Directed by
Josh Lee Kwai |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Ron Beyers | ||
Tyler Erskine |
Cast (in credits order)
David Anders | ... | ELI | |
Erin Beaux | ... | Dr. Moore | |
Christina Carlisi | ... | Dr. Barstow | |
Kristen Kerr | ... | Meryl | |
Scott L. Schwartz | ... | Graves | |
Janelle Marra | ... | Angel (as Janelle Giumarra) | |
Caroline Rich | ... | Nurse Leslie | |
Ruth Pawluk | ... | Nurse Jill | |
Jim Chlopecki | ... | Benson | |
Ron Beyers | ... | Guard 1 | |
Tom Cochran | ... | Guard 2 | |
Charlie Koznick | ... | Assistant 1 | |
James Petrillo | ... | Beefy Orderly | |
Natalie Brunt | ... | MirrorCorp Intercom (voice) | |
Randy Beyers | ... | Security Guard | |
Nick Dare | ... | Security Guard | |
Danny Simonzad | ... | Security Guard | |
Christian Crandall | ... | Security Guard (as Chris Crandall) | |
Matt Mitchum | ... | Research Asst. (as Matt Morris) | |
Matt Morris | ... | Research Asst. | |
Adam Karell | ... | Research Asst. | |
Kristen Bush | ... | Nurse | |
Kaliko Kauahi | ... | Nurse | |
Dave Laurence Koffer | ... | Orderly | |
Michael Despars | ... | Orderly | |
Caroline Gordon Elliott | ... | Nurse |
Produced by
Randy Beyers | ... | associate producer |
Ron Beyers | ... | producer |
Ron Erskine | ... | associate producer |
Tyler Erskine | ... | producer |
Melissa Hook | ... | executive producer |
Josh Lee Kwai | ... | producer |
Jeff Poppen | ... | producer |
Jenny Sandell | ... | line producer |
Music by
Simon J. Hunter | ... | (as Simon Heselev) |
Cinematography by
Nelson Cragg |
Editing by
Josh Lee Kwai |
Casting By
Emily Ebright | ||
Ted Tobin |
Production Design by
Rob Prior |
Art Direction by
Katriel Rotramel |
Set Decoration by
Frank-Joseph Frelier | ||
Brooke Hanson |
Costume Design by
Jennifer L. Bryan |
Makeup Department
Holly Amos | ... | key makeup artist |
Elizabeth Engel | ... | assistant makeup artist (as Elizabeth Silverman) |
Production Management
Dan Cowan | ... | post-production supervisor |
Jeff Poppen | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Justin Josephson | ... | second assistant director |
Michelle Kramer | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Arnold Dasilva | ... | assistant art director |
Emily Ebright | ... | art assistant |
Margaux Granat | ... | art assistant |
Erin Hicks | ... | art assistant |
Rob Prior | ... | conceptual artist |
Chris St. George | ... | key artist |
Sound Department
Joe Dzuban | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer |
Justin Dzuban | ... | sound editor |
Will Hansen | ... | production sound |
Nicholas McCall | ... | boom operator (as Nick McCall) |
Visual Effects by
Angela Balzano | ... | end credits sequence |
Clayton Glenn | ... | visual effects |
Ryan Reeb | ... | visual effects |
Jayson Rivest | ... | post visual effects supervisor |
Ryan Stafford | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stephen Stecina | ... | main titles design / visual effects |
Stunts
David Michael Fordham | ... | stunt performer |
Scott Leva | ... | stunt coordinator |
Steve Rizzo | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Eduardo Barraza | ... | best boy grip |
Matthew Barrington | ... | electrician |
Kenny Brown | ... | camera operator |
Calvin Callaway | ... | gaffer |
Andrew Cho | ... | second assistant camera |
Andrew Deacon | ... | dolly grip |
Jared Fryer | ... | camera production assistant |
Kelly C. Gallamore | ... | best boy electric |
Ken Sawahata | ... | camera production assistant |
Dave Sheets | ... | electrician |
Jordan Slovin | ... | key grip |
Cherri Stoute | ... | electrician |
Marc Wiercioch | ... | first assistant camera |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Leah Jacobs | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Barry Goch | ... | on-line editor |
Santiago Padilla | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Kevin Harlan | ... | location manager |
Francis Kortakos | ... | location manager |
Elevator Matt | ... | location manager |
Scooter McGill | ... | location manager (as Scooter) |
Colin Murphy | ... | location manager |
Jerry Palone | ... | location manager |
Mark Roling | ... | location manager |
Alexys Ruiz | ... | location manager |
Daniel Sadek | ... | location manager |
Claudia Seanez | ... | location manager |
Michelle Seañez | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Simon J. Hunter | ... | music editor (as Simon Heselev) / music mixer (as Simon Heselev) |
Sean McMahon | ... | conductor |
Mark Robertson | ... | music supervisor |
Tiffany Ryan | ... | music supervisor |
Paul Smith | ... | music recording engineers |
Aaron Walk | ... | music recording engineers |
Script and Continuity Department
Magen Callaghan | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Randy Beyers | ... | driver |
Nick Dare | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Elysse Applebaum | ... | production assistant |
Luca de Sanctist Barton | ... | production assistant |
Nick Dare | ... | production assistant |
Paige Feldman | ... | production assistant |
Beverly Hynds | ... | production assistant |
Rebecca Jameson | ... | production assistant |
Daniel M. Lange | ... | production coordinator |
Jackson Lanzing | ... | key set assistant |
Alexis Lindquist | ... | production assistant |
Eleanor Morton | ... | medical advisor |
Tiffany Ryan | ... | production assistant |
Neel Upadhye | ... | production assistant |
David Welch | ... | production assistant |
Thanks
Benedict Coulter | ... | special thanks |
Dan Cowan | ... | special thanks |
Eric Dow | ... | special thanks |
Marina Drummer | ... | special thanks |
Ric Halpern | ... | special thanks |
Jonathon Hensley | ... | special thanks |
Kathy Kuchta | ... | special thanks |
Darin Kuhlmann | ... | special thanks |
Craig Murray | ... | special thanks |
Tim Nett | ... | special thanks |
Rick Nowak | ... | special thanks |
Julian Pscheid | ... | special thanks |