Waking the Dead (TV Series)
Black Run: Part 2 (2005)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Ben Bolt |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Raymond Khoury | ... | (writer) |
Barbara Machin | ... | (creator) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Richard Burrell | ... | producer |
Barbara Machin | ... | consulting producer |
Sue Smith | ... | associate producer |
Patrick Spence | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Joe Campbell | ||
Paul Hart |
Cinematography by
Mike Spragg |
Editing by
Peter Hollywood |
Casting By
Julia Crampsie | ||
Jane Deitch |
Production Design by
Mark Tanner |
Art Direction by
Debra Overton |
Makeup Department
Sharon Anniss | ... | hair supervisor / makeup supervisor |
Lisa Halstead | ... | makeup artist (as Lisa Newson) |
Frances Hannon | ... | makeup artist (as Francis Hannon) |
Production Management
Dave Halstead | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Julian Hearne | ... | first assistant director |
Paul Melton | ... | third assistant director |
Holly Watson | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Kenny Augustin | ... | dressing propman |
Jim Booth | ... | stand-by carpenter |
Paul Bovington | ... | stand-by props |
Stephen Hargreaves | ... | construction manager |
Claire Homewood | ... | stand-by art director |
Kay McGlone | ... | production buyer |
Holly Morpeth | ... | assistant art director |
Ian Murray | ... | standby rigger (as Ian Vincent Murray) |
Martin O'Loughlin | ... | dressing propman |
Marcus Smart | ... | stand-by props |
Paul Smith | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Ross Adams | ... | sound editor |
Colin Chapman | ... | supervising sound editor |
Simon Clark | ... | sound recordist |
Steve Peckover | ... | boom operator |
Doug Sinclair | ... | dialogue editor (as Douglas Sinclair) |
Ian Tapp | ... | re-recording mixer |
Visual Effects by
Paul McGuinness | ... | visual effects |
Stunts
Andy Godbold | ... | stunt motorcycle rider |
Rod Woodruff | ... | stunt coordinator (as Roderick Woodruff) |
Lee Bagley | ... | stunt double: James Bowers (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Andrei Austin | ... | camera operator |
Joe Burke | ... | best boy |
Dave Cook | ... | electrician |
Shaun Fabian | ... | grip |
Richie Hogg | ... | clapper loader |
Mick Lay | ... | gaffer |
Jorge Luengas | ... | focus puller |
Rob Osborne | ... | electrician |
Casting Department
Solomon Artistes | ... | extras casting |
Chuck Douglas | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Alison Beard | ... | costume assistant |
Georgina Napier | ... | costume assistant |
Rebecca Townsend | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Joanna Garrard | ... | assistant editor |
Jateen Patel | ... | dailies colourist |
Colin Peters | ... | colorist |
Aaron Coot | ... | dailies operator (uncredited) |
Robin Fish | ... | colorist dailies (uncredited) |
Location Management
David Kellick | ... | location manager |
John Prendergast | ... | location assistant |
Adam Selves | ... | assistant location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Muirinn Lane Kelly | ... | script editor (as Muirinn Lane-Kelly) |
Rebecca Morse | ... | script supervisor (as Becky Morse) |
Transportation Department
Mark Oliver | ... | picture car coordinator: picture cars (as Mark-Oliver-Tlo) |
Additional Crew
Emma Brown | ... | production secretary |
Anne Davies | ... | behavioural investigative advisor |
Peter Dean | ... | consultant: pathology |
Owen Griffin | ... | police consultant |
Nicola Mairs | ... | production coordinator |
Jennifer McAufield | ... | production executive |
Gregg McCann | ... | floor runner |
Vanessa Stoddart | ... | production accountant |
Liz Wilson | ... | forensics advisor |
Denis Wray | ... | assistant production accountant |