Memphis Beat (TV Series)
I Shall Not Be Moved (2010)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Kevin Bray |
Writing Credits
Liz W. Garcia | ... | (creator) & |
Joshua Harto | ... | (creator) |
Scott Kaufer | ... | (written by) |
Angelina Burnett | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
George Clooney | ... | executive producer |
Lampton Enochs | ... | co-producer (as Lampton Enoch) |
John Fortenberry | ... | executive producer |
Liz W. Garcia | ... | executive producer |
Joshua Harto | ... | executive producer |
Grant Heslov | ... | executive producer |
Alissa M. Kantrow | ... | co-producer (as Alissa Kantrow) |
Scott Kaufer | ... | executive producer |
Erin Mitchell | ... | associate producer |
Christopher Morgan | ... | producer |
Sean Whitesell | ... | co-executive producer |
Abby Wolf-Weiss | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Keb' Mo' | ... | (Composer) |
A. Patrick Rose |
Cinematography by
John Peters |
Editing by
Tim Tommasino |
Casting By
Cathy Sandrich Gelfond | ... | (as Cathy Sandrich-Gelfond) |
Amanda Mackey |
Production Design by
Tracey Gallacher |
Art Direction by
Christina Eunji Kim |
Set Decoration by
Cynthia Anne Slagter | ... | (as Cynthia Slagter) |
Costume Design by
Caroline B. Marx | ... | (as Caroline Marx) |
Makeup Department
Dana Boisseau | ... | head hair stylist |
Susan Spaid | ... | head makeup artist (as Susan Spade) |
Tatiana Thorpe | ... | personal makeup artist |
Production Management
Gary Huckabay | ... | production supervisor |
Christopher Morgan | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jason Altieri | ... | second second assistant director |
George Bott | ... | second assistant director |
Babu Subramaniam 'T.R.' | ... | first assistant director (as Babu T.R. Subramaniam) |
Art Department
Spencer J. Abadie | ... | construction buyer |
Sophia Alonzo | ... | graphics production assistant |
Scott C. Bivona | ... | lead greensman |
Jane Brewster | ... | graphic designer |
William Burck | ... | carpenter |
Iggie Colomer | ... | set dresser |
Jessica Fannon | ... | set decoration buyer |
Stanford Gilbert | ... | property master (as Stan Gilbert) |
Andrew Hartsock | ... | art assistant |
Elizabeth Humphrey | ... | set dec buyer |
Sam Jacobs | ... | assistant props |
Roger Johnson | ... | graphic designer |
Slaid Parker | ... | set dresser |
Pavel Pesta | ... | scenic charge |
Noel Rideout | ... | set dresser |
Janna Roach | ... | assistant property master |
Sonda L. Rowland | ... | painter |
Denise Templeton | ... | art department coordinator |
Markus Wittmann | ... | set dresser (as Markus Wittman) |
Sound Department
David Barbee | ... | sound effects editor |
Dan Izen | ... | sound mixer (as Daniel Izen) |
Charlie Kolander | ... | dialogue editor |
Betsy Lindell | ... | boom operator |
Mike Marchain | ... | supervising sound editor |
Yuri Reese | ... | re-recording mixer |
William Smith | ... | re-recording mixer (as Bill Smith) |
Dirk Stout | ... | additional sound utility / second boom |
Wayne O'Brien | ... | m&e re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
O.T. Hight | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
David Lee Valle | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tarik Naim Alherimi | ... | best boy electric |
Grayson Austin | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Robert Baird | ... | first assistant camera |
Scott Calcagno | ... | rigging grip |
Joe Cassano | ... | grip |
Justin Cooley | ... | second assistant camera |
Rowland Egerton | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Guy Fernandez Jr. | ... | electrician (as Guy Fernandez) |
Brad Garris | ... | electrician |
Cody Gautreau | ... | camera utility |
Robb W. Gunderson | ... | lighting technician (as Robb W. Turner) |
Franklin Jones II | ... | key rigging grip |
Richard Landry | ... | electrician |
