Series Directed by
Michael Maier | ... | (47 episodes, 2006-2019) |
Mark Achterberg | ... | (35 episodes, 2011-2016) |
Dorothée Albricht | ... | (1 episode, 2006) |
Shona Fraser | ... | (1 episode, 2006) |
Thorsten Levin | ... | (1 episode, 2006) |
Jan Schröder | ... | (1 episode, 2006) |
Stephan Temp | ... | (1 episode, 2006) |
Nadja Zonsarowa | ... | (1 episode, 2007) |
Andrea Achterberg | ... | (1 episode, 2013) |
Series Writing Credits
Jens Oliver Haas | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 2006) |
Jörg Uebber | ... | (writer) (6 episodes, 2010-2012) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Alies Glees | ... | executive producer (16 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Jochen Mast | ... | producer / commissioning editor: RTL (16 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Gabriele Ruschin | ... | executive producer (16 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Stefanie Frebel | ... | network producer: RTL / commissioning editor: RTL (10 episodes, 2010-2015) |
Nina Klink | ... | executive producer (10 episodes, 2010-2015) |
Kirsten Petersen | ... | producer / commissioning editor: RTL (9 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Jan-Philipp Scherz | ... | associate producer (9 episodes, 2010-2012) |
Dirk Bergerhoff | ... | line producer (2 episodes, 2010) |
Holger Andersen | ... | commissioning editor: RTL (1 episode, 2006) |
Martin Baumann | ... | line producer (1 episode, 2006) |
Andreas Pützer | ... | story producer (1 episode, 2006) |
Duncan Cooper | ... | international executive producer: BBC Worldwide (1 episode, 2015) |
Daniel Zobel | ... | producer (1 episode, 2015) |
Series Editing by
Nils Lucht | ... | (3 episodes, 2011-2014) |
Pierre Chevallier | ... | (1 episode, 2015) |
Daniel Thaler | ... | (1 episode, 2015) |
Series Production Design by
Florian Andreas Wieder | ... | (18 episodes, 2006-2012) |
Series Set Decoration by
Paola von Griesheim | ... | (1 episode, 2015) |
Series Costume Design by
Katia Convents | ... | (1 episode, 2006) |
Caterina Di Fiore | ... | (1 episode, 2006) |
Martina Sudikatus | ... | (1 episode, 2006) |
Series Makeup Department
Petra Dyckhoff | ... | makeup artist (1 episode, 2006) |
Armin Freitag | ... | makeup artist (1 episode, 2006) |
Frank Hard | ... | makeup artist (1 episode, 2006) |
Ingrid Schneider | ... | makeup artist (1 episode, 2006) |
Isabell Thömmes | ... | makeup artist (1 episode, 2006) |
Jörg Zenker | ... | makeup artist (1 episode, 2006) |
Series Production Management
Steven Richter | ... | unit manager / production manager / first unit manager (8 episodes, 2006-2010) |
Tom Sänger | ... | production supervisor / executive in charge of production: RTL (3 episodes, 2010-2015) |
Dirk Bergerhoff | ... | production manager (1 episode, 2006) |
Nicole Birsin | ... | set unit manager (1 episode, 2006) |
Markus Funk | ... | first unit manager (1 episode, 2006) |
Myriam Ulbrich | ... | post-production supervisor (1 episode, 2006) |
Jutta Wemlinger | ... | set unit manager (1 episode, 2006) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Lydia Reiche | ... | assistant director (6 episodes, 2012) |
Ingrid Ronning | ... | assistant director (1 episode, 2006) |
Series Art Department
Florian Andreas Wieder | ... | set production designer / set designer (3 episodes, 2006-2010) |
Maike Hartema | ... | property master (1 episode, 2006) |
Stefanie Bauerfeind | ... | assistant set decorator (1 episode, 2015) |
Series Sound Department
Constantin Gabrysch | ... | sound engineer (1 episode, 2006) |
Nico Roden | ... | sound technician (1 episode, 2006) |
Lubomir Slavicek | ... | sound engineer (1 episode, 2006) |
Series Special Effects by
Johannes Becker | ... | pyrotechnician (7 episodes, 2012) |
Series Visual Effects by
Florian Fueger | ... | visual effects supervisor (1 episode, 2015) |
Stefan Jähner | ... | visual effects artist (1 episode, 2015) |
Thomas Knop | ... | visual effects producer (1 episode, 2015) |
Marc Philipp Schmitz | ... | visual effects artist (1 episode, 2015) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Jörg Schürmann | ... | camera operator (12 episodes, 2006-2024) |
Peter Bischoff | ... | still photographer (4 episodes, 2006-2012) |
Roberto Piersanti | ... | camera operator (2 episodes, 2006-2010) |
Norman Bever | ... | steadicam operator (1 episode, 2006) |
Manfred Friebe | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2006) |
Jörg Liggesmeyer | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2006) |
Jochen Moess | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2006) |
Detlef Opper | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2006) |
Norbert Slawik | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2006) |
Wilhelm Stieger | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2006) |
Jan Wellingerhof | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2006) |
Fred Heinzel | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2010) |
Arev Karpert | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2010) |
Thomas Meewes | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2010) |
Kyrill Notz | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2010) |
Manfred Olli Olma | ... | lighting designer (1 episode, 2010) |
Jörg Plica | ... | steadicam operator (1 episode, 2010) |
Norbert Schmidt | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2010) |
Jörg Siebert | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2010) |
Sven Ulrich | ... | technocrane operator (1 episode, 2010) |
Plamen Altanov | ... | assistant camera (1 episode, 2015) |
Series Editorial Department
Johannes Spiecker | ... | vision mixer (42 episodes, 2006-2016) |
Herbert Fittinghoff | ... | engineer: image (1 episode, 2006) |
David Kulla | ... | engineer: image (1 episode, 2006) |
Series Music Department
Dieter Müller | ... | music editor (31 episodes, 2011-2019) |
Pepe Lienhard | ... | conductor (1 episode, 2006) |
Thorsten Maass | ... | music arranger (1 episode, 2006) |
Chris Nicolaides | ... | Additional Licensed Music (1 episode, 2022) |
Series Additional Crew
Sophie Mahlo | ... | legal advisor (23 episodes, 2006-2010) |
Sarah Kalis | ... | Story producer (3 episodes, 2016) |
Uwe Schlindwein | ... | creative director (2 episodes, 2010) |
Tanja Burr | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2006) |
Iris Feldmann | ... | studio facilities manager: Magic Media Company (1 episode, 2006) |
Barbara Fischer | ... | production accountant (1 episode, 2006) |
Stephan Hahn | ... | commissioning editor (1 episode, 2006) |
Caroline Klaiber | ... | commissioning editor (1 episode, 2006) |
Uwe Klein | ... | technical manager (1 episode, 2006) |
Nina Klink | ... | commissioning editor: head (1 episode, 2006) |
Jan-Philipp Scherz | ... | commissioning editor (1 episode, 2006) |
Jan Schubert | ... | production engineer (1 episode, 2006) |
Pasquale Roedel | ... | technical director (1 episode, 2018) |