Space: 1999 (TV Series)
Collision Course (1975)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Ray Austin |
Writing Credits
Anthony Terpiloff | ... | (screenplay) |
Gerry Anderson | ... | (series creator) and |
Sylvia Anderson | ... | (series creator) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Martin Landau | ... | Commander John Koenig | |
Barbara Bain | ... | Dr. Helena Russell | |
Barry Morse | ... | Professor Victor Bergman | |
Margaret Leighton | ... | Arra | |
Prentis Hancock | ... | Paul Morrow | |
Clifton Jones | ... | David Kano | |
Zienia Merton | ... | Sandra Benes | |
Anton Phillips | ... | Dr. Bob Mathias | |
Nick Tate | ... | Alan Carter | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Glenda Allen | ... | Nurse (uncredited) | |
Tony Allyn | ... | Security Guard Tony Allan (uncredited) | |
Vic Armstrong | ... | Main Mission Operative (uncredited) | |
Sarah Bullen | ... | Main Mission Operative Kate Bullen (uncredited) | |
Loftus Burton | ... | Main Mission Operative Lee Oswald (uncredited) | |
Andy Dempsey | ... | Main Mission Operative (uncredited) | |
Alan Harris | ... | Main Mission Operative (uncredited) | |
Alf Joint | ... | Alphan on Balcony (uncredited) | |
Annie Lambert | ... | Main Mission Operative Julie Tracy (uncredited) | |
Quentin Pierre | ... | Security Guard (uncredited) | |
Suzanne Roquette | ... | Tanya Aleksandr (uncredited) | |
Michael Stevens | ... | Main Mission Operative (uncredited) |
Produced by
Gerry Anderson | ... | executive producer |
Sylvia Anderson | ... | producer |
Music by
Barry Gray |
Cinematography by
Frank Watts | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Alan Killick |
Casting By
Michael Barnes |
Production Design by
Keith Wilson |
Makeup Department
Helene Bevan | ... | hair designer |
Basil Newall | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Ron Fry | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ken Baker | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Bill Beavis | ... | scenic artist (uncredited) |
John Chisholm | ... | props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
David Bowen | ... | sound recordist |
Peter Pennell | ... | sound editor |
Chris Munro | ... | sound camera operator (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Nick Allder | ... | special effects director |
Michael S.E. Downing | ... | electronics |
Frank Drake | ... | camera operator |
Brian Johnson | ... | special effects |
Harry Oakes | ... | lighting cameraman |
Andrew Kelly | ... | model maker (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Martin Bower | ... | model maker (uncredited) |
Stunts
Leslie Crawford | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Romo Gorrara | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Rick Lester | ... | stunt double: Martin Landau (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Neil Binney | ... | camera operator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Rudi Gernreich | ... | costumes: moon city |
Eileen Sullivan | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
David Lane | ... | supervising editor (as Dave Lane) |
Music Department
Vic Elms | ... | associate |
Alan Willis | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Johnny Byrne | ... | script editor |
Gladys Goldsmith | ... | continuity |
Additional Crew
Christopher Penfold | ... | story consultant |