Slow Horses (TV Series)
Last Stop (2022)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jeremy Lovering |
Writing Credits
Mick Herron | ... | (based on the book 'Dead Lions' by) |
Will Smith | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Gary Oldman | ... | Jackson Lamb | |
Jack Lowden | ... | River Cartwright | |
Kristin Scott Thomas | ... | Diana Taverner (credit only) | |
Jonathan Pryce | ... | David Cartwright | |
Marek Vasut | ... | Andre Chernitsky | |
Saskia Reeves | ... | Catherine Standish | |
Christopher Chung | ... | Roddy Ho | |
Aimee-Ffion Edwards | ... | Shirley Dander | |
Kadiff Kirwan | ... | Marcus Longridge | |
Rosalind Eleazar | ... | Louisa Guy | |
Dustin Demri-Burns | ... | Min Harper | |
Freddie Fox | ... | James 'Spider' Webb | |
Phil Davis | ... | Dickie Bow | |
Mark Stewart | ... | Young Dickie Boy | |
Leon Davies | ... | Young Chernitsky | |
Delroy Atkinson | ... | Bus Driver | |
Naomi Wirthner | ... | Molly Doran | |
Divian Ladwa | ... | Simon | |
Charly Burridge-Jones | ... | Elessar Interviewer | |
Fergus Rees | ... | Elessar Interviewer | |
Ojan Genc | ... | Cal Fenton | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Pierre Bergman | ... | Cafe Patron (uncredited) | |
Sabine Kviste | ... | Agent (uncredited) | |
Alex Rose | ... | Security Guard (uncredited) | |
Rút Schmidtová | ... | Receptionist (uncredited) |
Produced by
Iain Canning | ... | executive producer |
Charlotte Draper | ... | associate producer |
Nicky Earnshaw | ... | co-producer |
Hakan Kousetta | ... | executive producer |
Jamie Laurenson | ... | executive producer |
Richard May | ... | line producer |
Gail Mutrux | ... | executive producer |
Jane Robertson | ... | series producer |
Emile Sherman | ... | executive producer |
Will Smith | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Douglas Urbanski | ... | executive producer |
Graham Yost | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Daniel Pemberton | ||
Toydrum |
Cinematography by
David Chizallet |
Editing by
Ben Whitehead |
Casting By
Nina Gold |
Production Design by
Tom Burton |
Art Direction by
Kelvin Cook | ||
Choi Ho Man | ... | supervising art director |
Simon Marsay | ||
Tilly Scandrett | ||
Vicki Stevenson | ... | (art direction) |
Oskars Vilnitis-Pantelejevs |
Set Decoration by
Barbara Herman-Skelding | ||
Jackie Yau | ... | location set decorator |
Costume Design by
Guy Speranza |
Makeup Department
Demi Amat | ... | Junior hair & make-up artist |
Tina Brown | ... | hair and makeup artist: dailies |
Marie Deehan | ... | key hair and make up artist / key makeup artist |
Sophie Middleton | ... | daily crowd hair and makeup trainee |
Victoria Money | ... | Make-Up & Hair Supervisor |
Lauren Osborne | ... | Crowd Hair & Make-Up Trainee Daily |
Lucy Sibbick | ... | Prosthetic Designer / makeup designer |
Kiah Storan | ... | Crowd hair & makeup trainee |
Dominique Wallaker | ... | Hair and makeup artist main team |
Production Management
Ben Harrison | ... | production manager |
Samantha Winter | ... | post production producer |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Russell Dewulff Booth | ... | second assistant director |
Dom Byrne | ... | additional crowd third assistant director |
Lucine Canel | ... | third assistant director: splinter unit |
Stanley Chew | ... | Crowd pa |
Rhys Downie | ... | floor runner |
Marios Hamboulides | ... | second unit director |
Jim Imber | ... | first assistant director |
Matthew Janion | ... | crowd second assistant director |
Gabriel Lippe | ... | third assistant director |
Jordan McInnes | ... | Crowd Third Assistant Director |
Alex Reid | ... | crowd 3rd assistant director: dailies |
David Underwood | ... | third assistant director |
