Directed by
Alan Carter | ||
Scott Gerlock | ... | (show open) |
Lara Karchmer | ... | (show open) |
Mitchell Kozuchowski | ... | (as Mitch Kozuchowski) (show open) |
Jill Van Denburg | ... | (show open) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Chadd Gindin | ... | (consultant writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Billy Ray Cyrus | ... | Self - Co-Host | |
Miley Cyrus | ... | Self - Co-Host | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Tom Arnold | ... | Self - Presenter | |
Marjorie Bach | ... | Self | |
Bobby Brown | ... | Self | |
Scott Chapman | ... | Rock Musician (as Skippy) | |
Jewel | ... | Self (as Jewel Kilcher) | |
Naomi Judd | ... | Self | |
Miranda Lambert | ... | Self | |
Bill Lloyd | ... | Narrator | |
Maureen McCormick | ... | Self - Presenter | |
Brad Paisley | ... | Self | |
John Rich | ... | Self | |
Timothy B. Schmit | ... | Self | |
Blake Shelton | ... | Self | |
Joe Walsh | ... | Self | |
Kimberly Williams-Paisley | ... | Self |
Produced by
Margaret Comeaux | ... | executive producer |
Jennifer Dowd | ... | co-producer |
John Hamlin | ... | executive producer |
Christina Havholm | ... | associate producer |
Lara Karchmer | ... | coordinating producer |
Mitch Kirsch | ... | associate producer |
Audrey Morrissey | ... | executive producer |
Rex Robinson | ... | coordinating producer: CMT |
Charles Venturi | ... | associate producer |
Melissa Watkins Trueblood | ... | talent producer |
Editing by
Michael Carter | ||
Mark David | ||
Jami Francescon | ... | (as Jamie Francescon) |
Andreas Kouris | ||
Benjamin Naff | ... | (as Ben Naff) |
Laura Randolph | ... | (as Laura Choppin) |
Lee Tucker |
Production Design by
Anton Goss |
Art Direction by
Zeya Maurer |
Costume Design by
Renee Lasalle |
Makeup Department
Brenda Blatt | ... | makeup artist: host |
Erin Braus-Guth | ... | makeup artist: host |
Holly Chapman | ... | makeup artist |
Genie Freeman | ... | makeup artist |
Michael McCall | ... | makeup artist |
Cindy Rich | ... | makeup artist |
Tara Swennen | ... | makeup artist: host |
Production Management
Jillian Ellis | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Curt Casassa | ... | associate director |
Art Department
Warren Beck | ... | graphics |
Mark Carroll | ... | head carpenter |
Rob Cowlyn | ... | staging |
Lujan Deciman | ... | graphic designer: band look |
Michelle Morales | ... | art assistant |
Cafe Noir | ... | graphics |
Scott Pagano | ... | graphic designer: band look |
Jonathon Pinkerton | ... | graphics |
Jim Read | ... | graphics |
Sara Ross | ... | graphics |
Emilie Schnick | ... | graphics (as Emilie Schnick Dishno) |
James Stevens Jr. | ... | broadcast graphics |
Sound Department
Mark Bass | ... | audio: house band |
Danny Braeden | ... | sound: a2 |
Dennis Breckey | ... | sound: a2 |
Jackie Brooks | ... | sound: a2 |
Stan Dacus | ... | audio truck mixer (as Stan 'Quack' Dacus) |
Tom Davis | ... | sound: a1 |
Drew Douthit | ... | post production sound |
Steve Johnson | ... | sweetener |
Jonathan Jost | ... | post production sound |
Greg Lankford | ... | audio truck engineer |
Brando Marius | ... | Sound Recordist: Pro Tools (as Brando Marios) |
Matthew McElroy | ... | sound: a2 (as Matt McElroy) |
Josh McInerney | ... | sound: a2 |
Jamie Pfeffer | ... | sound: a2 |
Rick Reith | ... | f.o.h. engineer |
Marc Repp | ... | audio: house band |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jason Adams | ... | rigger |
Darren Barrows | ... | prg lighting |
Larry Bearden | ... | video engineer |
Tom Beck | ... | lighting director |
Josh Bennett | ... | rigger |
Manny Bonilla | ... | camera operator |
Allen Branton | ... | lighting designer |
Mike Breece | ... | camera operator |
Mark Carver | ... | gaffer |
Don Clagett | ... | video engineer |
Mike Coker | ... | camera operator |
Larry Copeland | ... | camera operator |
Tom Dubas | ... | prg lighting |
Darla Elledge | ... | camera operator |
