Larry the Cable Guy's Star-Studded Christmas Extravaganza (2008 TV Special)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Ryan Polito |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Janelle Arnold | ... | associate producer |
Suzanne Bender | ... | talent producer |
Stella Bulochnikov | ... | executive producer (as Stella Stolper) |
Chris Choun | ... | executive producer |
Margaret Comeaux | ... | executive producer |
Jillian Ellis | ... | line producer |
Tom Forrest | ... | executive producer |
John Hamlin | ... | executive producer |
David Higby | ... | producer |
Michael Hirschorn | ... | executive producer |
Larry the Cable Guy | ... | executive producer |
Jennifer Novak | ... | producer |
Roger Rittenhouse | ... | consulting producer |
Ben Tyson | ... | producer |
J.P. Williams | ... | executive producer |
Editing by
Mark Stepp |
Production Design by
Bruce Ryan |
Art Direction by
Edwin McCormick |
Makeup Department
Lynn Borges | ... | makeup assistant |
Genie Freeman | ... | makeup artist |
Kelly Henderson | ... | makeup assistant |
Nicki Hyatt | ... | makeup artist |
Michael McCall | ... | makeup artist |
Cindy Rich | ... | makeup assistant |
Production Management
D.J. Goodman | ... | production manager |
Trent Hardville | ... | production manager: second unit |
Mike Saffran | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Curt Casassa | ... | associate director |
Art Department
Brad Biel | ... | swing |
Mark Carroll | ... | construction supervisor |
Anje Dowler | ... | props |
Seth Reed | ... | swing |
Rob Sawyer | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Michael Abbott | ... | audio producer |
Alex Altman | ... | audio |
Bruce Arledge Jr. | ... | sound: a2 |
Mark Bass | ... | sound: a2 |
Danny Breeden | ... | sound: a2 |
Jimmy Corn | ... | audio |
Tom Davis | ... | post-production sound |
Andrew Fletcher | ... | front of house mixer / sound mixer |
Josh Flower | ... | rf/pl technician |
Bob Hailey | ... | sound: a2 |
Emily McDonnell | ... | post-production sound |
Josh McInerney | ... | production audio / sound: a2 |
Christian Schrader | ... | audio sweetening |
Jason Spence | ... | monitor mixer |
Visual Effects by
Anna Keizer | ... | graphics |
Josef Lebeau | ... | graphics |
Dan Pierse | ... | graphics |
John Priday | ... | graphics |
T.J. Welch | ... | graphics |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael Bayer | ... | camera operator |
Brad Blei | ... | camera operator |
Larry Boothby | ... | camera operator |
David Brasell | ... | camera operator |
Mike Breece | ... | camera operator |
Jim Brewer | ... | videotape operator |
Mark Carver | ... | lighting director |
Jeffrey Chase | ... | lighting crew chief |
Mike Coker | ... | camera operator |
Stan Crocker | ... | lighting designer |
Tom Dubas | ... | lighting technician |
Freddy Frederick | ... | camera operator (as Freddie Frederick) |
David Gossard | ... | camera operator |
Jeff Gregson | ... | lighting director |
Mike King | ... | camera operator |
John Lee | ... | camera operator |
Layna McAllister | ... | additional cinematography / camera operator |
Terry McDonald | ... | key grip |
James Reed | ... | gaffer |
Seth Robinson | ... | automated lighting programmer |
Tahlee Scarpitti | ... | gaffer (as Tahlee Booher) |
Bret Skelton | ... | camera operator |
Tim Smith | ... | jib assistant |
David Trenkle | ... | camera operator / camera operator: second unit |
Tom Zaleski | ... | camera operator |
Peter Zavadil | ... | camera operator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Carrie Grace | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Stephanie Harrison | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Rhonda Keaton | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Pam Lisenby | ... | seamstress (as Pam Lizenby) |
