Directed by
Noam Murro |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Mark Poirier | ... | (written by) (as Mark Jude Poirier) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Omar Amanat | ... | executive producer |
Deborah Aquila | ... | co-producer |
Steffen Aumueller | ... | executive producer (as Steffen Aumüller) |
Bill Block | ... | executive producer |
Said Boudarga | ... | executive producer |
Claus Clausen | ... | co-producer |
Michael Costigan | ... | producer |
Marina Grasic | ... | executive producer |
Paul Hanson | ... | executive producer |
Bridget Johnson | ... | producer |
Michael London | ... | producer |
Kenneth Orkin | ... | executive producer |
Bruna Papandrea | ... | producer |
Jennifer Roth | ... | executive producer |
Edward Rugoff | ... | executive producer (as Ed Rugoff) |
Glenn M. Stewart | ... | co-producer (as Glenn Stewart) |
John Woldenberg | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Nuno Bettencourt |
Cinematography by
Toby Irwin | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Robert Frazen | ||
Yana Gorskaya |
Casting By
Deborah Aquila | ||
Jennifer L. Smith | ... | (as Jennifer Smith) |
Tricia Wood |
Production Design by
Patti Podesta |
Art Direction by
Ron Mason |
Set Decoration by
Teresa Visinare |
Costume Design by
Amy Westcott |
Makeup Department
Ron Berkeley | ... | key makeup artist |
Judy Chin | ... | makeup department head |
Mandy Lyons | ... | hair department head |
Kelly Nelson | ... | key hair artist |
Cammi Upton | ... | makeup production assistant (uncredited) |
Teresa Valenzuela | ... | wig maker (uncredited) |
Production Management
Alexis Arnold | ... | production supervisor |
Nancy Kirhoffer | ... | post-production supervisor |
Jennifer Roth | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Lillian Awa | ... | second second assistant director |
Richard Graves | ... | first assistant director |
Eric Sherman | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Kimberlee Andrews | ... | art department coordinator |
Timothy Barnhill | ... | set dresser |
Joshua Bonnett | ... | on-set painter |
Lisa Bruno | ... | on-set painter |
Keith Brzozowski | ... | carpenter |
Paul Bucciarelli | ... | on-set dresser |
Robert Buncher | ... | set dresser |
Eileen Garrigan | ... | lead scenic |
Thomas J. Garrigan | ... | assistant property master (as Tom Garrigan) |
Jim Heastings | ... | carpenter |
Don Hedenburg | ... | paint foreman |
Darryl Henley | ... | storyboard artist |
Gary Jurysta | ... | on-set painter |
Lauren Jurysta | ... | on-set painter |
Kenneth J. Kellers | ... | lead dresser (as Ken Kellers) |
Mark E. Kiley | ... | carpenter |
Lara Lampenfield | ... | on-set painter (as Lara Lampenfeld) |
Merissa Lombardo | ... | on-set painter |
Lauri Mancuso | ... | on-set painter |
Joseph A. Manni | ... | carpenter |
Mike Matesic | ... | carpenter (as Michael J. Matesic) |
Michael J. McKee | ... | carpenter (as Michael McKee) |
Barbie Pastorik | ... | Buyer / buyer |
Justin Pelissero | ... | additional set dresser |
Buster Pile | ... | construction coordinator |
Ray Pivirotto | ... | lead dresser |
Ronald J. Reitlinger | ... | carpenter |
Mike Richer | ... | construction foreman |
Michael Sabo | ... | property master (as Michael A. Sabo) |
Christopher St. Pierre | ... | on-set painter |
Diana Stoughton | ... | on-set painter |
Scott B. Wood | ... | carpenter |
Smith Harper Hutchings | ... | buyer (uncredited) / set dresser (uncredited) |
Jonathan Joseph | ... | art department intern (uncredited) |
Mary O'Brien | ... | scenic artist (uncredited) |
Jesse Ross | ... | on-set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Gregg Barbanell | ... | foley artist |
Noah Blough | ... | foley editor |
Patrick Cyccone Jr. | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jim Emswiller | ... | sound mixer |
