Directed by
Sandy Johnson |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Lucy Montgomery | ... | (creator) |
Lucy Montgomery | ... | (writer) |
Rhys Thomas | ... | (creator) |
Rhys Thomas | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Amanda Redman | ... | Anita | |
Lisa McGrillis | ... | Joanne | |
Seb Cardinal | ... | Aiden | |
Philip Jackson | ... | Howard | |
Lucy Montgomery | ... | Fallon | |
Rhys Thomas | ... | Clay | |
Freddie Davies | ... | Roy | |
Leila Hoffman | ... | Nancy | |
Louise Jameson | ... | Barbara | |
Jason Pennycooke | ... | JJ | |
Clarke Peters | ... | Charles | |
Matthew Bates | ... | Dr. Janssen | |
Natasha Jayetileke | ... | Dr. Logendra | |
David Reed | ... | The Photographer | |
Sienna Sayer | ... | Violet |
Produced by
Georgie Fallon | ... | producer |
Alison B. Matthews | ... | line producer |
Lucy Montgomery | ... | executive producer |
Alex Moody | ... | commissioning editor: BBC |
Phil Temple | ... | executive producer |
Rhys Thomas | ... | executive producer |
Cinematography by
Nick Martin |
Editing by
Ian Farr | ... | film editor |
Casting By
Tracey Gillham |
Production Design by
Ed Turner |
Set Decoration by
Jonnie Mead |
Costume Design by
Richard Cooke |
Makeup Department
Tanya Kennedy | ... | make-up & hair junior |
Kate Meakin | ... | make-up & hair artist (as Katie Meakin) |
Vicky Voller | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Production Management
Sonia Jawaheer | ... | production manager: Platform Post |
Lillie King | ... | production manager: Kudos |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Matt Bell | ... | first assistant director |
Laura Richards | ... | third assistant director |
Callum Taylor | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Kat Hale | ... | standby art director |
Chris Kerr | ... | stand-by props |
Dean Pearson | ... | props master |
Frances Pulford | ... | art department assistant |
Matt Reed | ... | dressing props |
Sound Department
Nicola Dale | ... | boom operator |
Les Honess | ... | sound recordist |
Ben Hood | ... | dubbing mixer |
Tomos Pierce | ... | second assistant sound: dailies |
Stunts
Nrinder Dhudwar | ... | stunt coordinator |
Ellie Keighley | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Juliette Carton | ... | camera trainee |
Antony Robert Ephgrave | ... | electrician (as Tony Ephgrave) |
Samuel Harding | ... | clapper loader |
Stefan Lissner | ... | gaffer |
Cameron Muir | ... | grip trainee |
Hill Paul | ... | steadicam operator (as Paul Hill) |
Ian Pearce | ... | focus puller |
Jim Russell | ... | best boy |
Nick Teulon | ... | key grip |
Rob Walton | ... | electrician |
Casting Department
Michelle Cavanagh | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Milly Barter | ... | costume standby |
Cecile Mai | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Jasmin Ambrose | ... | post-production coordinator |
Simon Cruse | ... | on-line editor |
Dani Gordon | ... | head of post-production |
Enge Gray | ... | colorist |
Kyle Waters | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Alessandro Garau | ... | location manager |
Julia Gurry | ... | location manager |
Anthony Hughes | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Danny Layton | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Heather Larmour | ... | script editor |
Amanda Lean | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Joe Cordle | ... | production assistant |
Jade Deol | ... | assistant accountant |
Giorgos Kapsanakis | ... | production runner |
Emma Murie | ... | legal & business affairs executive |
Alix Robinson | ... | production accountant |
Lucy Roff | ... | floor runner |
Rebekah Woolley | ... | production coordinator |