Kim Perrett | ... | wardrobe stylist |
Editorial Department
Sharon Everitt | ... | on-line editor (as Sharon Everitt Polito) |
Brian Holzknecht | ... | dvd menu designer |
Laura Randolph | ... | additional editor (as Laura Choppin) |
Music Department
Carrie Bailey | ... | musician: string leader |
Pat Coil | ... | band |
Michelle Collins | ... | musician: symphony section |
Mark Douthit | ... | musician: symphony section |
Beverly Drukker | ... | musician: symphony section |
Erin Hall | ... | musician: symphony section |
Ryan Huie | ... | band |
Kooster McAlister | ... | music mixer |
Doug Moffatt | ... | musician: symphony section |
Keiko Nagayoshi | ... | musician: symphony section |
Lynn Peithman | ... | musician: symphony section |
Stephen Phillips | ... | composer: theme music (as Stephen R. Phillips) |
Allison Prestwood | ... | band |
J.D. Simo | ... | band |
Harry Stinson | ... | musical director |
Julia Tanner | ... | musician: symphony section |
Kenny Vaughan | ... | band |
Melinda Whitley | ... | musician: symphony section |
Jeremy Williams | ... | musician: symphony section |
Script and Continuity Department
Charlie Kelley | ... | script coordinator |
Lynnmarie Rink | ... | script supervisor |
David Vaughn | ... | script coordinator |
Additional Crew
Ian Adkins | ... | for: Outback Concerts |
Tom Agna | ... | creative consultant |
Tim Arnold | ... | production assistant |
Tim Arnold | ... | production assistant |
Larry Bearden | ... | video shader |
Rob Bennett | ... | production assistant |
Jeffrey Brant | ... | talent escort manager |
Dennis Breckey | ... | utilities |
Kelly Breece | ... | teleprompter operator |
Roy Buckner | ... | utilities |
Cole Burgess | ... | teleprompter operator |
Rita Buck Chanatry | ... | cue cards (as Rita Chanatry) |
Adam Childress | ... | production assistant |
Allison Cook | ... | production assistant |
Jimmy Corbitt | ... | cue cards |
Patrick Cranford | ... | stand-in |
Jim Diethoff | ... | staging supervisor |
Scott Dunn | ... | creative consultant |
Jared Egli | ... | production assistant |
Shane Ellis | ... | production assistant |
Teresa Ellithorpe | ... | for: Tennessee Performing Arts Center |
Joe Foster | ... | utilities |
Lindsay Frail | ... | production coordinator |
Phillip Gibbons | ... | voice over announcer |
Kent Green | ... | technical director |
Brian Harstine | ... | production assistant |
Garry Hood | ... | lead stage manager |
J.R. Hutchins | ... | for: Tennessee Performing Arts Center |
Todd Jordan | ... | creative consultant |
Kyle Kellerman | ... | production assistant |
Richard M. Kerns | ... | creative consultant |
Aaron King | ... | production assistant |
Jessica Kingery | ... | production assistant |
Koren Leamon | ... | talent coordinator |
Jane Linton | ... | for: Tennessee Performing Arts Center |
David Lower | ... | for: Outback Concerts |
Joy Mariano | ... | accounting assistant |
Tanya McMahan | ... | talent coordinator |
Regina Moore | ... | audience coordinator |
Hannah Knapp Mulderink | ... | production legal (as Hannah Mulderink) |
Emily A. Neumann | ... | production assistant (as Emily Neumann) |
Russell Nunnally | ... | stage manager |
Conner O'Heeron | ... | production assistant |
Sara Otterstrom | ... | coordinator |
Carrie Paddock | ... | talent logistics manager |
Donna Parker | ... | stage manager |
Alan Reback | ... | production accountant |
Leah Simpson | ... | production assistant |
Cindy Sinclair | ... | stage manager |
Suzzane Skinner | ... | talent manager |
Mike Smardak | ... | for: Outback Concerts |
June Swartz | ... | for: Tennessee Performing Arts Center |
Susan Thackeray | ... | talent escort coordinator |
Heather White | ... | for: Tennessee Performing Arts Center |
Josh Wolf | ... | creative consultant |
Thanks
Nathan Lux | ... | special thanks |