Nightmares & Dreamscapes: From the Stories of Stephen King (TV Mini Series)
Battleground (2006)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Brian Henson |
Writing Credits
Richard Christian Matheson | ... | (teleplay) |
Stephen King | ... | (short story) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Ron Binkowski | ... | co-producer |
Bill Haber | ... | executive producer |
Jeffrey M. Hayes | ... | producer (as Jeffrey Hayes) |
John J. McMahon | ... | producer (as John McMahon) |
Brett Popplewell | ... | line producer |
Mike Robe | ... | supervising producer |
Music by
Jeff Beal |
Cinematography by
John Stokes |
Editing by
Benjamin A. Weissman | ... | (as Benjamin Weissman) |
Casting By
Lisa Freiberger |
Production Design by
Otello Stolfo | ... | (as Tel Stolfo) |
Art Direction by
Bob Hern |
Set Decoration by
Jill Eden |
Costume Design by
Marion Boyce |
Makeup Department
Kate Birch | ... | key hair stylist / key makeup artist |
Angela Conte | ... | hair designer / makeup designer / special effects makeup designer |
Kellie Griffin | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Helen Magelakis | ... | hair stylist (as Helen Magelaki) / makeup artist (as Helen Magelaki) |
Nick Nicolaou | ... | special makeup effects designer |
Lee Romaire | ... | special makeup effects designer: Los Angeles Unit |
Robert Smithson | ... | contact lens technician: make-up test (uncredited) |
Production Management
Louisa Kors | ... | unit production manager |
David Woods | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
John Powditch | ... | first assistant director |
Toni Raynes | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Milo Angel | ... | graphic artist |
Paul Buck | ... | property master |
Anita King | ... | set dresser |
Andy Lee | ... | storyboard artist |
Jane Mancini | ... | set designer |
Ralph Moser | ... | storyboard artist |
Nick Pledge | ... | senior model maker |
Grant Slotboom | ... | construction manager |
Adam Smits | ... | carpenter |
Danny Fraser | ... | sculptor (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Tim Chilton | ... | foley artist |
Andy D'Addario | ... | re-recording mixer |
Lisle Engle | ... | re-recording mixer |
G. Michael Graham | ... | sound supervisor (as Michael Graham) |
Andrew Ramage | ... | production sound |
David Torres | ... | foley mixer |
Special Effects by
Sam Abbott | ... | special effects assistant |
Thomas Eucla Davies | ... | special effects technician |
Pete Kelley | ... | special effects technician |
Jeff Little | ... | senior special effects technician |
Angelo Sahin | ... | special effects coordinator |
Peter Stubbs | ... | special effects supervisor |
Tim O'Brien | ... | senior special effects technician (uncredited) |
Dave Seaborn | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Kevin Turner | ... | special effects foreman (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Louis Bravo | ... | visual effects editor |
Michael Cook | ... | lead artist: 3D |
Adam Ealovega | ... | compositing supervisor |
Brent Elliott | ... | technical director |
Diego Galtieri | ... | digital compositor |
Eric Grenaudier | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Daniel Kumiega | ... | lead animator |
Adalberto Al Lopez | ... | cg supervisor (as Adalberto Lopez) |
Al Lopez | ... | animation supervisor: 3D |
Sam Nicholson | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Anthony Ocampo | ... | lead artist: 3D |
Megan Omi | ... | lead compositor |
Earl Paraszczynec | ... | 3D supervisor: Vancouver |
Mario Perez | ... | motion capture stage lead |
Matt Robken | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Mark Spatny | ... | visual effects producer (as Mark Scott Patny) |
Jason Sperling | ... | visual effects editor |
Marc van Buuren | ... | visual effects producer: Australia |
Peter V. Ware | ... | visual effects executive producer (as Peter Ware) |
Sean Ware | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Amos James | ... | visual effects key grip (uncredited) |
Wes Meilandt | ... | set electrician: visual effects unit (uncredited) |
Kevin Mucha | ... | best boy electric: visual effects unit (uncredited) |
Michael Roy | ... | gaffer: visual effects unit (uncredited) |
M. Ian Smith | ... | visual effects production coordinator (uncredited) |
Martin Torner | ... | crane operator: visual effects unit (uncredited) |
Nicholas Tredway | ... | grip: visual effects unit (uncredited) |
Christopher Vinopal | ... | set electrician: visual effects unit (uncredited) |
Craig Wadlin | ... | best boy grip: visual effects unit (uncredited) |
Ryan Wieber | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Danny Baldwin | ... | stunt coordinator |
Gavin Coleman | ... | stunt performer |
Russell Frost | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Mick Hodge | ... | assistant stunt coordinator / stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Chris Child | ... | second assistant camera |
Warren Grieef | ... | key grip |
Chris Hansford | ... | best boy grip / technocrane tech |
Jason Hansford | ... | on-set grip |
Erik Heinila | ... | still photographer |
Darren McAngus | ... | grip |
Andy Mutton | ... | console operator |
Mick O'Brien | ... | chief lighting technician |
Ricky Schamburg | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Marc Spicer | ... | Steadicam / camera operator: "a" camera |
Ian 'Thistle' Thorburn | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Anthony Tulloch | ... | rigging gaffer |
Casting Department
Alex Christopoulos | ... | extras casting assistant |
Gabrielle Healy | ... | extras casting |
Tom McSweeney | ... | casting: Australia |
Ann Tarpey | ... | extras casting coordinator (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sarah Jameson | ... | costume supervisor |
Karen Mason | ... | costume designer: Los Angeles Unit |
Rachel Nott | ... | set costumer |
Josephine Webster | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Larry Field | ... | colorist |
Cindy Fret | ... | assistant editor |
Nathaniel Park | ... | editor: title sequence |
Neil Wood | ... | telecine colorist |
Location Management
Gareth Price | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Miriam Mayer | ... | violin and viola |
Craig Pettigrew | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Paul Kiely | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Mark 'Lurch' Houstein | ... | driver: honeywagon / honeywagon maintenance / unit driver |
Neville Mason | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Gigi Bebawi | ... | assistant: Brian Henson |
Kyle Cooper | ... | title sequence: designer and live action director |
Janice Fowlie | ... | controller |
Paul B. Gibbs | ... | production accountant |
Rebecca Gray | ... | production accountant |
Ben Grogan | ... | production secretary |
Dave Gumbrell | ... | unit assistant |
Mark 'Lurch' Houstein | ... | unit assistant |
Pam Kreuger | ... | Unit nurse |
Sarah Lyall | ... | production coordinator (as Sarah Edmonds) |
Tim 'Pommy' Obank | ... | Unit Assistant |
Jeremy Pierce-Sunia | ... | set production assistant |
Marc Riede | ... | assistant |
Immanuel Spira | ... | studio legal |
Mark Taylor | ... | production executive |
Sarah O'May Turner | ... | nurse's assistant |
Libby Evans | ... | unit nurse (uncredited) |
Andrew Willox | ... | stand-in and body double for Mr Hurt (uncredited) |