Directed by
Larry Carroll |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Rick Ramage | ... | (teleplay) |
Rick Ramage | ... | (story) & |
Larry Carroll | ... | (story) |
Cast (in credits order)
Tom Berenger | ... | Marshal Jared Stone | |
Peter O'Meara | ... | Larimer Finch | |
Amy Carlson | ... | Katie Owen | |
Bellamy Young | ... | Twyla Gentry | |
Bob Gunton | ... | Mayor Smith | |
Colby Johannson | ... | Chipper Dunn | |
Barbara Tyson | ... | Luci Prescott | |
Jim Shield | ... | Jake Freeman | |
Anthony Ulc | ... | Vic Simmons | |
Matthew Bennett | ... | Steward Harrison | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Mark Acheson | ... | Karl Yates | |
Charles Andre | ... | Gun Man | |
Greg Cipes | ... | Will Johnston | |
Richard Cohee | ... | Porter | |
Ben Cotton | ... | Chuck | |
Roger Cross | ... | Isaac Evans (as Roger R. Cross) | |
Andre Danyliu | ... | Hans van Deren (as Andre Danylieu) | |
Colin Foo | ... | Kuen Fong Ling | |
Alex Green | ... | Whip Man | |
Diana Ha | ... | Mrs. Ling | |
Terence Kelly | ... | Banker Horace Trico (as Terrence Kelly) | |
Catherine Lough Haggquist | ... | Isaac Evans' Wife | |
Steve Makaj | ... | Cody Young | |
Taayla Markell | ... | Tammi Chang | |
Fay Masterson | ... | Debra Wannamaker | |
Andy Maton | ... | Arthur Wannamaker | |
Suzie Payne | ... | Tilly Bright | |
John Sorensen | ... | Town Banker (as John Sorenson) |
Produced by
Richard Heus | ... | co-executive producer |
Keri Young | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Terry Frewer |
Cinematography by
Attila Szalay |
Production Design by
Sheila Haley |
Makeup Department
Patricia Murray | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Candice Stafford | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Teresa A. Meyer | ... | assistant makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Malcolm Scerri-Ferrante | ... | production executive |
Todd Sharp | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Gordon MacDonald | ... | second assistant director |
Mike Mitchell | ... | second unit director |
Art Department
Jared Brown | ... | on set dresser |
Maureen Carey | ... | construction buyer |
Douglas Jang | ... | lead carpenter |
Peter Lieshout | ... | scenic painter |
J.J. Mestinsek | ... | scenic artist |
Trevor Oleksy | ... | best boy greensperson |
Darcy Wyness | ... | greensmen |
Fraser Stepanick | ... | scenic painter (uncredited) |
Andrew Thompson | ... | greensman (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Hugo De La Cerda | ... | re-recording mixer (as Hugo DeLaCerda) |
Kris Fenske | ... | additional sound designer |
Phil Hadaway | ... | adr recordist |
Gord Hillier | ... | re-recording mixer |
James Bannon | ... | adr looping (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Dianna Oliva-Day | ... | visual effects producer: Stargate Digital |
Stunts
Jim Dunn | ... | stunt coordinator / stunt performer |
Dwayne Wiley | ... | stunt performer |
Guy Bews | ... | stunt double (uncredited) |
Monte Thompson | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Rusty Deluce | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Nina Jones | ... | lighting technician |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Marie Jeanne Melanson | ... | truck costumer |
Location Management
Kent Sponagle | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Christine H. Luethje | ... | music editor |
Scott Davidson | ... | music engineer (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Donald Munro | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Susan Murray | ... | production coordinator |
Bonny Northcott | ... | production assistant |
Dennis Rawe | ... | second assistant accountant |