Y: The Last Man (TV Series)
Victoria (2021)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Daisy von Scherler Mayer |
Writing Credits
Brian K. Vaughan | ... | (based on DC comic book series by) and |
Pia Guerra | ... | (based on DC comic book series by) |
Eliza Clark | ... | (developed by) |
Eliza Clark | ... | (teleplay by) |
Tian Jun Gu | ... | (executive story editor) |
Catya Mcmullen | ... | (story editor) (as Catya McMullen) |
Charlie Jane Anders | ... | (staff writer) & |
Katie Edgerton | ... | (staff writer) & |
Donnetta Lavinia Grays | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Anna Beben | ... | line producer |
Eliza Clark | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Pia Guerra | ... | producer |
Nina Jacobson | ... | executive producer |
Kristy Reed | ... | co-producer |
Brian K. Vaughan | ... | executive producer |
Mari-Jo Winkler | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Herdís Stefánsdóttir |
Cinematography by
Catherine Lutes |
Editing by
Amy M. Fleming |
Casting By
Courtney Bright | ||
Nicole Daniels |
Production Design by
Alexandra Schaller |
Art Direction by
Joyce McPherson | ||
Christopher J. Morris | ... | supervising art director |
Set Decoration by
Rosalie Board |
Costume Design by
Olga Mill |
Makeup Department
François Dagenais | ... | special makeup effects designer |
Angela Mancini | ... | co-key hairstylist |
Miyuki Mori | ... | assistant makeup artist / special makeup effects artist |
Ekaterina Pakhlavuni | ... | background hair coordinator |
Linda Preston | ... | makeup department head |
Tenille Shockey | ... | prosthetic makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jamal Alexander | ... | production assistant |
Yolanda Graci | ... | second assistant director |
Maxwell Hallman | ... | third assistant director |
Agostino Leone | ... | set production assistant |
Aditya Sawant | ... | set production assistant |
Nishanthy Thayananthan | ... | set production assistant |
Derek Ursacki | ... | assistant director |
Sean Watson | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Tim Biemann | ... | on-set dresser |
Amy Brauer | ... | set designer |
Danny Costa | ... | props |
Danielle Hebscher | ... | property master |
Christian Huffman | ... | graphic designer |
Joe Le | ... | second assistant graphic designer |
Erin Leslie | ... | key scenic artist |
Andrew Lo | ... | set designer |
Gabriella Lo | ... | trainee assistant art director |
Mong Tho Mach | ... | trainee assistant art director |
John MacLeod | ... | graphic designer |
Maryan Malanyuk | ... | key greensman |
Kenny Meinzinger | ... | set buyer |
Derek Noel | ... | head painter |
Hubert Peddle | ... | construction coordinator |
Timothy Peel | ... | first assistant art director |
Eric Petrouna | ... | Props Assistant |
Alejandro Reyes-Andreu | ... | set decoration lead |
Jess Sheridan | ... | graphic designer |
Blair Stackaruk | ... | Lead dresser |
Alex Torres | ... | assistant key scenic artist |
Ivana Toth | ... | set dresser |
Alan Tremaine | ... | Head carpenter |
Jane Whitbread | ... | trainee assistant art director |
Ryan J. Winter | ... | art department coordinator |
Kardi Wong | ... | set designer |
Stephanie Wyman | ... | graphic designer |
Sound Department
Dario Biscaldi | ... | foley editor / foley mixer |
Thomas J. Bronson | ... | sound recordist |
Jonathan Corona | ... | assistant sound editor |
Colette D. Dahanne | ... | re-recording mixer |
Marcello Dubaz | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jesse Ehredt | ... | sound recordist |
Judah Getz | ... | adr mixer |
Bob Lacivita | ... | adr mixer |
Lindsay Pepper | ... | foley artist |
Erika Schengili-Roberts | ... | sound mixer |
Charley Stauber | ... | sound editor |
Lauren Stephens | ... | sound effects editor / supervising sound editor |
Michael Lee Taylor | ... | boom operator |
Carlos Valdez | ... | sound utility |
Josh Van Dreumel | ... | second boom operator |
Malcolm Wegg | ... | sound utility |
Special Effects by
Mark Rice | ... | special effects supervisor |
Tanya Richter | ... | special effects key |
Jonathan Riding | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
David Alexander | ... | cg artist: visual effects (as David Xxiv Alexander) |
Kemal Ally | ... | vfx editor: visual effects |
Vince Argentine | ... | motion capture technical director (as Vincent Argentine) |
Krishnkant Baraskar | ... | Line Producer |
Mike Beaulieu | ... | animation supervisor: ILM |
Julia Blackwell | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Jon Campfens | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Karen Clarke | ... | visual effects producer: ILM |
Peter Denomme | ... | visual effects producer |
Amanda Hollingworth | ... | digital compositor: visual effects |
Jesse Kawzenuk | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Jason Kozsurek | ... | digital compositor: visual effects |
Brett Madill | ... | 3d scanning supervisor |
Jennifer Maillet | ... | digital compositor / visual effects supervisor: Ghost Ship VFX |
Zack Mazerolle | ... | visual effects editor |
Denya McLean-Adhya | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Jenna Melfi | ... | motion capture executive producer |
Beau Parsons | ... | VFX Project Manager: visual effects / Visual Effects Supervisor: Switch VFX |
Rikin Patel | ... | digital compositor |
Stephen W. Pugh | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Brandon Rogers | ... | cg artist: visual effects |
