Directed by
Michael Fouther |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Michael Fouther | ||
Lesa McRoyal-Fouther | ... | (as Lesa Fouther) |
Lesa McRoyal-Fouther | ... | (writer) (as Lesa Fouther) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Tyrone Carter | ... | associate producer |
Michael Fouther | ... | producer |
Carla Juarez | ... | associate producer |
Lesa McRoyal-Fouther | ... | producer (as Lesa Fouther) |
Tonya Melynn | ... | associate producer |
Gretchen Murphy | ... | executive producer |
Palma Lawrence Reed | ... | producer |
Leonard A. Ross | ... | associate producer |
Cinematography by
Lila Javan |
Editing by
Michael Fouther |
Casting By
Palma Lawrence Reed |
Production Design by
Simone McSparran |
Makeup Department
Michelle Chung | ... | makeup artist |
Emily Gorla | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Kim Green | ... | makeup department head |
Abby Lyle | ... | key makeup artist |
Christina Elena McHugh | ... | assistant makeup artist (as Christina Chilcote) |
Stephanie Quimby | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
David Rabideau | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Nick Case | ... | second second assistant director |
Frankie Colemain | ... | second unit director |
Hunter F. Roberts | ... | first assistant director |
Michael D. Witman | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Andrew Baird | ... | visual consultant |
Casey Cannon | ... | art department assistant |
Thomas Hurley III | ... | property master |
Simone McSparran | ... | set dresser |
Carver Rusaw | ... | set constructor |
David Spangler | ... | art department assistant |
Sound Department
Umbe Adan | ... | sound mixer (as Umbe Abduraman Adan) |
Eric Burge | ... | additional sound mixer |
Chris Henry | ... | sound editor |
Sam Newton | ... | boom operator |
Mycel Stokes | ... | additional boom operator / additional sound mixer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Cody Caldwell | ... | grip |
Ajani Fida | ... | electrician |
Imre Juhász | ... | cinematographer: second unit (as Imre Juhasz) / gaffer (as Imre Juhasz) |
Denisse Kindl | ... | second assistant camera |
Julian Lord | ... | electrician |
Adam Meltzer | ... | lighting technician |
John Paul Meyer | ... | best boy grip |
Jeff Nolde | ... | second assistant camera |
James Northrup | ... | first assistant camera |
Mathew Rudenberg | ... | best boy electric |
Torrey Schoerner | ... | key grip |
Janet Shumate | ... | set photographer |
Matt Zschoche | ... | balloon light technician |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Fernanda Carneiro | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Viridiana Cervantes | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Cynthia Herteg | ... | wardrobe |
Tammie Marie Hicks | ... | lead costume designer |
Music Department
Matthew Burgher | ... | music producer |
Script and Continuity Department
Kristine Familletti | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Isaac Isles | ... | transportation |
Additional Crew
Ajoke' Adebesin | ... | production assistant |
Devon Bridewell | ... | production assistant |
Vanessa Conway | ... | production assistant |
Jocelyn Hanc | ... | production assistant |
Carla Juarez | ... | key set production assistant |
Philippe Kouame | ... | production assistant |
Valerie Kruley | ... | production coordinator |
Tranee Peevy | ... | production assistant |
David Rabideau | ... | production assistant |
Jacob Ritley | ... | production assistant |
Patrick Wells Valenti | ... | production assistant (as Patrick Wells) |
Thanks
Wenston Chamberles | ... | special thanks |
Michael Chesler | ... | special thanks |
Maesoa Darton | ... | special thanks |
Bill Goldstine | ... | special thanks |
Robin Hastings | ... | special thanks |
Gretchen Murphy | ... | special thanks (as Keith & Gretchen Murphy) |
Keith Murphy | ... | special thanks (as Keith & Gretchen Murphy) |
Alex Russell | ... | special thanks |