Freddy Frederick | ... | camera operator |
Pat Gleason | ... | camera operator |
Jeff Gregson | ... | lighting director |
Michelle Griesmer | ... | prg lighting (as Michelle Greisner) |
Mike King | ... | camera operator |
John Lee | ... | camera operator |
Mike Linn | ... | head rigger |
Buddy Lunn | ... | best boy |
McClain Moss | ... | prg lighting |
Felix Peralta | ... | lighting director |
Ed Ramiro | ... | prg lighting |
Rick Reddy | ... | camera operator |
Karen Roncelli | ... | tape operator |
Jason Rudolph | ... | additional lighting director |
Jack Sedlak | ... | tape operator |
Chad Smith | ... | camera operator |
Tom Zaleski | ... | camera operator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jessica Bornick | ... | wardrobe |
Deborah Ferguson | ... | wardrobe: host |
Cheryl Johnson | ... | wardrobe |
Katherine LePore | ... | wardrobe |
Kimberly Novosel | ... | wardrobe |
Music Department
Bruce Bouton | ... | musician: house band |
Spady Brannon | ... | musician: house band |
Katie Butcher | ... | music and media licensing: CMT |
Tommy Harden | ... | musician: house band |
Janelle Hawkes | ... | music and media licensing |
Jim Kimball | ... | musician: house band |
Jeff King | ... | musician: house band |
Carmella Ramsey | ... | musician: house band |
Doug Sisemore | ... | musician: house band |
Script and Continuity Department
Cindy Brewer | ... | script supervisor |
Josh Jackson | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Lindsay Frail | ... | talent transportation |
Mike Guilbert | ... | talent transportation |
Robert Lichtenberger | ... | talent transportation |
Felix Torres | ... | talent transportation |
Additional Crew
Jasmine Abedi | ... | production attorney |
Judson Aikens | ... | music and talent relations |
Brian Allen | ... | production assistant |
Zelda Archer | ... | teleprompter operator |
Charlie Armstrong | ... | talent assistant |
Sara Bachler | ... | on-air promos |
L.B. Ballard | ... | on-air promos |
Eddie Barber | ... | finance |
Laurie Barrett | ... | talent assistant |
Jennifer Bates | ... | talent assistant |
Bryan Bayley | ... | staff: CMT.com |
Hugh Bennett | ... | utilities |
Sarah Bennett | ... | on-air promos |
Lisa Bolton | ... | on-air promos |
Larry Boshers | ... | technical manager |
Scott Bradley | ... | off-air creative |
Kelly Breece | ... | teleprompter operator |
Jeff Briggette | ... | rf engineer (as Jeff Brigette) |
Billy Broker | ... | utilities |
Roy Buckner | ... | utilities |
Paul Burch | ... | staff: CMT.com |
Heidi Burke | ... | production assistant |
Geoff Burkert | ... | off-air creative |
Katie Butcher | ... | licensing |
Brandy Byrd | ... | staff: CMT.com |
Randy Cain | ... | staff: CMT.com |
Catie Canetti | ... | production assistant |
Jodi Carmichael | ... | business and legal affairs |
Don Carr | ... | screens technical director |
Valerie Carrillo | ... | on-air promos |
Lisa Chader | ... | corporate communications |
Stephen Chessor | ... | on-air promos |
Rhonda Christofferson | ... | representative: Belmont University |
Jerri Churchill | ... | stage manager |
Dan Clark | ... | staff: CMT.com |
Martin Clayton | ... | corporate communications: CMT.com |
Courtney Clydesdale | ... | production assistant |
Lauren J. Cooke | ... | payroll coordinator (as Lauren Cooke) |
Ali Craig | ... | talent assistant |
Frank Crutsinger | ... | engineer |
Mary Beth Cunin | ... | program scheduling |
Jennifer Danielson | ... | music and talent relations (as Jen Danielson) |
Adam Davis | ... | production associate |
Brad Davis | ... | off-air creative |
Chris Delhomme | ... | corporate communications |
Kate Destito | ... | production assistant |
Heather Dicus | ... | business services: MTVN |
Anje Dowler | ... | band stager |
Stephanie Dubick | ... | staff: CMT.com |
Deidre Duker | ... | on-air promos |
Jen Dunn | ... | key production assistant |
Sharon Eaves | ... | audience assistant |
