Directed by
Frank Darabont |
Writing Credits
Graham Yost | ... | (creator) |
Graham Yost | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Frank Darabont | ... | executive producer |
Preston Fischer | ... | producer |
Vanessa Hayes | ... | associate producer |
Graham Yost | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Steve Porcaro |
Cinematography by
Oliver Bokelberg | ... | director of photography |
Lex duPont | ... | (as Lex DuPont) |
Editing by
Ron Rosen |
Casting By
Cami Patton | ... | (as Camille H. Patton) |
Production Design by
Gregory S. Melton | ... | (as Greg Melton) |
Art Direction by
Alex Hajdu |
Set Decoration by
Leslie Morales | ... | series set decorator |
Costume Design by
Helen P. Butler | ... | (as Helen Butler) |
Makeup Department
Denise Fischer | ... | key makeup artist |
Katherine Rees | ... | key hair stylist |
Cinzia Zanetti | ... | key makeup artist / makeup department head |
Production Management
Paul Cajero | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Adam Druxman | ... | first assistant director |
Rick Johnson | ... | first assistant director |
James Moran | ... | second assistant director |
Ingrid K. Behrens | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Audrey Clark | ... | dga trainee (uncredited) |
Jenny Nolan | ... | additional second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Doug Anderson | ... | lead plaster foreman |
David L. Bell | ... | on-set dresser |
Peter Davidson | ... | set designer |
Maureen Farley | ... | property master |
Trixie Gardner | ... | set dresser (as Shannon Spinella) |
Creighton Larson | ... | propmaker |
John Richardson | ... | construction coordinator |
Russell Stimson | ... | leadman |
Steve 'O' Watson | ... | set dresser |
Jason Wolf | ... | assistant property master |
Matt Center | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Daniel DuPont | ... | leadman (uncredited) |
John Eaves | ... | concept artist (uncredited) |
Michael Leonard | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Jose Sandoval | ... | paint foreman (uncredited) |
Fante Zamora | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Nate Arrigoni | ... | assistant sound editor |
Glenn E. Berkovitz | ... | production sound (as Glenn Berkovitz) / sound mixer |
Chris Elam | ... | re-recording mixer |
Kevin Fisher | ... | sound effects editor |
Erich Gann | ... | sound effects editor |
G. Michael Graham | ... | supervising sound editor |
Chris Haire | ... | re-recording mixer |
Rod O'Brien | ... | supervising sound editor |
Tim Cooney | ... | sound mixer (uncredited) |
Bob Costanza | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Mark C. Grech | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Darrell Pritchett | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Ragui Hanna | ... | digital compositor |
Sam Nicholson | ... | visual effects supervisor: Stargate Digital |
James W. Riley | ... | visual effects supervisor (as Jim Riley) |
Jason C. Spratt | ... | visual effects producer (as Jason Spratt) |
Sean Ware | ... | visual effects camera operator / visual effects cinematographer |
Anthony Barcelo | ... | rotoscope artist (uncredited) |
Darren Frankel | ... | SVP/GM: Stargate Digital (uncredited) |
Diego Galtieri | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Ryan Wieber | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Craig Baxley Jr. | ... | stunt performer |
Gary Baxley | ... | stunt coordinator |
Dan Lemieux | ... | stunt double: Ryan Hurst |
Cindy Rhee | ... | stunt double |
Camera and Electrical Department
James W. Apted | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Jesse Bactat | ... | lighting console programmer |
Paul Bode | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Henry Christian III | ... | best boy: 2nd unit gaffer and rigging gaffer |
Elisha Christian | ... | dolly grip: "b" camera |
Ted Chu | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Moose Enright | ... | rigger gaffer (as Thomas Enright) |
Mark Evans | ... | key grip - vfx unit: Stargate Digital |
Joel Jaspan | ... | key grip |
Jaim O'Neil | ... | best boy |
Charles Papert | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Roger Sassen | ... | chief lighting technician |
Lucas Solomon | ... | video assist |
Sergei Sorokin | ... | key film loader |
James 'Keeper' Auld | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Paul Caven | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Brian Christie | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Scott Crabbe | ... | digital video assist operator (uncredited) |
Kristen Eccker | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Jordan Garretson | ... | best boy grip (uncredited) |
Daniel Kauahi | ... | dolly grip (uncredited) |
Charles Papert | ... | steadicam operator (uncredited) |
Michael Sapienza | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Wiley Schott | ... | camera production assistant (uncredited) |
Gene Abel Soto | ... | best boy grip: second unit (uncredited) |
James Stiritz | ... | best boy rigging grip (uncredited) |
Deron Tse | ... | additional grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Elizabeth Barnes | ... | casting director: Liberman/Patton casting |
Erica Berger | ... | casting assistant |
Sherie Hernandez | ... | casting assistant |
Adam Hochfeld | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Phyllis Corcoran-Woods | ... | costume supervisor |
Matthew A. Hoffman | ... | costumer |
Donna R. Schultz | ... | costumer |
Rani Cunningham | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Rick J. Brown | ... | colorist (as Rick Brown) |
Curtis Croeni | ... | assistant editor |
Mickey Rodriguez | ... | final colorist |
Michelle Tesoro | ... | assistant editor |
Will Youngblood | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
John Grant | ... | location manager (as John J. Grant) |
Cary Heckman | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Lisa Brochet | ... | music editor (as Lisa Arpino) |
Aaron Martin | ... | music programmer |
Greg Sill | ... | music supervisor (as Gregory Sill) |
Script and Continuity Department
Karen Golden | ... | script supervisor |
Adam Giaudrone | ... | script coordinator (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Hedy Phil Balani | ... | driver generator operator |
John Lybrand | ... | transportation captain |
Julio Salazar | ... | production driver |
Dusty Saunders | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Chris P. Anderson | ... | production assistant |
Brent Beath | ... | assistant production coordinator: pilot |
Heather Brannon | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Jonathan Denmark | ... | production assistant |
Adam Giaudrone | ... | assistant: Graham Yost |
Danny Giles | ... | key set production assistant |
Heath Howard | ... | production coordinator |
Gennifer Hutchison | ... | assistant: Preston Fischer |
Denise M. Huth | ... | assistant: Frank Darabont (as Denise Huth) |
Rain Kanikula | ... | production assistant |
Frederick Keeve | ... | stand-in: male lead |
Brian J. McNamara | ... | Electronic Graphics Artist |
Thu Pham | ... | assistant coordinator |
Kevin John Rogers | ... | production accountant (as Kevin Rogers) |
Tim Seitter | ... | production assistant |
Tyrrell Shaffner | ... | production assistant |
Greg Wyrick | ... | production assistant |
Josh Carlock | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Kevin Dunigan | ... | technical advisor (uncredited) |
Lily Garcia | ... | additional production assistant (uncredited) |
Jeff Ketcham | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Brian J. McNamara | ... | titles: locators and end credits (uncredited) |
David Jedidiah Rose | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |