Directed by
Christina Schiewe |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Jens Urban |
Cast (in credits order)
Julia-Maria Köhler | ... | Marlene | |
Valerie Niehaus | ... | Renate | |
Marlene Morreis | ... | Rosi Brandner | |
Yasemin Cetinkaya | ... | Tülin | |
Stephan Grossmann | ... | Karl | |
Sebastian Ströbel | ... | Thorsten | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Laura Cuenca Serrano | ... | Simona | |
Thomas Darchinger | ... | Greller | |
Leonard Dick | ... | Emilio | |
Elina Egger | ... | Hanna | |
Martin Feifel | ... | Waldemar Brandner | |
Ulla Geiger | ... | Frau Kressmann | |
Vanessa Gunka | ... | Banu | |
Theresa Hanich | ... | Lisa | |
Michael Lerchenberg | ... | Otto Schmidtbauer | |
Peter Lindhorst | ... | Marktleiter | |
Leslie Seidenberg | ... | Kiki |
Produced by
Anja Föringer | ... | producer |
Music by
Martina Eisenreich |
Cinematography by
Kay Gauditz |
Editing by
Diana Matous |
Casting By
Stefany Pohlmann |
Production Design by
Thorwald Kiefel-Kuhls |
Costume Design by
Birgitta Lohrer-Horres |
Makeup Department
Cornelia Ritz | ... | additional makeup artist |
Nadine Scherer | ... | makeup artist |
Barbara Spenner | ... | makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Julia Eiber | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Laura Hobelsberger | ... | assistant property master: outdoor |
Martina Hug | ... | property master: outdoor |
Selda Kavulok | ... | property master: indoor |
Lilli Maier | ... | assistant property master: outdoor / graphic artist |
Christian Pappenberger | ... | carpenter |
Stephanie Schober | ... | assistant production designer |
Sound Department
Roman Schwartz | ... | sound |
Visual Effects by
Nico Maehliss | ... | visual effects artist |
Richard Sako | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jonathan Adelman | ... | assistant light |
Sarah Ahmad | ... | second assistant camera |
Moritz Buchberger | ... | gaffer |
Patrick de Val | ... | assistant grip |
Martin Deubel | ... | best boy |
Joel Girmazion | ... | first assistant camera |
Hendrik Heiden | ... | still photographer |
Hendrik Jansen | ... | camera operator |
Holger Löhner | ... | electrician |
Timon Pfaff | ... | digital loader |
Lucas Schäfer | ... | electrician |
Reinhard Sprunck | ... | key grip |
Ben Vollert | ... | video operator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Melanie Flath-Meier | ... | additional wardrobe |
Anna Oberauer | ... | wardrobe |
Munkhzul Purevdorj | ... | assistant costume designer |
Melanie Reber | ... | wardrobe |
Antonia Roßbach | ... | additional wardrobe |
Location Management
Jeanette Wohlfahrt | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Michl Bloching | ... | performer |
Chris Haller | ... | performer |
Wolfgang Lohmeier | ... | performer |
Giorgi Makhoshvili | ... | performer |
Julian Muldoon | ... | music assistant / performer |
Christoph Müller-Bombart | ... | performer |
Tom Wörndl | ... | performer |
Script and Continuity Department
Susanne Nischwitz-Blössl | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Severin Kolbinger | ... | production driver |