Robbie Davidson | ... | crowd third assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Alex Abelman | ... | carpenter |
David Ahern | ... | graphic designer |
Nick Atkinson | ... | standby props |
James Braun | ... | greensperson dresser |
Mark Buck | ... | Hod plasterer |
Eva Calland-Waller | ... | art department assistant |
Alison Clements | ... | draughtsperson |
Octavia Crawford Collins | ... | assistant buyer |
Bobby Cooksey | ... | Greensman |
Alasdair Dykes | ... | junior draughtsperson |
Joshua Farrar | ... | art department coordinator |
George Gunn | ... | Dressing Props |
James Iles | ... | storyboard artist |
India Jaques | ... | assistant art director |
Mathilda Johnson | ... | petty cash buyer |
Justyna Krawczyk-Williams | ... | senior assistant set decorator (as Justyna Krawczyk) |
Terry Kyte | ... | property master |
Harry Larkin | ... | stand-by props |
Dave Lawson | ... | standby art director |
Kamlan Man | ... | set decorating art director |
Liam McBurnie | ... | graphic designer (as Liam Bryant) |
Elaine McLenachan | ... | production buyer |
Orphea Merz-Copeland | ... | Action Prop Buyer |
Michael Musgrave-Porter | ... | set dresser |
Julia Newell | ... | construction coordinator |
Alfie Nobes | ... | greensperson |
Max Norwood | ... | carpenter (credit only) |
James O'Brien | ... | Chargehand Dressing Props |
Joanna Pratt | ... | Lead Graphic Designer |
Tim Roberts | ... | assistant prop master |
Ludo Lawlor Smith | ... | scenic painter |
Sean Sweeney | ... | supervising chargehand greens |
William Todd | ... | assistant stores |
Aislinn Tudhope | ... | assistant art director |
Graham Ward | ... | assistant set decorator |
Ocean Wright | ... | standby props trainee |
Chris Edwards | ... | props (uncredited) |
Patxa Ibarz Gil | ... | Scenic Painter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Joanna Andrews | ... | Boom operator: dailies |
Joe Beal | ... | supervising sound editor |
Sam Biggs | ... | adr mixer |
James Bowman | ... | adr mixer |
Marcos Cardós | ... | boom operator: additional photography |
Sarah Elias | ... | sound effects editor |
Rebecca Glover | ... | foley editor |
Martin Jensen | ... | re-recording mixer |
Hosea Ntaborwa | ... | Second sound assistant |
Duncan Price | ... | dialogue editor |
Ashley Reynolds | ... | boom operator |
Catherine Thomas | ... | foley artist / foley mixer |
Breandán White | ... | assistant re-recording mixer |
Chris Whiteside | ... | adr mixer |
Jonny Willett | ... | Second Assistant Sound: dailies (as Jonathan Willett) |
Special Effects by
David Holt | ... | Workshop Chargehand |
Abigail Jennings | ... | sfx trainee |
Lucy Thompson | ... | special effects buyer / special effects coordinator |
Peter Treece | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Pedro Andrade | ... | head of compositing: MPC |
Aman Arora | ... | compositor: MPC |
Matteo Balduzzi | ... | Digital Matte Painter |
Miismi Biswas | ... | VFX Production Manager |
Victoria Blackwood | ... | visual effects editor |
Maxime Cronier | ... | lead animator: MPC |
Patrick Dean | ... | Executive VFX Producer: MPC VFX |
Dave Duarte | ... | senior capture technician: Clear Angle Studios |
James D. Etherington | ... | visual effects supervisor: MPC vfx |
Christopher Gray | ... | visual effects executive producer: MPC |
Sophie Hodgson | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Kat Holland | ... | Digital Matte Painter: MPC |
Leah Jones | ... | vfx editor: MPC |
Owen Jones | ... | head of creative : MPC |
Adharv K | ... | visual effects artist |
Sageesh Kv | ... | key artist: lighting |
Dolores McGinley | ... | visual effects supervisor: Goldcrest VFX |
Alex Metliss | ... | Visual Effects Artist: Goldcrest VFX |
Varun Mohale | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Daniel Phillips | ... | FX Artist |
