Directed by
Harry Winer |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Rachel Stuhler | ... | (written by) |
Cast
Yancey Arias | ... | Daniel | |
Alison Brie | ... | Amber | |
Abby Cooper | |||
Shahine Ezell | ... | Gabriel Lopez | |
Tricia Gilfone | ... | Secretary | |
Bruce Katzman | ... | Kinsey | |
Jeremy Luke | ... | Benny (as Jeremy Luc) | |
Mo McRae | ... | Jason Gretch (as Mo) | |
Penelope Ann Miller | ... | Gloria | |
Christian Monzon | ... | Leo | |
Peter Pasco | ... | Dwyane Evert | |
Carlos Sanz | ... | Detective Keillor | |
Lobo Sebastian | ... | Oscar Reyes | |
Alex Solowitz | ... | Christian | |
Bridget White | ... | Detective Alonzo |
Produced by
Kevin Bocarde | ... | co-executive producer |
Robert A. Halmi | ... | executive producer (as Robert Halmi Jr.) |
Larry Levinson | ... | executive producer |
Brian Martinez | ... | producer |
Michael Moran | ... | co-executive producer |
Erik Olson | ... | producer |
Music by
Joe Kraemer | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Todd Barron |
Editing by
Christine Kelley |
Casting By
Penny Perry | ||
Amy Beth Reece |
Production Design by
Laird Pulver |
Set Decoration by
Peggy Wang |
Costume Design by
Mayumi Masaoka |
Makeup Department
Crystal M. Cook | ... | hair stylist |
Amber Marie Kypragoras | ... | key hair stylist (as Amber Marie Garcia) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Rachel Baker-Thienes | ... | second second assistant director (as Rachel Baker) |
Chad Rosen | ... | first assistant director |
Tessa Lyn Stephenson | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Karinna Bakker | ... | property master |
Karlos Garcia | ... | set dresser |
Ryan Markley | ... | set dresser |
Nathan McCoy | ... | on-set dresser |
Chris Miller | ... | leadman |
Joshua Paul Miller | ... | property master |
Julie O'Leary | ... | assistant property master |
Jed Ross | ... | set dresser |
Steve Ruiz | ... | set dresser |
Bob Zamudio | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Gary Alexander | ... | re-recording mixer |
Josh Bissett | ... | sound mixer |
Josh Eckberg | ... | sound recordist |
Houston Guy | ... | boom operator |
Zachary C. Ross | ... | sound editor |
Stunts
Dennis Fitzgerald | ... | stunt coordinator |
Tony Flores | ... | stunt double: christian monzon / stunts |
Dailyn Matthews | ... | stunt double: Penelope Ann Miller |
Lobo Sebastian | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Steve Albovias | ... | grip |
Carmen Cabana | ... | grip |
Brad Carr | ... | dolly grip |
Shane English | ... | first assistant camera |
Corey Giann Antonio | ... | electrician |
Adam Golomski | ... | electrician |
Dominick Kypragoras | ... | gaffer |
Brandon Musselman | ... | electrician |
Seth A. Peschansky | ... | camera loader |
Nathan Poniatowski | ... | best boy grip |
Darryl Rue | ... | grip |
Cherri Stoute | ... | best boy electric |
Jason Webster | ... | key grip |
Casting Department
Jesse Lafferty | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sara Griffith | ... | wardrobe intern |
Jesse Hyatt | ... | set costumer (as Jesse Anderson) |
Brooke Weller | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Editorial Department
Mike Frenden | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Roger Fath | ... | location manager |
Transportation Department
Michael David Reynolds | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Chris Cortez | ... | medic |
Matthew Gabler | ... | key set medic |
Warren Goz | ... | financial consultant (as Warren T. Goz) |
Greg Hairfield | ... | production coordinator |
Sandra M. Kraft | ... | production accountant |
Stewart McMichael | ... | financial consultant |
Tommy Reeder | ... | set production assistant |
Chip Vreeken | ... | production assistant |
Ryan Witherspoon | ... | assistant accountant |