Lindsay Edwards | ... | production assistant |
Shane Ellis | ... | production assistant |
Laryssa Emeigh | ... | press room assistant |
Michael Engleman | ... | executive creative |
Chris Eyster | ... | production coordinator: CMT |
Tonya Figueroa | ... | senior manager: CMT |
C.B. Fletcher | ... | business services: MTVN |
Chet Flippo | ... | staff: CMT |
Josh Flowers | ... | rf engineer |
Doug Fogel | ... | stage manager |
Ryan Fogerty | ... | production assistant |
Joe Foster | ... | utilities |
Nora Gaffney | ... | off-air creative |
Amanda Garber | ... | on-air promos |
Scott Gerlock | ... | on-air promos |
Calvin Gilbert | ... | staff: CMT |
Chadd Gindin | ... | creative consultant |
Laurens Glass | ... | staff: CMT.com |
Jim Goldsmith | ... | utilities (as Jimmy Goldsmith) |
Danielle Gonzales | ... | production assistant |
D.J. Goodman | ... | security and credentials assistant |
Matthew Gorenc | ... | production assistant |
Billy Gosser | ... | band stager |
Olin Graczyk | ... | security and credentials assistant |
David Graham | ... | representative: Belmont University |
Clayton Grayum | ... | Music & Media Licensing |
Terri Grohusky | ... | finance |
Bob Hailey | ... | communication |
Bart Hall | ... | operator: evs |
Mark Hall | ... | staff: CMT.com |
Amanda Harding | ... | production assistant / production staff |
Rick Harris | ... | business services: MTVN |
Janelle Hawkes | ... | talent assistant |
Brad Hazzard | ... | business and legal affairs |
Terry Heitland | ... | band stager |
Robert Hill Jr. | ... | utilities (as Bob Hill) |
Jason Hill | ... | staff: CMT |
Gaylon Holloway | ... | engineer in charge |
Israel Horne | ... | security and credentials assistant |
Ron Jackson | ... | representative: Belmont University |
Catherine Jaycox | ... | off-air creative |
Chandy Jeannette | ... | on-air promos |
Nathan Jeffries | ... | production assistant |
Jackie Krimmel Jones | ... | staff: CMT.com (as Jackie Krimmel) |
Patty Jovel | ... | talent manager |
Diane Justice | ... | program scheduling |
Ryan Kaldari | ... | staff: CMT.com |
Alicia Keating | ... | production associate |
Rick Kelchner | ... | staff: CMT.com |
Shane Kennedy | ... | production assistant |
Christina Kim | ... | production assistant |
Eric Kludt | ... | uplink operator |
Evan Kroft | ... | music and talent relations |
Dustin Lane | ... | production assistant |
Lyndsay Lawless | ... | production assistant |
Matt Leamon | ... | production assistant |
Jason Lee | ... | production assistant |
Leslie Legare | ... | on-air promos |
Matt Lehman | ... | off-air creative |
Vanda Lill | ... | program scheduling |
Stephen Linn | ... | staff: CMT.com |
Leeanne Lisk | ... | executive assistant: CMT |
Santos Lopez | ... | on-air promos |
Kelly Love | ... | talent manager |
Tony Maiden | ... | screen maintenance |
Cynthia Mangrum | ... | business and legal affairs |
Pam Marcy | ... | music and talent relations |
Peter Margolis | ... | stage manager (as Peter M. Margolis) |
Joy Mariano | ... | production assistant |
Donna Marsh | ... | staff: CMT.com |
Rick Martin | ... | business services: MTVN |
Cameron McCasland | ... | production assistant |
Cindy McClean | ... | corporate communications |
Julie McCoy | ... | production assistant |
Tami McInerney | ... | profile operator |
Tanya McMahan | ... | security and credentials coordinator |
Seth Mellman | ... | stage manager |
Julie Michael | ... | program scheduling |
Garth Michaels | ... | communication |
Emily Mikesell | ... | production assistant |
Alan Miller | ... | utilities |
Jason Morey | ... | manager: Billy Ray and Miley Cyrus |
Jim Morey | ... | manager: Billy Ray and Miley Cyrus |
Dan Morgenstern | ... | business services: MTVN |
Jeff Morris | ... | uplink operator |
Jen Morrison | ... | staff: CMT.com |
Mo Morrison | ... | staging supervisor |
Deanna Mosher | ... | talent assistant |
Ryan Moy | ... | transmission coordinator |
