Directed by
Deran Sarafian |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Carlton Cuse | ... | (creator) |
Randy Feldman | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Sammo Kam-Bo Hung | ... | Sammo Law | |
Arsenio Hall | ... | Terrell Parker | |
Tom Wright | ... | Capt. Benjamin Winship | |
Kelly Hu | ... | Chen Pei Pei | |
Louis Mandylor | ... | Det. Louis Malone | |
Denise Faye | ... | Daphne Pierce | |
Brad William Henke | ... | Buzz Tippitt (as Brad Henke) | |
Wayne Pére | ... | Eddie (as Wayne Péré) | |
Scott Valentine | ... | Brad Cavanaugh | |
Jordan Marder | ... | Prisoner | |
Kristine Diaz | ... | Woman | |
Mickey Jones | ... | Bearded Biker | |
Kevin Gage | ... | Dwight Merrill | |
Royce Clayton | ... | Bomb Squad Officer | |
Fielder Hall | ... | Uniformed Cop | |
Charity Hill | ... | Rita | |
Cynthia King | ... | Biker Chick | |
Joe Rose | ... | Drunken Biker | |
Rosie Tenison | ... | Charlene | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Darryl Chan | ... | Thug (uncredited) | |
Andrew Cinclair | ... | Alonzo (uncredited) | |
Tim Connolly | ... | Thug (uncredited) | |
Jeffrey Scott Jensen | ... | (uncredited) | |
Dennis Keiffer | ... | Biker (uncredited) | |
J.J. Perry | ... | Biker (uncredited) | |
Brian Simpson | ... | Thug (uncredited) | |
Melissa Weing | ... | Det (uncredited) |
Produced by
Carlton Cuse | ... | executive producer |
Andre Morgan | ... | executive producer |
Stanley Tong | ... | executive producer |
Pam Veasey | ... | producer |
Music by
Ben Decter | ... | (score by) |
Mike Post | ... | (score by) |
Cinematography by
James Chressanthis | ... | (as James Chressathis) |
Editing by
Ron Spang |
Casting By
John A. Aiello |
Production Design by
Randy Ser |
Makeup Department
Darlene Brumfield | ... | key hair stylist |
Michelle DeCinces | ... | makeup artist |
Roma Goddard | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Chip Vucelich | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
William Cheng | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Deno Antonini | ... | assistant property master |
Manuel Baca | ... | assistant property master |
Tony Chavez | ... | carpenter |
Renee Heimann | ... | set property master |
John A. Keim | ... | property master |
Kent Kidman | ... | construction foreman |
Jenny Beltran | ... | assistant decorator (uncredited) |
Melissa McNees | ... | props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Michael Aretsky | ... | adr trailer/PNC Engineering |
Bob Arons | ... | sound effects editor |
Robert Crozier | ... | sound editor |
Albert Ibbotson | ... | supervising sound editor |
Sherry Klein | ... | re-recording mixer |
Brian Robinson | ... | boom operator |
Buck Robinson | ... | production sound mixer: second unit |
Stunts
Joe Bucaro III | ... | utility stunts |
Jeff Cadiente | ... | stunt coordinator |
Jennifer Caputo | ... | stunt performer |
Craig Reid | ... | assistant fight choreographer |
Craig Shugart | ... | stunts |
Jeff Brockton | ... | stunt double: Louis Mandylor (uncredited) |
Jennifer Caputo | ... | stunt double: Kelly Hu (uncredited) |
Darryl Chan | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Tim Connolly | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Dennis Keiffer | ... | stunt biker (uncredited) |
Hiro Koda | ... | stunt double: Sammo Hung (uncredited) |
J.J. Perry | ... | stunt biker (uncredited) |
Brian Simpson | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
John Bonfield | ... | gaffer |
Al Bruce | ... | grip |
G. Smokey Campbell | ... | lighting technician |
Marcis Cole | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (as Marc Cole) / steadicam operator (as Marc Cole) |
Mark J. Coyne | ... | second assistant camera |
Michael J. Fowler | ... | computer/video playback supervisor |
David Gasperik | ... | camera operator: "a" camera, second unit |
Allison Hickerson | ... | second assistant camera |
Michael A. Johnson | ... | steadicam operator |
Scott C. Johnston | ... | key grip |
Linda Morgenstern | ... | Steadicam assistant / first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Vince Rodriguez | ... | stunt key grip |
Chris Rountree | ... | grip (as Chis Rountree) |
Scott E. Steele | ... | a camera operator |
Gary Katsuya Ushino | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Scott Whitbread | ... | camera loader |
James D. Wickman | ... | dolly grip |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Steffany Bernstein Pratt | ... | key costumer (as Steffany Bernstein) |
Editorial Department
Amy Darsey | ... | editorial department |
Music Department
Mike Post | ... | composer: theme music |
Transportation Department
David G. Todd | ... | production van operator |
Additional Crew
Andy Cheng | ... | martial arts choreographer |
Shari LaFranchi Blakney | ... | production coordinator (as Shari LaFranchi) |
Lindsay McGrail | ... | production assistant |
Ailen Sit | ... | martial arts choreographer |