Directed by
Rick Wallace |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Steven Long Mitchell | ... | (created by) |
Steven Long Mitchell | ... | (written by) |
Craig W. Van Sickle | ... | (created by) |
Craig W. Van Sickle | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Michael T. Weiss | ... | Jarod | |
Andrea Parker | ... | Miss Parker | |
Patrick Bauchau | ... | Sydney | |
Stephen Tobolowsky | ... | Dr. Alan Trader | |
Peter Michael Goetz | ... | Dr. Miles Hendricks | |
L. Scott Caldwell | ... | Gwen Porter | |
Lilyan Chauvin | ... | Mrs. Nikkos, the Greek Lady | |
Jeffrey Shepard | ... | 12 Year Old Jarod | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Janette Andrade | ... | Woman (uncredited) | |
Dennis Cruzado | ... | Little Jarod (uncredited) | |
Scott Gibson | ... | Radiology Technician (uncredited) | |
Joshua Hurwitz | ... | 6 Year Old Jarod (uncredited) | |
Ryan Merriman | ... | Young Jarod (uncredited) | |
Dylan Provencher | ... | Kevin Bailey (uncredited) | |
Elizabeth Saunders | ... | Nurse (uncredited) | |
Lynley Swain | ... | Nicole (uncredited) |
Produced by
Rick Wallace | ... | executive producer |
Music by
John Debney | ||
Charles Sydnor |
Cinematography by
Tony C. Jannelli | ... | (as Anthony Janelli) |
Editing by
Lance Luckey |
Makeup Department
Jordan Samuel | ... | makeup designer |
Production Management
Wes Irwin | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Rita Picard | ... | first assistant director |
Laura Wood Fawcett | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Donna Cihak Hansen | ... | set dresser (as Donna Cihak) |
Drew Schultz | ... | propmaker gangboss |
Victor M. Shannon | ... | plasterer foreman |
Hawley Anderson | ... | leadman (uncredited) |
Victor Anderson | ... | construction foreman (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Magic A. Moreno | ... | Mag and Opticle Transfer Engineer: Todd Hollywood |
Special Effects by
Kimball Willard | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Keri Young | ... | visual effects producer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Alicia Brauns | ... | second assistant camera |
Richard Emerson | ... | key grip |
Samuel Buddy Fries | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Paul Gonsoulin | ... | second assistant camera |
Michael J. Salamone | ... | grip (as Michael Salamone) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Alexis Jacks | ... | key costumer |
Editorial Department
Chris Blacklock | ... | telecine colorist |
Scott Gregory | ... | colorist |
Script and Continuity Department
Anne Melville | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Brian Kay | ... | production van driver |
Additional Crew
Jasmine McCaig | ... | production controller |
Peter Nenadovich | ... | production assistant |
Sheri Sutherland | ... | set medic |
Amy D'Alessandro | ... | titles (uncredited) |
Chris Hanson | ... | medical technical advisor (uncredited) |