Directed by
Charles Martin |
Writing Credits
Bryan Elsley | ... | (creator) & |
Bryan Elsley | ... | (written by) |
Bryan Elsley | ... | (showrunner) |
Jamie Brittain | ... | (creator) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Ollie Barbieri | ... | Jonah 'JJ' Jones | |
Kathryn Prescott | ... | Emily | |
Klariza Clayton | ... | Karen | |
Megan Prescott | ... | Katie | |
Luke Pasqualino | ... | Freddie | |
Kaya Scodelario | ... | Elizabeth 'Effy' Stonem | |
Lisa Backwell | ... | Pandora | |
Jack O'Connell | ... | Cook | |
Lily Loveless | ... | Naomi | |
Merv Lukeba | ... | Thomas (as Merveille Lukeba) | |
Roland Oliver | ... | Model Shop Owner | |
Jiggy Bhore | ... | Margie | |
Seth Adams | ... | Nurse Seth | |
Paul Ridley | ... | Dr. Felly | |
Juliet Cowan | ... | Cecilia | |
The Slasher | ... | Northern Scum | |
Chris Lynd | ... | Northern Scum (as Chris 'Fagin' Lynd) | |
Toby Welch | ... | Northern Scum (as Toby 'Ziegler' Welch) | |
Matthew Cann | ... | Kid 1 | |
Joel Rowbottom | ... | Kid 2 | |
Charlie Goodwin | ... | Kid 3 | |
Sevven Smith | ... | Kid 4 |
Produced by
Chris Clough | ... | producer |
Bryan Elsley | ... | executive producer |
George Faber | ... | executive producer |
John Griffin | ... | co-executive producer |
Charles Pattinson | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Matthew Simpson | ... | (as Matt Simpson) |
Cinematography by
Nick Dance | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
James Hughes |
Casting By
Sally Broome | ||
Jane Ripley |
Art Direction by
Muirelle Wilson |
Makeup Department
Clarice Gill | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Phil Brown | ... | post-production supervisor |
Mass Harris | ... | unit manager |
Alexandra Kosevic | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Seth Adams | ... | third assistant director |
Sarah Dibsdall | ... | second assistant director |
Kim Heron | ... | crowd assistant director |
Adam Lock | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Susie Baty | ... | stand-by art director |
Craig Cheeseman | ... | property master |
Tyrone Hyman | ... | property hand |
Nigel Lawson | ... | construction manager |
Gary Leech | ... | property hand |
Mitch Silcock | ... | art department assistant |
Sue Templar | ... | production buyer |
Andy Tinklin | ... | dressing props |
Tanya Peacock | ... | prop maker and painter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Sebastian Dale | ... | fx editor |
Pietro Dalmasso | ... | foley mixer |
Tom Deane | ... | adr mixer |
Andrew Godwin | ... | dubbing mixer |
Damian Richardson | ... | boom operator |
Gavin Rose | ... | dialogue editor |
Naomi Dandridge | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
John Kerron | ... | visual effects |
Tal Rosner | ... | titles designer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jack Barnes | ... | still photographer |
Robbie Bryant | ... | camera department apprentice |
Matthew Budd | ... | grip |
Trevor Hale | ... | best boy |
Martin Healey | ... | gaffer (as Daddy Dar) |
Rob McGregor | ... | focus puller |
Robert Rabson | ... | electrician |
Matthew Waving | ... | assistant camera |
Paul Duffy | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ros Marshall | ... | costume assistant |
Jane Tooze | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Simon Brasse | ... | assistant editor |
Bejhan Kalantar | ... | post-production coordinator |
Siôn Penny | ... | conform editor (as Sion Penny) |
Sonny Sheridan | ... | colorist |
Catherine Williams | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Midge Ferguson | ... | location manager |
Emma Yeomans | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Alex Hancock | ... | music advisor |
Jim Moncur | ... | composer: stock music |
Matthew Simpson | ... | title music |
Script and Continuity Department
Hayley Abbott | ... | script supervisor |
Neil Duncan | ... | script editor |
Holly Hughes | ... | assistant script editor |
Transportation Department
Robert Rabson | ... | genny driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Fabio Chadad | ... | translation to portuguese |
Ben Childs | ... | floor runner |
Alan George | ... | Water and Rope Safety / health and safety |
Ginny Leggett | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Fry Martin | ... | production accountant |
Chelsea M. Matthews | ... | stand-in (as Chelsea Matthews) |
Isy Suttie | ... | comedy consultant |
Ian Johnson | ... | publicist (uncredited) |
Kelly Lawlor | ... | production runner (uncredited) |
Laurence J. Wigfield | ... | floor runner (uncredited) |