Point Pleasant (TV Series)
Unraveling (2005)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
David Straiton |
Writing Credits
John J. McLaughlin | ... | (created by) & |
Marti Noxon | ... | (created by) |
Diego Gutierrez | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Elisabeth Harnois | ... | Christina Nickson | |
Grant Show | ... | Lucas Boyd | |
Sam Page | ... | Jesse Parker | |
Aubrey Dollar | ... | Judy Kramer | |
Dina Meyer | ... | Amber Hargrove | |
Clare Carey | ... | Sarah Parker | |
Cameron Richardson | ... | Paula Hargrove | |
Brent Weber | ... | Terry Burke | |
Susan Walters | ... | Meg Kramer | |
Richard Burgi | ... | Ben Kramer | |
Ned Schmidtke | ... | Father Matthew | |
Alex Carter | ... | Sheriff Logan Parker | |
Adam Busch | ... | Wes | |
Audrey Marie Anderson | ... | Isabell Kramer | |
J.J. Boone | ... | Ruth | |
Claude Shires | ... | Ticket Clerk | |
Gilbert B. Combs | ... | Utility Bus Driver (as Gil Combs) | |
Bonnie Brewster | ... | Receptionist | |
Darrin Long | ... | Bus Driver | |
Loryn Cook | ... | Little Girl | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Stephanie Hass | ... | Funeral Attendant (uncredited) |
Produced by
Marty Adelstein | ... | executive producer |
David M. Burns | ... | co-producer |
Robert Doherty | ... | producer |
Ben Edlund | ... | co-executive producer |
Zack Estrin | ... | supervising producer |
Kelly A. Manners | ... | producer |
Neal H. Moritz | ... | executive producer |
Andrea Newman | ... | co-executive producer |
Marti Noxon | ... | executive producer |
Dawn Olmstead | ... | executive producer |
Denise Pleune | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Robert Duncan |
Casting By
Angela A. Terry | ... | (as Angela Terry) |
Set Decoration by
Christopher Marsteller |
Makeup Department
Dayne Johnson | ... | department head makeup artist |
Elvis Jones | ... | makeup animatronics: creature effects, Almost Human |
Melissa Sandora | ... | key hair stylist (as Missy Sandora) |
Production Management
Aaron Miller | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Iris Huezo | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Eric Conger | ... | property master |
Aimee Dominguez | ... | set dresser |
Amy Lamendola | ... | art department assistant |
Rod Leota | ... | leadman |
Maynard Mendoza | ... | carpenter / prop maker |
Ilya Seperich | ... | assistant property master |
John Serbian | ... | assistant property master |
William Branch | ... | general foreman (uncredited) |
Joanne Laranang | ... | construction assistant (uncredited) |
David McGrath | ... | graphic artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
David Beres | ... | sound recordist |
Mark Cleary | ... | sound effects editor |
Mike Marchain | ... | supervising adr editor |
Olivier Virmont | ... | cable person |
Special Effects by
Tommy Christian | ... | special effects assistant |
Visual Effects by
Elizabeth Alvarez | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Seth Tyler Hall | ... | digital effects artist |
Michael D. Leone | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Zai Ortiz | ... | opening title animation |
Rocco Passionino | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Nick Brandon | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Anthony Anderson | ... | gaffer |
David Carreira | ... | electrician |
JT Diaz | ... | key & rigging gaffer |
Justin Fisher | ... | best boy grip (as Justin Deck) |
Jack Garrett | ... | camera operator / director of photography: second unit |
Seth Greenwald | ... | key grip |
Natalia Quintana | ... | assistant camera |
Heather Smith | ... | electrician |
Tim Stronk | ... | additional grip |
Edwin Ventura | ... | electrician |
Matt Zschoche | ... | additional best boy electric: second unit |
Manning Tillman | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Vivienne Chang | ... | extras casting |
Harrison Jonna | ... | casting: background |
Josh Temple | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Geri Infante | ... | set costumer |
Angela Parrish | ... | set costumer |
Chelisa Patterson | ... | costumer |
Mindy Tiongco | ... | key costumer |
Editorial Department
Jeremy-Voissem | ... | colorist: dailies |
Michael Levy | ... | colorist |
Anthony J. Rivard | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Vincent Lopez | ... | assistant location manager |
Gary Watt | ... | location manager |
Transportation Department
Jeff Verdick | ... | transportation captain |
Richard C. Ryan | ... | set captain (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Jason Gorman | ... | production assistant |
Shelley Leonard-Remick | ... | assistant production office coordinator |
George Mims | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |