Brooklyn Nine-Nine (TV Series)
The Good Ones (2021)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Cortney Carrillo |
Writing Credits
Dan Goor | ... | (created by) & |
Michael Schur | ... | (created by) |
David Phillips | ... | (written by) & |
Dewayne Perkins | ... | (written by) |
Marcy Jarreau | ... | (executive story editor) and |
April Korto Quioh | ... | (executive story editor) (as April Quioh) |
Stephanie Amante-Ritter | ... | (story editor) (as Stephanie Amante Ritter) |
Jeff Topolski | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Andy Samberg | ... | Jake Peralta | |
Stephanie Beatriz | ... | Rosa Diaz | |
Terry Crews | ... | Terry Jeffords | |
Melissa Fumero | ... | Amy Santiago | |
Joe Lo Truglio | ... | Charles Boyle | |
Dirk Blocker | ... | Hitchcock | |
Joel McKinnon Miller | ... | Scully | |
Andre Braugher | ... | Raymond Holt | |
John C. McGinley | ... | Frank O'Sullivan | |
Rebecca Wisocky | ... | Captain Lamazar | |
Shawntay Dalon | ... | Aisha Fulton | |
Christian Benz Belnavis | ... | Victor Collins (as Christian Belnavis) | |
Jennifer DeFilippo | ... | Tina | |
Jaiden Alexander McLeod | ... | Ronny Johnson Jr. |
Produced by
Neil Campbell | ... | co-executive producer |
Cortney Carrillo | ... | co-executive producer |
Luke Del Tredici | ... | executive producer |
Erica Djafroodi | ... | associate producer |
Maureen Dunn | ... | co-producer (as Maureen 'Mo' Dunn) |
Jess Dweck | ... | co-executive producer |
Travis E. Gates | ... | co-producer |
Dan Goor | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Carol Kolb | ... | co-executive producer |
David Miner | ... | executive producer |
Matthew Nodella | ... | producer |
Dewayne Perkins | ... | co-producer |
David Phillips | ... | executive producer |
Richard H. Prince | ... | producer |
Van Robichaux | ... | co-producer |
Andy Samberg | ... | producer |
Michael Schur | ... | executive producer |
Evan Susser | ... | co-producer |
Madeline Walter | ... | co-producer |
Paul Welsh | ... | co-producer |
Lamar Woods | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Dan Marocco |
Cinematography by
Rick Page | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Jason Gill |
Casting By
Juel Bestrop |
Production Design by
Valdar Wilt |
Art Direction by
Walter Eckert |
Set Decoration by
Buffy C. Deaton | ... | (as Buffy Morton Deaton) |
Costume Design by
Alexis Jacks |
Makeup Department
Jacki Brown | ... | barber: key hair stylist |
Karen Stein | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Beatriz Chahin | ... | production supervisor |
Richard H. Prince | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Stephen Dudycha | ... | key second assistant director |
Keegan A. Limbrick | ... | trainee assistant director |
Tony Nahar | ... | first assistant director |
Ashlea Patterson | ... | second assistant director |
Arthur Williams | ... | additional second assistant director |
Art Department
Chris Call | ... | property master |
Heidi Johanne Hansen | ... | set decoration buyer |
Kerry Hyatt | ... | graphic designer |
Devon Lombardi | ... | art department coordinator |
Jenna Miller | ... | art department production assistant |
Don Simmons | ... | construction coordinator |
Sound Department
Amy Barber | ... | foley editor / foley mixer |
Danika Benton Wikke | ... | supervising sound editor (as Danika Wikke) |
Jonathan Bruce | ... | foley artist / foley editor |
Julia Huberman | ... | foley editor |
Jared Marshack | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ryan Meadows | ... | assistant sound editor |
Ben Parker | ... | foley artist |
Jamison Rabbe | ... | adr mixer |
Joe Schiff | ... | dialogue editor |
Dean St. John | ... | adr mixer |
Richard Weingart | ... | re-recording mixer |
Chuyue Christina Wen | ... | recordist |
Richard Wills | ... | additional foley editor |
Special Effects by
David P. Kelsey | ... | special effects supervisor (as David Kelsey) |
Visual Effects by
