Elena's Destiny, a Russian Saga (TV Mini Series)
Deuxième partie (2008)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Nina Companeez |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Nina Companeez | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Alain Bessaudou | ... | producer |
Paul Fonteyn | ... | co-producer |
Anne Leduc | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Bruno Bontempelli |
Cinematography by
Dominique Brabant |
Editing by
Michèle Hollander |
Production Design by
Yves Demarseille | ... | (as Yves de Marseille) |
Costume Design by
Eve-Marie Arnault |
Makeup Department
Claude Belot | ... | hair stylist |
Jean-Claude Chicot | ... | key hair stylist |
Patricia Planche | ... | makeup artist |
Christophe Robin | ... | hair colorist |
Marie-France Taulere | ... | key makeup artist (as Marie-France Taulère) |
Elisabeth Touboul | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Bruno Amestoy | ... | unit production manager |
Odile Carrière | ... | executive in charge of post-production: Arte France |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Clément Comet | ... | second assistant director: second unit |
Elodie Fiabane | ... | assistant director |
Andreas Meszaros | ... | first assistant director (as Andréas Meszaros) |
François Pujol | ... | assistant director |
Valérie Servant | ... | assistant director |
Hugo Sortais | ... | trainee assistant director |
Art Department
Clarence Beaumont | ... | decoration |
Olivier Breban | ... | decoration |
Guillaume Diehl | ... | decoration |
Jacques Lemeilleur | ... | assistant art director (as Jacques Le Meilleur) |
Thierry Litou | ... | decoration |
Sound Department
Stanislas Moreau | ... | sound editor |
Dominique Pauvros | ... | sound |
Marie-Christine Pecharman | ... | sound editor (as Marie-Christine Ruh Pecharman) |
Philippe Penot | ... | foley artist |
Jérôme Rabu | ... | boom operator |
Eric Tisserand | ... | sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Christophe Messaoudi | ... | special effects: climax effects |
Julien Poncet de la Grave | ... | pyrotechnician |
Visual Effects by
Serge Dautheribes | ... | visual effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Pascal Le Moal | ... | camera operator |
Pascal Moal | ... | gaffer |
Laurent Passera | ... | key grip |
Romain Schwartz | ... | assistant camera |
Grégoire Tomat | ... | grip |
Thierry Tronchet | ... | assistant camera |
Casting Department
Jacqueline Vicaire | ... | casting: children / extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Alice Aissa | ... | costumes (as Alice Aïssa) |
Corinne Blandel | ... | costumes |
Jacqueline Bourdon | ... | costumes |
Amandine Catala | ... | costume supervisor |
Nathalie Causse | ... | costumes |
Marie Cesari | ... | costumes |
Olivier Ligen | ... | costumer |
Julien Meunier | ... | costumes |
Editorial Department
Caroline Chatriot | ... | assistant editor |
Marie-Laurence Floc'h | ... | title design |
Françoise Leyrat | ... | post-production coordinator |
Gilles Martin | ... | color timer |
Script and Continuity Department
Anne-Marie Garcia | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Georges Branche | ... | horse advisor |
Alice Collé | ... | production team |
Marylène Dastugue | ... | production team |
Corinne Devaux | ... | choreographer |
Michèle Gouts | ... | documentalist |
Vanessa Guillemain | ... | production team |
Véronique Hallu | ... | press attache: France 2 |
Fréderic Hardy | ... | horses and carriages |
Manuel Léal Perez | ... | production team |
Mireille Perbos | ... | production team |
Dorothée Van Beusekom | ... | press attache: Arte France |