu McCarthy | ... | Dr. Chen | |
John Fujioka | ... | Dr. Lee (credit only) | |
Eddie Wong | ... | Eddie, the bartender (credit only) | |
Beau Vanden Ecker | ... | Don Baker (as Beau van den Ecker) (credit only) |
Produced by
Art Baer | ... | producer |
Henry Colman | ... | producer |
Douglas S. Cramer | ... | executive producer |
Hudson Hickman | ... | associate producer |
Ben Joelson | ... | producer |
Tim King | ... | associate producer |
William A. Porter | ... | co-producer |
Stephen K. Rose | ... | associate producer |
Aaron Spelling | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Walter Scharf |
Cinematography by
Robert L. Morrison |
Editing by
Chuck McClelland | ... | film editor |
Casting By
Dennis Hammer |
Art Direction by
Larry Warwick |
Set Decoration by
James W. Payne | ... | (as James Payne) |
Costume Design by
Nolan Miller |
Makeup Department
Stephen Elsbree | ... | hair stylist (as Stephen A. Elsbree) |
Robert Ostermann | ... | makeup artist (as Bob Ostermann) |
Cherie | ... | hair stylist: Linda Evans (uncredited) |
Production Management
Joseph Dervin Jr. | ... | executive in charge of post production |
Norman Henry | ... | executive production manager |
Al Kraus | ... | supervising production manager |
William A. Porter | ... | production manager |
Sheridan Dar Reid | ... | unit production manager (as Dar Reid) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michael S. McLean | ... | second units directed by |
Charles H. Siegel | ... | second assistant director |
Jim Weatherill | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Gordon Kirschbaum | ... | supervising construction co-ordinator |
Roger Montesano | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Andy Kopetzky | ... | sound effects editor |
Richard LeGrand Jr. | ... | sound effects editor (as Rick LeGrand Jr) |
Bruce Smith | ... | sound engineer |
Robert Nichols II | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ali Salim Yasar | ... | key graffer |
Casey Jones | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Adam Rich | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Charlotte Iwata | ... | costumer: women (as Charlotte Iwata-Oshiro) |
Larry Velasco | ... | costumer: men |
Joan Joseff | ... | costume jeweller (uncredited) |
Tina Joseff | ... | costume jeweller (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Norman Wallerstein | ... | supervising film editor |
Sue Kesler | ... | apprentice film editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Bob Gray | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Charles Fox | ... | composer: theme music |
Jack Jones | ... | singer: theme music |
Dino A. Moriana | ... | music editor (as Dino Moriana) |
Rocky Moriana | ... | music supervisor |
Paul Williams | ... | lyricist: theme music |
Script and Continuity Department
Doris DeHerdt | ... | script supervisor |
Tony Webster | ... | executive script consultant |
Transportation Department
Kenneth Newland | ... | driver |
Julio Salazar | ... | production driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Richard Albrecht | ... | story editor |
Jill Baer | ... | story editor |
Bret Garwood | ... | executive coordinator |
Renate Kamer | ... | assistant to the executive producer |
Casey Keller | ... | story editor |
Daniel Margosis | ... | executive assistant: to Aaron Spelling |
Mike Marmer | ... | story supervisor |
Phill Norman | ... | title design |
Christopher Vane | ... | story editor |
Diana Weatherill | ... | assistant to the executive producer (as Diana Aretio) |
Stan Rodarte | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Thanks
Robert L. Morrison | ... | dedicated to the memory of |