We Children from Bahnhof Zoo (TV Series)
Christmas (2021)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Philipp Kadelbach |
Writing Credits
Philipp Kadelbach | ... | (created by) & |
Annette Hess | ... | (created by) & |
Sophie von Uslar | ... | (created by) & |
Oliver Berben | ... | (created by) |
Annette Hess | ... | (head writer) |
Linda Brieda | ... | (written by) |
Christiane Felscherinow | ... | (based on the book "Christiane F.: Wir Kinder vom Bahnhof Zoo") & |
Kai Hermann | ... | (based on the book "Christiane F.: Wir Kinder vom Bahnhof Zoo") & |
Horst Rieck | ... | (based on the book "Christiane F.: Wir Kinder vom Bahnhof Zoo") |
Christiane Kalss | ... | (writers' room) |
Lisa Rüffer | ... | (writers' room) |
Florian Vey | ... | (writers' room) |
Linda Brieda | ... | (writers' room) |
Johannes Rothe | ... | (writers' room) |
Cast (in credits order)
Jana McKinnon | ... | Christiane | |
Lena Urzendowsky | ... | Stella | |
Lea Drinda | ... | Babsi | |
Michelangelo Fortuzzi | ... | Benno | |
Jeremias Meyer | ... | Axel | |
Bruno Alexander | ... | Michi | |
Angelina Häntsch | ... | Karin | |
Sebastian Urzendowsky | ... | Robert | |
Bernd Hölscher | ... | Günther Breitweg | |
Valerie Koch | ... | Nati | |
Nik Xhelilaj | ... | Dijan | |
Gerhard Liebmann | ... | Master Locksmith | |
Tonio Arango | ... | Tristan | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Andreas Anke | ... | Paul Chen | |
Kya-Celina Barucki | ... | Petra | |
Ulrich Brandhoff | ... | Mr. Liebmann | |
Stella Brückner | ... | Nicole | |
Joachim Foerster | ... | Johnny | |
Maximilian Gehrlinger | ... | Henning | |
Tom Gronau | ... | Matze | |
Thomas Niehaus | ... | Boss | |
Monika Oschek | ... | Colleague | |
Franz Schmidt | ... | Nils | |
Fine Sendel | ... | Mareike | |
Heide Simon | ... | Luise |
Produced by
Oliver Berben | ... | producer |
Marco Chimenz | ... | co-producer: Cattleya |
Filip Hering | ... | co-producer: Wilma Film |
Annette Hess | ... | creative producer |
Philipp Kadelbach | ... | creative producer |
Christine Rothe | ... | executive producer |
Klaus Spinnler | ... | line producer |
Giovanni Stabilini | ... | co-producer: Cattleya |
Riccardo Tozzi | ... | co-producer: Cattleya |
Sophie von Uslar | ... | producer |
Music by
Michael Kadelbach | ||
Robot Koch |
Cinematography by
Jakub Bejnarowicz |
Editing by
Bernd Schlegel |
Casting By
Nina Haun |
Art Direction by
Tobias Frank | ... | supervising art director |
Pavel Vojtisek | ... | (art direction) |
Frantisek Weber |
Costume Design by
Nicole Fischnaller |
Makeup Department
Tamar Aviv | ... | prosthetic makeup artist |
Monika Cabáková | ... | makeup supervisor |
Maike Heinlein | ... | key makeup artist / special makeup effects artist |
Jörn Seifert | ... | prosthetic makeup artist |
Mandy Steiger | ... | special makeup effects technician |
Irina Tübbecke | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Doris Huber | ... | post-production supervisor |
Hynek Svoboda | ... | unit manager |
Pavel Typolt | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ludek Kral | ... | Additional AD |
Livie Maraulasová | ... | crowd 2nd assistant director |
Michaela Strnadova | ... | first assistant director CZ |
Art Department
Thomas Bertram | ... | set dresser |
Marek Boros | ... | art department coordinator |
Anna Hornofová | ... | assistant set decorator |
Daniel Sandberg | ... | property master |
Miroslav Sedlácek | ... | property master |
Klára Skrenková | ... | Art Department Assistant/Swing Gang Lead |
Sound Department
Tschangis Chahrokh | ... | re-recording mixer |
Christof Ebhardt | ... | sound editor |
Achim Hofmann | ... | sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Dana Hopfe | ... | adr production manager |
Joshua Lilienthal | ... | assistant re-recording mixer |
Mathias Maydl | ... | re-recording mixer |
Andrew Mottl | ... | foley editor |
Michael Stancyk | ... | foley artist |
We Children From Bahnhof Zoo | ... | sound editor |
Visual Effects by
Michanol Arnaud | ... | compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Jasmin Bittner | ... | fx td: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Nikolai Bury | ... | vfx editor: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Christopher Chaber | ... | visual effects coordinator: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Riccardo Dacquino | ... | rigging td: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Philipp Danner | ... | lead digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Laura El Alam | ... | vfx editor: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Tim Emeis | ... | compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Beatrice Festerling | ... | visual effects editor |
