Veritas: The Quest (TV Series)
Devil Child (2003)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Thomas J. Wright | ... | (as Tom Wright) |
Writing Credits
Patrick Massett | ... | (creator) & |
John Zinman | ... | (creator) |
Thania St. John | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Alex Carter | ... | Dr. Solomon Zond | |
Ryan Merriman | ... | Nikko Zond | |
Cobie Smulders | ... | Juliet Droil | |
Eric Balfour | ... | Calvin Banks | |
Cynthia Martells | ... | Maggie Hayes | |
Arnold Vosloo | ... | Vincent Siminou | |
Michael Kanevsky | ... | Alexi (as Michael Kanev) | |
John Gilbert | |||
Marybeth Massett | ... | Hayley Cayce (as Marybeth Cameron) | |
Sergei Nikolich | ... | The Interrogator | |
Deanna Dezmari | ... | Female Technician (as Deanna Dizadji) | |
Farzad Sadrian | ... | Nashid | |
Ennis Esmer | ... | Eguptian Guard | |
Jon Granik | ... | Old Priest | |
Stefen Hayes | ... | Border Guard | |
Anna Solo | ... | Irma | |
Vladimir Radian | ... | Bishop | |
Rafal Sokolowski | ... | Villager | |
Derek Bujalski | ... | Ukrainian Soldier |
Produced by
Rick Kellard | ... | co-executive producer |
Patrick Massett | ... | executive producer |
Neil Meron | ... | executive producer |
Iain Paterson | ... | producer |
I.C. Rapoport | ... | producer |
Bryan Spicer | ... | consulting producer |
Thania St. John | ... | co-executive producer |
Gabrielle G. Stanton | ... | co-producer (as Gabrielle Stanton) |
Harry Werksman | ... | co-producer (as Harry Werksman Jr.) |
Craig Zadan | ... | executive producer |
John Zinman | ... | executive producer |
Cinematography by
David Moxness | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Mike Lee |
Makeup Department
Jessica Heeren | ... | daily makeup artist |
Brian Hui | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Philippe Montel | ... | assistant unit manager |
Douglas Wilkinson | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Matt Birman | ... | second unit director |
Art Department
Alison Humphrey | ... | art department coordinator |
Sang Maier | ... | second assistant property master |
Brian Patrick | ... | property master |
Martin Chalifoux | ... | construction coordinator (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Jack Bourdon | ... | boom operator |
Craig Henighan | ... | sound editor |
Thomas Hidderley | ... | sound mixer |
Allen Ormerod | ... | re-recording mixer |
Trent Richmond | ... | assistant sound editor |
Stunts
Derek Bujalski | ... | stunt performer |
Tommy Chang | ... | fight coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jason E. Hamilton | ... | electrician (as Jason Hamilton) |
Glenn Pineau | ... | focus puller: a camera |
Stefan von Björn | ... | steadicam operator: "b" camera (as Stefan von Bjorn) |
Casting Department
Brad Gerstl | ... | extras casting representative |
Editorial Department
Bill Oliver | ... | first assistant editor |
Benjamin Rapoport | ... | post-production coordinator |
Adrian Saywell | ... | dailies transfer |
Music Department
Andrew Gowan | ... | music coordinator |
Moira Marquis | ... | music editor |
Transportation Department
Glenn Hughes | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Alison Humphrey | ... | researcher |
Peter Muldoon | ... | production accountant |
Susan Bassett | ... | first assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Erin Felentzer | ... | publicist (uncredited) |