Alan Freedman | ... | adr mixer |
Sandy Gendler | ... | supervising sound editor |
Robert Getty | ... | dialogue editor (as Rob Getty) |
Danielle Ghent | ... | dialogue editor (as Danielle Fiorello) |
Chato Hill | ... | assistant sound editor |
Jon Johnson | ... | sound effects editor |
Pamela Kahn | ... | foley artist (as Pam Kahn) |
Ronald Kelly | ... | assistant sound editor (as Ron Kelly) |
Brian Magerkurth | ... | sound mix technician |
Dennis Maitland II | ... | boom operator (as Dennis Maitland) |
Derek Marcil | ... | re-recording mixer |
Brian Slack | ... | additional sound re-recording mixer |
Mamie Stein | ... | second boom operator |
Lucy Sustar | ... | foley mixer |
Justin Herman | ... | sound stage technician (uncredited) |
Larry Hopkins | ... | layback mixer (uncredited) |
Doug Mountain | ... | sound engineer (uncredited) |
Onofre Ortega | ... | dubbing mixer (uncredited) |
Jared Seidman | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Hank Addleberry | ... | special effects coordinator |
Jim McPherson | ... | special effects assistant |
Raymond M. Tasillo | ... | special effects assistant (as Ray Tasillo) |
Jim Heastings | ... | special effects (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Grant Janssen | ... | senior systems engineer: Post Logic Strudios |
Eric Pardee | ... | data management: Post Logic Studios |
Patrick Phillips | ... | inferno artist: Post Logic Studios |
Stunts
Matt Baker | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Blane Allan | ... | additional grip |
Bruce Birmelin | ... | still photographer |
Kevin Brady | ... | grip |
Jarrett Buba | ... | electrician (as Jarret Buba) |
Matthew Bulleri | ... | additional grip |
Terrence C. Burke | ... | camera operator: "a" camera (as Terrence Burke) |
Brian 'Buzz' Buzzelli | ... | dolly grip (as Brian Buzzelli) |
Jorgen Christensen | ... | additional electrician |
Steven H. Cohagen | ... | additional grip (as Steven H. Cohagan) |
Joe Colangelo | ... | gaffer |
Bart Flaherty | ... | key grip |
Matthew J. Fridg | ... | additional electrician |
Brad Garris | ... | additional grip |
Greg Genco | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
David 'Yoko' Jose | ... | additional grip (as David Jose) |
R. Scott Lawrence | ... | video assist operator |
Chris Muchow | ... | additional electrician |
Sean Murray | ... | additional electrician |
Jean-Pierre Nutini | ... | electrician |
Brian S. Osmond | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (as Brian Osmond) |
David D. Pfenninger | ... | additional electrician |
Ralph Roger Pivirotto | ... | grip (as Ralph Pivirotto) |
Brian Powers | ... | electrician |
Gilbert Salas | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Ryan Schlagbaum | ... | additional electrician |
Rich Schutte | ... | additional grip (as Richard K. Schutte) |
Terry Shirk | ... | electrician |
Doug Stanczak | ... | video assist operator |
Brian Tilden | ... | additional electrician |
Jeff Vandermolen | ... | best boy electric |
Michael Zinobile | ... | best boy grip |
Nick Zinobile | ... | grip |
Tonja Greenfield | ... | camera loader (uncredited) |
David Pipik | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Donna Belajac | ... | casting: Pittsburgh |
Samantha Finkler Brainerd | ... | casting associate (as Samantha Finkler) |
Melissa Mittereder | ... | extras casting assistant |
Amy Monroe | ... | casting assistant: Pittzburgh |
Nancy Mosser | ... | extras casting |
Katie Shenot | ... | extras casting |
Erin Toner | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Roemehl Hawkins | ... | assistant costume designer |
Steffany Bernstein Pratt | ... | costume supervisor (as Steffany Bernstein) |
Brigitta Romanov | ... | costumer |
Melissa Seitzer | ... | set costumer |
Andrew Huntley II | ... | wardrobe intern (uncredited) |
