Directed by
Robert Mandel |
Writing Credits
Ron Cowen | ... | (creator) & |
Daniel Lipman | ... | (creator) |
Lisa Melamed | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Swoosie Kurtz | ... | Alex Reed Barker | |
Patricia Kalember | ... | Georgie Reed Whitsig | |
Julianne Phillips | ... | Francesca 'Frankie' Reed Margolis | |
Sela Ward | ... | Teddy Reed Falconer | |
Elizabeth Hoffman | ... | Beatrice 'Bea' Reed Ventnor | |
Garrett M. Brown | ... | John Whitsig | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Jeff Austin | ... | Det. Robert Nash | |
Linda Carlson | ... | Babs | |
George Clooney | ... | Detective James Falconer | |
Kevin Cooney | ... | Dr. Woods | |
Nora Dunn | ... | Norma Lear | |
Daniel Gerroll | ... | Dr. David Caspian | |
Ilene Graff | ... | Cynthia | |
Sonya Hensley | ... | Lucy Young | |
Heather McAdam | ... | Catherine 'Cat' Margolis | |
Christina Pickles | ... | Didi Poncell | |
Darryl Sivad | ... | Dr. Siberry | |
Peter White | ... | Dr. Thomas Reed | |
Jim Wise | ... | Photographer |
Produced by
Tammy Ader | ... | co-producer |
Ron Cowen | ... | executive producer |
Jessie Ward Dugan | ... | coordinating producer (as Jessie Ward) |
Allison Hock | ... | producer |
Kevin Inch | ... | co-executive producer |
Mary Kay Kelly | ... | associate producer |
Daniel Lipman | ... | executive producer |
Lisa Melamed | ... | supervising producer |
Peter Schneider | ... | producer |
Cinematography by
Dennis Matsuda | ... | director of photography (as Dennis T. Matsuda) |
Editing by
Karl Jacobsen |
Casting By
Irene Mariano |
Production Design by
James Hulsey |
Set Decoration by
Diane O'Connell |
Costume Design by
Rachael M. Stanley | ... | (as Rachael Stanley) |
Makeup Department
Carl Bailey | ... | hair stylist |
Tom Ellingwood | ... | makeup artist |
Dee Manges | ... | makeup artist |
Sharleen Rassi | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Dennis L. Judd II | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Janet G. Knutsen | ... | first assistant director (as Janet Knutsen) |
Bob Kozicki | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Patrick J. Marchese | ... | set dresser |
David L. McGuire | ... | set dresser |
Mike Schenk | ... | property master (as Michael Schenk) |
Bill Taliaferro | ... | set designer |
Sound Department
Lowell Harris | ... | production sound mixer |
Eileen Horta | ... | sound supervisor |
Greg LaPlante | ... | sound editor |
Dean Okrand | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Karl G. Miller | ... | special effects (as Karl Miller) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Joey Del Valle | ... | still photographer |
Casting Department
Barbara Miller | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Dawn J. Jackson | ... | costume supervisor (as Dawn Jackson) |
Editorial Department
Steve Porter | ... | final colorist (uncredited) |
Music Department
John Debney | ... | composer: theme music |
Suzanne Marie Eller | ... | music editor |
Greg Sill | ... | music supervisor (as Gregory Sill) |
Frank Macchia | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Kathy Barrett | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Robert Butler | ... | executive consultant |
Michael Filerman | ... | executive consultant |
Kathryn Pratt | ... | executive consultant |