Jude Rogers | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Calvin Romeyn | ... | lead compositor: ILM |
Shaun Roth | ... | Cg Supervisor |
Nerina Sanchez | ... | digital compositor: visual effects |
Mike Suta | ... | digital compositor: visual effects |
Ryan Van Steenburgh | ... | cg artist: visual effects |
Sean Willes | ... | cg artist: visual effects |
Katie Williams | ... | lead digital paint artist: ILM |
Sunny Wong | ... | system admin: visual effects |
Hyunsu Yang | ... | digital compositor: visual effects |
Andrew M. Young | ... | color pipeline supervisor: main titles |
Tae Eun Kim | ... | lighting technical director: ILM (uncredited) |
Jeremy Paige | ... | vfx photographer (uncredited) |
Stunts
Sally Bishop | ... | stunt double: Oliva Thirlby / stunt double: Sydney Meyer |
Mimi Côté | ... | stunt performer |
Gabrielle Anne Desy | ... | horse rider double: Olivia Thirlby / stunt double: Jayli Wolf / stunt double: Nicole Fournier |
Oakville Divers | ... | water safety |
Jen Georgopoulos | ... | stunt double: Kristen Gutoskie |
Stephannie Hawkins | ... | stunts |
Torianna Lee | ... | stunt double: Quincy Kirkwood |
Tracy Messenger | ... | stunt performer |
Jennifer Murray | ... | stunt performer |
Joseph Racki | ... | stunt double / stunts |
Robert Racki | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Mark Schneider | ... | key stunt rigger |
Robert C. Shannon | ... | water safety coordinator |
E. Nova Zatzman | ... | stunts |
Shannon Heron | ... | Stunt Double: Mackenzie Brady (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Guifre Bantjes-Rafols | ... | electrician |
Colin Berry | ... | data management technician |
Ryan Czyzewski | ... | video coordinator |
Matt Eakin | ... | rigging gaffer |
Trevor David Harris | ... | gimbal technician |
Mia Kääriäinen | ... | lighting console operator |
Mitch Mommaerts | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator |
Rafy | ... | still photographer |
Chris Schillinger | ... | dolly grip: "b" camera |
Craig Steele | ... | Assistant Key Grip |
Robert Tagliaferri | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Matthew Veen | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Amanda Wojtaszek | ... | b - camera 1st ac |
Casting Department
Lawrence Black | ... | extras casting assistant |
Kelly Boaz | ... | casting assistant |
Jennifer Brooks | ... | casting associate |
Ashley Gray | ... | casting associate |
Jonathan Oliveira | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kayla Craig | ... | BG Set Supervisor |
Annelie Desaulniers | ... | costume supervisor |
Cheryl Kocot | ... | background costume coordinator |
Aubrey Laufer | ... | assistant costume designer |
Alexandra Lord | ... | costume assistant |
Alexandra Mancini | ... | background coordinator |
Anna Viksne | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
J. Cooper Arbios | ... | assistant editor |
Jessica Bail | ... | post production supervisor |
Paul Bupte | ... | assistant colorist |
Mike Delegal | ... | on-line editor |
Stratton Farrar | ... | assistant colorist |
Dave Hussey | ... | colorist |
Sydney Taylor Johnson | ... | post-production producer |
Sydney Ralston | ... | post-production coordinator |
Ashley Seino | ... | additional on-line editor |
Rockie Stephens | ... | assistant editor |
Avi Winkler | ... | VFX Editor |
Location Management
Sean Elliott | ... | assistant location manager |
Alex McNaughton | ... | location scout |
Tim Owen | ... | location manager |
Warner Strauss | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Robert Ames | ... | Additional Arrangements / Conductor / Orchestration |
Ben Corrigan | ... | orchestrator |
Francesco Fabris | ... | musician: modular synths |
Úlfur Hansson | ... | segulharpa/magnetic harp performance |
J.J. Hathaway | ... | additional orchestration |
Susan Jacobs | ... | music supervisor |
Patty Macmillan | ... | composer agent |
Dylan Neely | ... | music editor |
Suzana Peric | ... | music editor |
Anna Stokes | ... | additional orchestration |
Script and Continuity Department
Karolyn Carnie | ... | script coordinator |
Margaret Tanod | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Troy Cassenette | ... | driver |
Jason McCormack | ... | OnSet Co-Captain |
Additional Crew
Sonya J.F. Barnett | ... | intimacy coordinator |
Tom Bishop Jr. | ... | animal wrangler |
Kelly Carney | ... | assistant production manager |
Kevin Caudle | ... | stand-in |
Jim Chad | ... | set production assistant |
Jessie Cohen | ... | assistant |
Krista Colosimo | ... | production coordinator |
Julianna Corso | ... | production assistant |
Jennifer Din | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Charles-Antoine Duval | ... | head medic / medical consultant |
Chelsea Golub | ... | assistant to nina jacobson |
P. Dylan Healy | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Mattea Kennedy | ... | intimacy coordinator |
Kelsey Klippenstein | ... | stand-in: Olivia Thirlby |
Whitney MacNeill | ... | director's assistant |
Tony Mba | ... | production assistant |
Lesley Myers | ... | clearance and product placement coordinator |
Erik Nyhuus | ... | assistant to line producer |
Maeve Orlady | ... | Assistant: Ms. Lane |
Mason Posival | ... | 2nd assistant production coordinator |
Jen Roskind | ... | executive in charge of production |
Leah Tomlinson | ... | assistant: Nina Jacobson, Toronto |
Kabir Singh Virk | ... | C-19 Supervisor/CCO |
Laura Webster | ... | 3rd assistant accountant |