Hannah Jacobs | ... | costume intern (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Doug Delaney | ... | digital intermediate colorist: Post Logic Studios |
Ron Ischovitsch | ... | digital intermediate scanning technician: Post Logic Studios |
Matthew W. Johnson | ... | iq editor: Post Logic Studios |
Eva Prelle | ... | digital intermediate producer: Post Logfic Studios |
Stuart Sperling | ... | first assistant editor |
David Townsend | ... | post-production coordinator |
Benjamin Wiser | ... | post-production assistant |
Kenny Becker | ... | color timer (uncredited) |
Brian Hayashi | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
Joshua M. Dragotta | ... | location scout (as Josh Dragotta) |
Greg Felmley | ... | assistant location manager (as Greg Felmey) |
Alex Hamilton | ... | assistant location manager (as Alex Mary Hamilton) |
Kathy McCurdy | ... | location manager |
Bob Ruefle | ... | assistant location manager |
Kristin Sanctis | ... | location coordinator |
Colby Shrefler | ... | assistant location manager |
James A. Mahathey | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Music Department
Nuno Bettencourt | ... | musician: vocals |
Charlie Bisharat | ... | musician: violin |
Joseph Brown | ... | music engineer |
Suze DeMarchi | ... | musician: vocals |
Larry Hopkins | ... | perfomer |
Charles Martin Inouye | ... | music editor |
Bryan Lawson | ... | music editor (as Bryan Elliot Lawson) |
Cameron Stone | ... | musician: cello |
Sam Zeines | ... | assistant music editor |
Bryan Clements | ... | scoring crew (uncredited) |
George Doering | ... | musician (uncredited) |
Mark Eshelman | ... | scoring crew (uncredited) |
Scott W. Hallgren | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) / musician: piano (uncredited) |
Steve Juliani | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
Todd Kasow | ... | music editor (uncredited) |
Brian Kilgore | ... | musician (uncredited) |
Greg Loskorn | ... | scoring technician (uncredited) |
Adam Michalak | ... | score recordist (uncredited) |
Peter Rotter | ... | orchestra contractor (uncredited) |
Michael Stern | ... | music scoring mixer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Marc Dworkin | ... | script coordinator |
Cristina Weigmann | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Dennis Braun | ... | transportation captain |
Daniel J. Dickman | ... | driver |
Lauren Donnelly | ... | driver (as Lauren B. Donnelly) |
Robert W. Fazio | ... | driver |
Albert E. Hippert Sr. | ... | driver |
Kenneth Jones | ... | driver |
Richard P. Mareno | ... | driver |
Tom McCue | ... | driver (as Tommy McCue) |
Timothy McLaughlin | ... | driver (as Tim McLaughlin) |
Ron Miller | ... | driver |
Victor Najanick | ... | driver |
Joseph C. Pokorny | ... | driver (as Joe Pokorny) |
Joe Rogers | ... | driver |
Byron Roland | ... | driver |
Marc Scott | ... | transportation coordinator |
Terrence J. Sullivan | ... | driver (as Terence J. Sullivan) |
Greg Viglione | ... | driver |
Tom Weifenbach | ... | driver |
Keith Wichryk | ... | driver (as Keith John Wichryk) |
Stella Zambrano | ... | driver (as Stella A. Zambrano) |
Mike Bearer | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Matt Adler | ... | adr cast |
Katie Apollo | ... | business and legal affairs: Groundswell |
Teddy Au | ... | production accountant (as Theodore Au) |
Cassandra Barbour | ... | rights and clearances: Entertainment Clearances |
Elizabeth A. Bergman | ... | post-production accountant (as Elizabeth Bergman) |
Eric Borja | ... | assistant: Ms. Farrell, Groundswell |
David Boyle | ... | business and legal affairs: Groundswell |
Ranjani Brow | ... | adr cast |
Craig T. Brown | ... | production assistant (as Craig Brown) |
Ryan Cheevers | ... | business and legal affairs: Groundswell |
June Christopher | ... | adr cast |
