Directed by
Robert Gaston |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Robert Gaston |
Cast (in credits order)
Ross Beschler | ... | Grady Wilson | |
David J. Bonner | ... | Beetle Hobbs | |
Claire Bowerman | ... | Karen Killington | |
Matthew Montgomery | ... | Andy Myer | |
Jeremy Marr Williams | ... | Rye Manuel | |
Liz Douglas | ... | Roslyn | |
Z. Joseph Guice | ... | Arlis | |
Ella Mae Teesateskie | ... | Marcia | |
Sheila Waldroup | ... | Clerk | |
Luis N. Edwards | ... | First Officer | |
Glenn E. Welsh Sr. | ... | Second Officer (as Lt. Glenn E. Welsh Sr.) | |
Josh Kirkland | ... | First EMT | |
Andrew Sampson | ... | Second EMT | |
Michael Sheldon | ... | Dr. Fienstein (voice) | |
Ryan Travers | ... | Machine (voice) |
Produced by
Stephen Carlino | ... | co-producer |
Dennis Fee | ... | co-producer |
Robert Gaston | ... | producer |
Dr. Nick | ... | co-producer |
Weslie Rau | ... | co-producer |
Dennis L. Snapp | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Matthew Richmond |
Cinematography by
David Oye | ... | director of photography (as David Takashi Oye) |
Editing by
Robert Gaston |
Art Direction by
David Bankes |
Production Management
Adam J. Cohen | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Adam J. Cohen | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Ryan Suits | ... | digital graphics |
Sound Department
Andy Balla | ... | location sound |
Brad Hebert | ... | additional sound design / sound mixer |
Visual Effects by
Jacob Robert | ... | visual effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jaime Byrd | ... | gaffer |
Josh Price | ... | best boy |
Jacob Robert | ... | first assistant camera |
Casting Department
Jessica Graham | ... | additional casting |
Mike Lemon | ... | additional casting |
Editorial Department
David J. Bonner | ... | additional editor |
Jacob Robert | ... | additional color correction |
Music Department
Andy John | ... | musician: guitar |
Vance Reese | ... | musician: bass |
Matthew Richmond | ... | music score producer / musician: electronic / musician: percussion and electronics |
Scott Simmerman | ... | musician: piano |
Aimee Sullivan | ... | musican: saxophone |
Additional Crew
Stephen Carlino | ... | production associate: Gaston Pictures |
Margaretta Carr | ... | caterer |
Dennis Fee | ... | production associate: Gaston Pictures |
Dr. Nick | ... | production associate: Gaston Pictures |
Anthony Orman | ... | production associate: Independent Flight |
Weslie Rau | ... | producers associate: Independent Flight / production associate: Independent Flight |
Dennis L. Snapp | ... | producers associate: Independent Flight / production associate: Independent Flight |
John Swart | ... | production assistant |
Flynn Tubas | ... | production assistant |
David Wagaman | ... | production associate: Gaston Pictures |
Patrick White | ... | production associate: Gaston Pictures |
Thanks
Chris Bainbridge | ... | special thanks |
David Bankes | ... | special thanks |
David J. Bonner | ... | special thanks |
Carl F. Coates | ... | special thanks |
Darla Colvin | ... | special thanks |
Michael J. Connell | ... | special thanks (as Michael Connel) |
Laurence P. Duke | ... | special thanks (as Laurence Ducceschi) |
Jason Frost | ... | special thanks |
Megan Mascena Gaspar | ... | special thanks |
Brian Goldthorpe | ... | special thanks |
Jessica Graham | ... | special thanks |
Z. Joseph Guice | ... | special thanks |
Elaine Carey Haswell | ... | special thanks (as Elaine Haswell) |
Debbie Jordan | ... | special thanks |
Mike Jordan | ... | special thanks |
Reichen Lehmkuhl | ... | special thanks |
Mike Lemon | ... | special thanks |
Farrel Lever | ... | special thanks |
Chris March | ... | special thanks |
Melissa Mauck | ... | special thanks |
Michael Medico | ... | special thanks |
Matthew Montgomery | ... | special thanks |
Arthur H. Moss | ... | thanks |
John A. Moss | ... | special thanks |
Leslie F. Moss | ... | special thanks |
David Oye | ... | special thanks (as David Takashi Oye) |
James Paris | ... | special thanks |
Paul Plesh | ... | special thanks |
Dan Pruitt | ... | special thanks |
Mike Pruitt | ... | special thanks |
Weslie Rau | ... | very special thanks |
Jacob Robert | ... | special thanks |
Michael Sheldon | ... | special thanks |
Dennis L. Snapp | ... | very special thanks |
Maury Stewart | ... | special thanks |
Mike Stewart | ... | special thanks |
Jason Sutis | ... | special thanks |
Danielle Travers | ... | special thanks |
Maxine Shope Williams Bahr | ... | special thanks |
Kenneth Zane | ... | special thanks |