Directed by
Robbie Jones | ||
Elspeth Turner |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Elspeth Turner | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Dolina MacLennan | ... | Maragaidh | |
Daibhidh Walker | ... | Seumas | |
Ewan James Armstrong | ... | Kevin | |
Marcas Mac an Tuairneir | ... | Pat | |
Roderick Turner | ... | Ruaraidh | |
Simon Eilbeck | ... | DJ | |
Ali Bell | ... | Dancer | |
Luka Vukos | ... | Dancer | |
Etienne Duval | ... | Dancer | |
Arran Parkes | ... | Dancer | |
Mairi Innes | ... | Dancer | |
Senna Palermo | ... | Dancer | |
Ana Santos | ... | Dancer | |
Joe Goldblatt | ... | Dancer | |
Izzy Flower | ... | Dancer | |
Trisha Montague | ... | Dancer | |
Caroline Peacock | ... | Dancer | |
Allison Declercq-Matthas | ... | Dancer | |
Agnieszka Rent | ... | Dancer | |
Raine Hofer | ... | Dancer | |
Lili Sandelin | ... | Dancer | |
Blair Letham | ... | Dancer | |
Graham Leadbitter | ... | Dancer | |
Kamil Zalewski | ... | Dancer | |
Marina Solar | ... | Dancer | |
Denise Bell | ... | Dancer |
Produced by
Anni Asikainen | ... | producer |
Robbie Jones | ... | producer |
Amanda Rogers | ... | co-producer |
Lili Sandelin | ... | co-producer |
Elspeth Turner | ... | producer |
Music by
Alasdair Whyte | ||
Ross Whyte |
Cinematography by
Robbie Jones |
Editing by
Darren MacLean |
Production Design by
Ana Santos |
Costume Design by
Vivienne Low | ... | (dailies) |
Makeup Department
Gillian Johnston | ... | makeup designer |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Thomas Hogben | ... | first assistant director |
Rory Stewart | ... | first assistant director: dailies |
Sound Department
Allison Declercq-Matthas | ... | sound recordist |
Ali Murray | ... | sound designer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Giulia Bragiotto | ... | first assistant camera: dailies |
Steven Cook | ... | additional camera operator / still photographer |
Emma Dempsey | ... | gaffer |
Fiona Higgins | ... | still photographer: dailies |
Thomas Hogben | ... | digital imaging technician / drone operator |
Stuart Liam McConville | ... | dit: dailies |
Marta Rodriguez | ... | second assistant camera: dailies |
Steph R. Ward | ... | first assistant camera (as Stephanie Ward) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ewan James Armstrong | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Stuart Liam McConville | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Roderick Turner | ... | location coordinator |
Additional Crew
Jo Barrow | ... | executive producer |
John Barrow | ... | executive producer |
Suzanne Brown | ... | executive producer |
Elizabeth Campbell | ... | executive producer |
Eilidh Carr | ... | executive producer |
Aiyana D'Arcangelo | ... | executive producer |
Ismay Duval | ... | executive producer |
Simon Eilbeck | ... | executive producer |
Tiber Falzett | ... | executive producer |
Jeffrey Grabell | ... | executive producer |
Cath Jones | ... | executive producer |
Martin Jones | ... | executive producer |
Alison Laing | ... | executive producer |
John Laing | ... | executive producer |
Kenneth Lindsay | ... | executive producer |
Roderick Macleod | ... | executive producer |
Mary McCormick | ... | caterer |
Eilidh Mitchell | ... | executive producer |
Kirsty O'Connor | ... | caterer |
Anthony Poulter | ... | executive producer |
Rachel Poulter | ... | executive producer |
Vivien Reid | ... | executive producer |
Susan Sellar | ... | executive producer |
Murdo Turner Snr | ... | executive producer |
Jane Stein | ... | executive producer |
Ailean Mac an Tuairneir | ... | executive producer |
Jean Macrae Turner | ... | executive producer |
Marsalie Turner | ... | executive producer |
Ruth Turner | ... | executive producer |
Thanks
John Angus | ... | thanks |
Tim Barrow | ... | thanks |
Kristina Low | ... | thanks |
Chrissie Macaskill | ... | thanks |
Joan MacCuish | ... | thanks |
Gloria Mackillop | ... | thanks |
Mary Maclean | ... | thanks |
Mary McCormack | ... | thanks |
Michael Neal | ... | thanks |
Andrew O'Connor | ... | thanks |
Chris Spiers | ... | thanks |
Ruth Thompson | ... | thanks |
Malcolm Turner | ... | thanks |