Roderick Freidrich | ... | cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Kunal Ghosh Dastider | ... | visual effects supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Maik Hackemann | ... | cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
David Hall | ... | animator: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Thomas Hansen | ... | senior compositor: Arri Media |
Mathias Herbster | ... | lead cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Korbinian Hopfner | ... | FX supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Rodions Jepejevs | ... | lead digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Scott Kunysz | ... | visual effects coordinator: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
David Laubsch | ... | on-set supervisor: ARRI |
Sebastian Lauer | ... | cg supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Igor Majdandzic | ... | Senior Compositor: Arri Visual Effects |
David Moser | ... | matchmove artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Marlene Nehls | ... | visual effects producer: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Nils Nißing | ... | lidar artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Markus Oswald | ... | cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Guillermo Paz | ... | digital matte painter: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Johannes Peter | ... | compositing supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Lukas Remis | ... | compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
David Salamon | ... | lidar scanning supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Philip Schlagenhauff | ... | cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Sebastian Schmall | ... | cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Lisa Schmölzer | ... | compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Abraham Schneider | ... | pipeline td: RISE Visual Effects Studio |
Andreas Schulz | ... | matchmove artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Lukas Schwabe | ... | compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Shayan Sharegh | ... | compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Bastian Traunfellner | ... | lead cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Dominik Trimborn | ... | visual effects supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Daniel Witt | ... | lidar artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Fuat Yueksel | ... | fx td: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Stunts
Billy Buff | ... | stunt coordinator / stunt rigger |
Niklas Kinzel | ... | stunt rigger |
Camera and Electrical Department
Richard Dastych | ... | grip |
Norwin Hatschbach | ... | drone camera operator |
Jannik Klingel | ... | rear projection plates operator |
Stefan Müller | ... | aerial camera operator |
Frantisek Novák | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Michal Ralis | ... | best boy grip |
Tommy Schulz | ... | gaffer |
Jan Vagner | ... | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Jiri Vopelka | ... | C 2nd Assistant Camera |
Leander Wiegemann | ... | additional camera operator Amazon X-Ray |
Casting Department
Patrick Dreikauss | ... | children und young adults |
Dominika Eckertova | ... | casting assistant czech republic |
Maya Kvetny | ... | original casting |
Johanna Ragwitz | ... | extras casting |
Alrun Seifert | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Karel Bocek | ... | set costumer |
Nicole Fischnaller | ... | costumer |
Romana Redlova | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Lee Bennett | ... | 2nd digital colorist |
Beatrice Festerling | ... | assistant editor |
Aaron Kuder | ... | conforming engineer |
Katharina Lebegern | ... | conforming engineer |
Traudl Nicholson | ... | lead colorist |
Jakob Seidel | ... | technical supervisor: ARRI Imaging |
Korbinian Zierl | ... | editorial department |
Location Management
Vit Plch | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Annette Gentz | ... | composer agent additional music composer |
Pia Hoffmann | ... | music supervisor |
Additional Crew
Caroline Damianova | ... | production coordinator |
Kai Hermann | ... | consultant |
Norbert Hermannstädter | ... | managing director finance: Constantin Television |
Horst Rieck | ... | consultant |
Ana Toro-Mancilla | ... | production executive |
Katja Zaus | ... | production coordinator |