Tuhin Rana | ... | compositing supervisor: Technicolor Creative Studios |
Jacob Rochester | ... | VFX Production Assistant |
Mary Stroumpouli | ... | compositing supervisor: MPC episodic |
Rohit Suryawanshi | ... | key compositing artist: MPC |
Justin Tillett | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Kit Burden | ... | stunt performer |
Paul Kennington | ... | stunt coordinator |
Belle Williams | ... | stunt double: rosalind eleazar |
Camera and Electrical Department
Anthony Bagley | ... | digital imaging technician |
Roy Bell | ... | 2nd assistant B camera |
Dominika Besinska | ... | camera trainee: dailies |
Jeremy Braben | ... | aerial director of photography |
Rupert Brown | ... | camera trainee: dailies |
Tony Bruce | ... | electrician |
Tomris Candan Canbulat | ... | second assistant camera |
Dante Connor | ... | central loader |
Daniel Cope | ... | unit stills technician |
James Dale | ... | video trainee |
Sean Davis | ... | rigging best boy |
Stephen Delahunt | ... | standby grips rigger |
Jack English | ... | still photographer |
Wezley Joao Ferreira | ... | digital image technician |
Tom French | ... | video assistant |
Martin Gozo | ... | dit assistant |
Duygu Gunesli | ... | "B" Camera Trainee |
Luke Hambly | ... | electrician |
James Harrison | ... | B cam first assistant |
Jack Jackson | ... | grip: b camera |
Will Kendal | ... | Rigging Gaffer / rigging gaffer |
Gary Lambert | ... | standby rigger |
Seán McDermott | ... | focus puller: "a" camera |
Conor McGahon | ... | Camera trainee |
Vince McGahon | ... | A Camera/Steadicam Operator |
Paul McGeachan | ... | gaffer |
Richard Miles | ... | rigging electrician |
Alfie Oldman | ... | camera trainee |
Chris Parker | ... | rigging electrician |
Claire Pie | ... | b camera operator dailies |
Luke Pochetty | ... | electrician |
Elliott Polley | ... | key grip |
Steve Roberts | ... | best boy |
Laura Seward | ... | cctv camera operator |
James Shovlar | ... | digital imaging technician |
Thomas Tann | ... | electrical chargehand |
Drew Tate | ... | ronin tech dailies |
Alex Teale | ... | additional first assistant camera |
Sam Thurston | ... | Aerial technician |
James Wade | ... | video operator |
Jack Wheatley | ... | rigging electrician |
Donn Whelan | ... | b cam grip: b camera |
Isaac Whittingham | ... | rigging electrician |
Ryan March | ... | video playback operator: second unit, dailies (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Melissa Gethin Clarke | ... | casting associate |
Arron Cuthbertson | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Charis Cherry | ... | costume trainee |
Sally Churchyard | ... | crowd costume supervisor |
Charlotte Foreman | ... | Key principal costume standby |
Mathilde Herz | ... | costume trainee |
Abigail King | ... | costume trainee |
Spencer Lammy | ... | principal standby |
Natasha McMahon | ... | costume assistant |
Tessa Pritchard | ... | junior assistant costume designer |
Sunny Rowley | ... | wardrobe |
John Usher | ... | costume standby |
Editorial Department
Eleanor Adler | ... | second assistant editor |
Nick Allix | ... | recaps editor |
Fiorenza Bagnariol | ... | head of data i/o |
Anthony Berardo | ... | systems engineer |
Maria Chamberlain | ... | additional colourist |
Simon Chubbock | ... | lab supervisor |
Georgina Cranmer | ... | online editor |
Sinéad Cronin | ... | on-line editor |
Arthur Davis | ... | Assembly editor |
Rob Farris | ... | digital intermediate head of post production |
Harry Field | ... | digital film bureau |
Adam Glasman | ... | supervising digital colourist |
Alland Hemerashid | ... | digital film bureau |
Aisha Hoffman | ... | digital film bureau |
Alfie McDonald | ... | digital film bureau / digital intermediate assistant |