Amanda Murphy | ... | corporate communications |
Erica Myers | ... | off-air creative |
Hank Neimark | ... | stage manager |
Jeff Nichols | ... | on-air promos |
Russell Nunnally | ... | stage manager |
Bob O'Neal | ... | engineer |
Donna Parker | ... | stage manager |
Lionel Pasamonte | ... | stage manager |
Mark Pattison | ... | production assistant |
Kristen Payne | ... | travel manager |
Ben Pearson | ... | production assistant |
Natalie Pease | ... | business services: MTVN |
Stephanie Pendergrass | ... | staff: CMT.com |
Glenn Pepper | ... | production assistant |
Trevor Perkins | ... | business services: MTVN |
Morgan Petek | ... | music and talent relations |
Joey Petrone | ... | staff: CMT.com |
Tracey Piel | ... | on-air promos |
Natasha Powell | ... | corporate communications |
Vince Poxon | ... | stage manager |
Donna Priesmeyer | ... | staff: CMT.com |
Jeremiah Pyron | ... | production coordinator: CMT |
Robin Richardson | ... | staff: CMT.com |
Zach Roberts | ... | audience assistant |
Freddy Robertson | ... | engineer |
Kellie Robinson | ... | music and talent relations |
Tracy Rodgers | ... | executive assistant: CMT |
Jordan Rubin | ... | head creative consultant |
Andrea Runner | ... | representative: Belmont University |
Kathryn Russ | ... | screens supervisor |
Amy Saracino | ... | on-air promos |
Jac Schneider | ... | band stager |
Ellen Schoenthaler | ... | talent assistant |
Herb Schucher | ... | band stager |
Rick Seibold | ... | staff: CMT.com |
Whitney Self | ... | staff: CMT.com |
Jessica Sheeley | ... | production coordinator |
Craig Shelbourne | ... | staff: CMT.com |
Tyler Sheldon | ... | production assistant |
Ruth Sherman | ... | production assistant |
Susan Shockley | ... | music and talent relations |
Daniel Shoemaker | ... | business services: MTVN |
Raffi Simonian | ... | creative director |
Jessica Skillhorn | ... | production assistant |
Ashley Skinner | ... | audience coordinator |
Jason Skinner | ... | off-air creative |
Suzzane Skinner | ... | talent manager |
Chauncy T. Smith | ... | utilities (as Chauncy Smith) |
Garrett Smith | ... | site manager |
Kristi Smith | ... | stage manager |
Tim Smith | ... | utilities |
Alex Solomons | ... | transmission coordinator |
Kim Sorensen | ... | staff: CMT.com |
Trent Dion Soto | ... | production assistant (as Trent Soto) |
Tim Southwick | ... | representative: Belmont University |
Lacey Spears | ... | staff: CMT.com |
Cathy Sprayberry | ... | audience assistant |
Andrew Steinberg | ... | business and legal affairs |
Dustin Stephens | ... | utilities |
Nancye Stewart | ... | program scheduling |
Katie Sylvester | ... | ticketing: CMT |
Kristen Conrad Thatcher | ... | clip clearance |
Rebecca Thews | ... | corporate communications |
Meghanne Thompson | ... | production assistant |
A. Michelle Thornbury | ... | contracts facilitator |
Ryan Thresher | ... | production assistant |
Brian Tipton | ... | staff: CMT.com |
Traci Todd | ... | program scheduling |
Tyson Tune | ... | staff: CMT.com |
John Urman | ... | production assistant (as John Orman) |
Andrew Vastagh | ... | off-air creative |
Amanda Vickers | ... | program scheduling |
David Wader | ... | stage manager |
Danny Walters | ... | engineer |
Allan Wells | ... | technical director |
Allie White | ... | production staff |
Marilu White | ... | staff: CMT.com |
Ira Wilkens | ... | production assistant |
Kathy Winston | ... | business services: MTVN |
Marshall Woksa | ... | staff: CMT.com |
Shaunda Wyatt | ... | on-air promos |
Sasha Yabraian | ... | talent coordinator |
Kelly Yeatts | ... | talent assistant |
Molly Zirkle | ... | coordinator |
Thanks
Robert Fisher | ... | special thanks (as Dr. Robert Fisher) |
Schatzi Hageman | ... | special thanks |
Heather Higginbottom | ... | special thanks |
Maggie Houlehan | ... | special thanks |
Alyssa Mastromonaco | ... | special thanks |
David Sutphen | ... | special thanks |