Jorge Arista | ... | digital compositor: Ingenuity Studios |
Michael Armacost | ... | digital compositor: Ingenuity Studios |
Yeriel Bertoni | ... | digital compositor: ingenuity studios |
Samuel Cornwell | ... | visual effects producer |
Andres Gomez Zamora | ... | di colourist/vfx editor: Ingenuity Studios |
Isaiah Kang | ... | visual effects editor |
David Lebensfeld | ... | visual effects supervisor: Ingenuity Studios |
Grant Miller | ... | visual effects supervisor: Ingenuity Studios |
Carlos Fernando Pimentel | ... | digital compositor |
Matthew Poliquin | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Derek Spriggs | ... | lead compositor |
Dylan Suchesk | ... | visual effects editor |
Stunts
Michelle Jubilee Gonzalez | ... | stunt double: Melissa Fumero |
Norman Howell | ... | stunt coordinator |
G. Grant Jewett | ... | stunt double: Andy Samberg |
Camera and Electrical Department
Christopher Carlson | ... | second assistant camera: b camera |
Eric M. Davis | ... | gaffer |
Rusty Davis | ... | grip |
Ernest Dickerson Jr. | ... | digital utility |
Joshua R Felder | ... | video engineer |
Lauren Gadd | ... | camera operator |
Bill Gerardo | ... | first assistant camera: b camera |
Nickolas Gilbert | ... | digital imaging technician |
Jay Levy | ... | first assistant camera: a camera |
Kurt S. Levy | ... | loader |
Philip Mastrella | ... | camera operator |
Dustin Lloyd Miller | ... | first assistant camera: c camera |
Jack Nagle | ... | key grip |
Skip Ratner | ... | best boy grip |
Dylan Reinsma | ... | video assist |
William Schmidt | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Marques Smith | ... | camera operator |
Joel Tallbut | ... | camera operator |
Kevin Tiesiera | ... | best boy electric |
Kaiyoti | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Shannon Avalos | ... | extras casting |
Allison Jones | ... | original casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Emmy Barker | ... | costume coordinator |
Dana Cartini | ... | set costumer (as Dana Olinsky) |
Dana Casey | ... | costume supervisor |
Tesa Diaz | ... | cutter/fitter |
Kasha Faye | ... | costumer / shopper |
Olivia Nichol | ... | costume assistant |
Suzanne Pakier | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Larry Gibbs | ... | final colorist |
Laurence Gibbs | ... | Final Colorist / final colorist |
Zack Windheim | ... | assistant editor |
Austin DeShayes | ... | editor: Ingenuity Studios (uncredited) |
Israel Gomez | ... | post-production coordinator (uncredited) |
Location Management
Hannah Kozak | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Kerri Drootin | ... | music supervisor |
Frank Greenfield | ... | theme music composer |
Dan Marocco | ... | composer: theme |
Tessa Phillips | ... | music editor |
Andrew Ransom | ... | assistant music editor |
Tony Terran | ... | musician: trumpet player |
Lamar Van Sciver | ... | featuring |
Marcelle Simpson | ... | assistant music editor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Liz Golko | ... | script supervisor |
Nick Perdue | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Cesar L. Barrera | ... | driver |
Charlie Nordberg | ... | department of transportation administrator |
Additional Crew
Alexis Alexander | ... | assistant: Mr. Samberg |
Melanie Copeland | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Heather Eagen | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Thomas Haring | ... | first assistant accountant |
Jeremy Hayes-Davis | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Darlene Lin-Derquer | ... | production assistant |
Grant Okita | ... | creative director: motion design |
David Samuels | ... | production assistant |
Erin Sarofsky | ... | title designer |
Lillian Scott | ... | payroll assistant |
Elizabeth Suarez | ... | production assistant |
Michael Swanson | ... | studio executive |
Rikki Toth | ... | trainer to Melissa Fumero |
Wendy Jean Wilkins | ... | Covid-19 Compliance Testing Manager |