Emma Cooper | ... | publicity consultant |
Keith Cooper | ... | assistant chef |
Romy Cutler-Lengyel | ... | adr cast |
Tom Dooley | ... | stand-in: Mr. Quaid |
Joshua Dupre | ... | assistant chef |
David Farr | ... | assistant accountant |
Juliana Farrell | ... | production executive: Groundswell |
Kimberly Fox | ... | international sales: QED International |
Elisa Gabrielli | ... | adr cast |
Elizabeth Grave | ... | assistant: Mr. London |
Tonya Greenfield | ... | production assistant |
Will Greenfield | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Paula Gregg | ... | craft service |
Tracey Grimes | ... | account executive: Post Logic Studios |
Andrew Hainey | ... | assistant chef |
Peter Herzig | ... | chief financial officer: Groundswell |
Chris Hinton | ... | production assistant |
Wendy Hoffman | ... | adr cast (as Wendy Hoffmann) |
Beau Holden | ... | assistant: Mr. Quaid |
Bill Hooton | ... | production assistant (as William W. Hooton) |
Steve Jacks | ... | intern |
Richard Jannone | ... | adr cast |
Tatyana Joffe | ... | international sales: QED International |
Jonathan Joseph | ... | intern |
Gina Kelly | ... | payroll accountant |
Carl Kent | ... | set medic |
Cynthia Kim | ... | assistant: Ms. Papandrea |
Kati Lightholder | ... | accounting clerk |
Elina Malkin | ... | assistant: Mr. Murro |
Matthew M. McCloskey | ... | production assistant (as Matthew McCloskey) |
Ian McDade | ... | intern |
Dominic Mecchia | ... | production assistant |
Julie Moffa | ... | craft service assistant |
Steven Montgomery | ... | business and legal affairs: Groundswell |
Lauren Newhouse | ... | production assistant |
Adam Nietupski | ... | intern |
Timothy Papciak | ... | production assistant |
Jason Planitzer | ... | production assistant |
Maresa Pullman | ... | assistant: Mr. Costigan |
Melinda Relyea | ... | assistant: Ms. Parker |
Jean-Michel Richaud | ... | adr cast |
James Rigal | ... | production financing: Comerica Entertainment Group |
Bert Rosario | ... | adr cast |
Anthony Rossi III | ... | production coordinator |
Kevin Schwimer | ... | adr cast |
Laura Sevier | ... | rights & clearances: Entertainment Clearances |
Jason Silvis | ... | craft service assistant |
Rick Simek | ... | chef |
Raffi Simonian | ... | title designer: main titles, NAU |
Mary Beth Spears | ... | set medic |
Andrea Spring | ... | craft service assistant |
Sharon Steinhauser | ... | business and legal affairs: Groundswell |
Kylie Straub | ... | production assistant |
Marie Tang | ... | assistant: Ms. Johnson |
John Hans Tester | ... | adr cast (as Hans Tester) |
Tara Tortorello | ... | assistant: Mr. Murro |
Jared Underwood | ... | production financing: Comerica Entertainment Group |
Cammi Upton | ... | production assistant |
Matthew Wellins | ... | production assistant |
Lisa Wilhoit | ... | adr cast |
Dana Wilkey | ... | product placement: Adwil Agency |
Janice Williams | ... | vice president of physical production: Groundswell |
Vicki Dee Rock | ... | production executive (uncredited) |
Barret Hackney | ... | standin (uncredited) |
John W. Iwanonkiw | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Jeffrey Jones | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Curtis McCormick | ... | epk sound (uncredited) |
Benjamin Jeran McGinn | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Susan Moran | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Walter E. Myal | ... | additional production assistant (uncredited) |
Kristy Pace | ... | adr voice (uncredited) |
Guillaume Renberg | ... | remote head technician (uncredited) |
Judy Strazzera | ... | payroll accountant (uncredited) |
Thanks
Anna Baird Dobkin | ... | special thanks (as Anna Dobkin) |
Todd Eckert | ... | special thanks |
Kaylin Frank | ... | special thanks |
Roeg Sutherland | ... | special thanks |