Directed by
Tom Walsh |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Wray Arenz | ... | (based on original characters created by) |
Steven Lee Smeltzer | ... | (based on original characters created by) |
Adriana Stastny | ... | (screenplay & story) (as Adriana Walsh) |
Tom Walsh | ... | (screenplay & story) |
Cast (in credits order)
Melissa Leo | ... | Grandma Fitz / Butterfly McDweg / Mrs. Fitzgerald (voice) | |
Maggie Wheeler | ... | Sophia-So-Dwegon / Argalite / Juno Luno (voice) | |
Joey D. Vieira | ... | Davargan / Yabo Potato / Sweetfang / Clyde (voice) | |
R. Martin Klein | ... | Nosey Threehorn / Bloochip / Squats (voice) | |
Thomas Francis Walsh III | ... | Timmy (voice) | |
Jacqueline Lovell | ... | Missy / Tatiana (voice) (as Jacqueline Nyahay) | |
John DeMita | ... | Pete Fitzgerald (voice) | |
Mark Lewis | ... | Vlady / Pavel (voice) | |
Wally Smojver | ... | Greaso (voice) | |
Steven Memel | ... | Oleg (voice) | |
Keyna Darling | ... | Cave Flyers Lead Singer Sophia (voice) |
Produced by
Bessie Cheuk | ... | producer |
Douglas Evans | ... | associate producer |
Ronald J. Hilton | ... | executive producer |
Kwok-Shing Lo | ... | producer (as Leo Lo) |
Michael Mitri | ... | associate producer |
Tim Monahan | ... | associate producer |
Wally Smojver | ... | associate producer |
Tom Walsh | ... | producer |
Music by
Stephen Melillo |
Editing by
Annamaria Szanto |
Production Design by
Thomas Meleck |
Art Department
Drew Anderson | ... | character and design artist |
Callista Barrett | ... | character and design artist |
Kyle Capps | ... | character and design artist |
Jeffery Coldman | ... | visual development artist |
Lawrence Falton | ... | visual development artist |
Steven Jenkins | ... | visual development artist |
Mike Kim | ... | character and design artist |
Abraham Lopez | ... | character and design artist / storyboard artist |
Daylon Luttrell | ... | visual development artist |
Dean Luttrell | ... | visual development artist |
Alejandro Madrigal | ... | character and design artist / storyboard artist |
Miguel Martinez | ... | assistant art director / character and design artist / storyboard artist |
Margaret Mathison | ... | character and design artist |
Joseph McMann | ... | visual development artist |
Nancy T. Perez | ... | visual development artist |
Fredrick Sanders | ... | visual development artist |
Jennifer Ulloa | ... | visual development artist |
Candace Ware | ... | visual development artist |
Jennifer Washignton | ... | visual development artist |
Sound Department
David Aaron Brun | ... | sound effects editor |
James B. Howe | ... | foley/adr mixer |
Bill Jackson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mace Matiosian | ... | sound supervisor |
Steve Papagiannis | ... | sound effects editor |
Joseph T. Sabella | ... | foley artist |
Jivan Tahmizian | ... | dialogue editor |
Ken Teaney | ... | re-recording mixer |
David F. Van Slyke | ... | sound designer |
Animation Department
Mark Butler | ... | cg consultant: Enteraktion |
Lucia Comacho | ... | animator |
Gilbert Flores | ... | animator |
Edward Fontaine | ... | animator |
Susan Lewis-Duran | ... | animator |
Linda Polish | ... | animator |
Howard Steinberg | ... | animator |
Veronica Suarez | ... | animator |
Editorial Department
Jessica Continenza | ... | assistant editor |
Carl S.G. Moore | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Mark Sahagun | ... | digital intermediate editor |
Michael Underwood | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Jake Weimer | ... | assistant editor |
Esther Young | ... | digital intermediate producer (as Esther Lee) |
Additional Crew
Victoria Baikova | ... | special project consultant |
Suresh Chugh | ... | special project consultant |
Jeffrey Delman | ... | Executive in Charge of Production, Creative Consultant |
Arie Kaplan | ... | creative consultant |
Dieter Rozek | ... | technical advisor |
Tia Goss Sawhney | ... | project associate |
Adam D. Wright | ... | distribution executive |