Joe Lotuaco | ... | grip |
Kevin Luster | ... | grip |
Scott Luttrell | ... | grip |
Aeron McKeough | ... | second assistant camera |
Trenton McRae | ... | lighting technician |
Christopher Meydrich | ... | rigging electric |
Paul Olinde | ... | gaffer |
Jamie Pair | ... | digital utility |
Jacob Sauerbrey | ... | electrician |
Codie Scott | ... | grip |
Jared Talbot | ... | best boy: rigging electric |
Remi Tournois | ... | b camera operator |
Bryan Toye | ... | rigging electrician |
Toni Weick | ... | loader |
Skip Bolen | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Ryan Dufrene | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Kate Caldwell | ... | casting associate |
Lisa Freiberger | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Meagan Lewis | ... | casting: Louisiana |
Rachel Obermeier | ... | casting assistant |
Kiki Ruud | ... | casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Malikka Coston | ... | costumer |
Melissa Elmer | ... | key costumer (as Melissa Reed) |
Logan Howcott | ... | costume production assistant |
April Justin | ... | costumer |
Vanessa Lacy | ... | costume production assistant |
Amy Lynch | ... | key costumer |
Meagan McLaughlin | ... | costume supervisor |
Renee Ragucci-Shelton | ... | costumer (as Renee Ragucci) |
Andrea Sweet | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Scott Dandorf | ... | post-production assistant |
Larry Field | ... | final colorist |
Judy Guerrero | ... | assistant editor |
Sara Guillen | ... | post production supervisor |
Jeff Stroot | ... | telecine assistant |
Laurie Thomson | ... | assistant editor |
Michael Sohcot | ... | assistant on-line editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Charlie French | ... | locations |
Martin Lane | ... | location manager: Memphis |
Kris Leichtenberg | ... | locations coordinator |
Candace Mayfield | ... | locations |
Albert Quaid | ... | assistant location manager and scout |
Valerie Ryan | ... | location assistant manager |
Nicole Williams | ... | location assistant |
Jimi Woods | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Michael Alexander | ... | music editor |
Evyen Klean | ... | music supervisor |
Janet Lopez | ... | music coordinator |
Jennifer Reeve | ... | music supervisor |
A. Patrick Rose | ... | additional music |
Jollaine Schear | ... | music coach: piano (as Jollaine) / music consultant (as Jollaine) |
Jay Weigel | ... | music contractor: New Orleans |
Script and Continuity Department
Juanesta Holmes | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Donald Burdett | ... | local transportation captain |
Dawn Cook | ... | driver |
Paul Edwards | ... | driver: honeywagon |
Jeffrey Gowing | ... | transportation |
A. Welch Lambeth | ... | transportation coordinator |
Aaron Pigg | ... | production van driver/generator operator |
Stanley Storc | ... | transportation captain |
Willie C. Stringer Jr. | ... | transportation co-captain (as Willie 'Silkev Slim' Stringer Jr.) |
Christy Zeller | ... | transportation dispatcher |
Additional Crew
DaVida Chanel Baker | ... | travel coordinator (as Davida Smith) |
Trang Dang | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Lindsey Fredieu | ... | production assistant |
Iran Kuykendall | ... | key set production assistant |
Casey Moore | ... | production secretary |
Holly Ollis | ... | publicist |
Jacqui Popelka | ... | production coordinator |
Ryan Robison | ... | production assistant |
Scott Willmann | ... | production accountant |
Debra Woods Kaufmann | ... | assistant accountant |
Amy D'Alessandro | ... | titles by (uncredited) |
Sid Deleon | ... | set medic (uncredited) |
Shane Dufrene | ... | set medic (uncredited) |
Immanuel Spira | ... | network originals legal (uncredited) |
Katie Murphy Sumers | ... | assistant to Grant Heslov (uncredited) |
Sharon Swan | ... | payroll accountant (uncredited) |