Jay Kishan Patel | ... | first assistant editor |
Suzie Voce | ... | post-production assistant (credit only) |
Evangeline White | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Location Management
Lewis Barron | ... | location manager |
Jeanne Caboche | ... | assistant location manager |
Joanna Ellis | ... | assistant location manager |
Harry Fraser | ... | assistant location manager |
Trish Godwin-Surman | ... | location coordinator (as Trish Godwin) |
Doma Kedzierska | ... | location assistant |
Aislinn King | ... | assistant location manager |
Sarah Kate Lewis | ... | location manager |
Najeeb Musah | ... | location marshal |
Ian Pollington | ... | supervising location manager |
Tate Pollington | ... | location marshal |
Nick Renner | ... | location manager |
Jade Tamzin Robertson | ... | location manager |
Harry Tully | ... | assistant location manager |
Hannah Wright | ... | location scout |
Tony Sullivan | ... | locations (uncredited) |
Music Department
Catherine Grieves | ... | music supervisor |
Alex Gruz | ... | instrument design |
Ben Smithers | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Carley Armstrong | ... | script supervisor: dailies |
Laura Georgina Davies | ... | script editor |
Joana Sena | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Chris Christo | ... | unit driver |
Ben Dillon | ... | picture vehicle supervisor |
Ben Hudson | ... | transportation captain |
Dean Thomas | ... | transportation captain |
Dave Williams | ... | transport facilities manager |
Mehmet Türkay Özcan | ... | picture car coordinator |
Additional Crew
Shuku Anderson | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Shakeelah Archibald | ... | location marshal |
Jovan Augustin-St.Ville | ... | accounts supervisor |
Nic Benns | ... | main titles director |
Will Christopherson | ... | floor runner/stand in |
Laurence Cooper | ... | Production Executive: See-Saw Films |
Gary Darling-Parkes | ... | medical provision |
Jane Dimmock | ... | production coordinator |
Mark Doman | ... | Surveillance Artist |
Rhys Downie | ... | floor runner |
Fabien Enjalric | ... | russian language coach |
David Eslami | ... | Payroll Clerk |
Katie Fitzgerald Frazer | ... | Business and legal affairs |
Sasha Gibson | ... | unit publicist |
Simon Gillis | ... | COO: See-Saw Films |
Adam Goodall | ... | armoury supervisor |
Boyd Harvey | ... | Insurance: Media Insurance Brokers |
Alice Hawksley | ... | assistant accountant |
Mick Herron | ... | series consultant |
Sean Hind | ... | crowd production assistant |
Adam Hutchings | ... | production accountant |
Persia Irani | ... | Assistant Accountant |
Emily Louise Johnson | ... | floor runner |
Jamie Johnstone | ... | crowd pa: dailies |
Sam Joly | ... | head of marketing and publicity: see-saw films |
Amy Leyshon | ... | Crowd AD Dailies |
Anthony Lowery | ... | set production assistant: dailies |
Antje Mangeant | ... | crowd pa |
Zoe Masters | ... | marine crew |
Bruce Melhuish | ... | studio and covid supervisor |
Jack Millar | ... | assistant: Mr. Oldman & Mr. Urbanski |
Paul Murphy | ... | financial controller |
Stu Oakley | ... | Unit Publicist / unit publicist |
Ella Rankin | ... | crowd pa |
Tamlyn Samuels | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Jack Severn | ... | production assistant |
Sharon Soor | ... | assistant accountant |
Eugenia Stevenson | ... | base runner |
Jonjo Stickland | ... | marine coordinator |
Tony Sullivan | ... | crowd control (credit only) |
Blanca Takami Siljedahl | ... | assistant to producer and director |
Charlie Trudgill | ... | production assistant |
Nick Van Der Riet | ... | Assistant Production Coordinator / production secretary |
Richard Wild | ... | chief meteorologist |
Layla Zhang | ... | financial controller: See-Saw Films |