Directed by
Nadine Labaki |
Writing Credits
Nadine Labaki | ... | (screenplay) & |
Jihad Hojeily | ... | (screenplay) & |
Rodney El Haddad | ... | (screenplay) (as Rodney Al Haddad) |
Thomas Bidegain | ... | (collaboration) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Tarak Ben Ammar | ... | co-producer |
Lara Chekerdjian | ... | executive producer |
Hesham Abdel Khalek | ... | co-producer (as Hesham Abdelkhalek) |
Abla Khoury | ... | executive producer |
Nadine Labaki | ... | producer |
Romain Le Grand | ... | co-producer |
Anne-Dominique Toussaint | ... | producer |
Music by
Khaled Mouzanar |
Cinematography by
Christophe Offenstein |
Editing by
Véronique Lange |
Casting By
Abla Khoury |
Production Design by
Cynthia Zahar |
Costume Design by
Caroline Labaki |
Production Management
Vincent Alexandre | ... | post-production supervisor |
Pascal Bonnet | ... | production manager |
Isabelle Morax | ... | post-production supervisor |
Issac Solemon | ... | post-production manager |
Marine Vaillant | ... | assistant production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Nagham Abboud | ... | third assistant director |
Thierry Guerinel | ... | first assistant director |
Jowe Harfouche | ... | second assistant director |
Merass Sadek | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Jessica Abi Nassif | ... | assistant art director |
Najib Mrad | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Rayan Al Obeidyine | ... | boom operator |
Pierre Brouard | ... | dialogue editor |
Michel Casang | ... | sound |
Cédric Deloche | ... | dialogue editor |
Ludovic Delzenne | ... | sound recordist |
Geraldine Falieu | ... | assistant sound editor |
Dominique Gaborieau | ... | re-recording mixer |
Adrien Guillemot | ... | sound recordist |
Jean-Christophe Julé | ... | foley recordist |
François Lambert | ... | foley recording assistant |
Gwennolé Le Borgne | ... | supervising sound editor |
Nadim Maalouf | ... | sound assistant |
Aurélien Mauro | ... | sound recordist |
Philippe Penot | ... | foley artist |
Nicolas Provost | ... | additional sound editor |
Visual Effects by
Alain Carsoux | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Florian Chauvet | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Christophe Dehaene | ... | digital compositor |
Adrien Garcia | ... | titles and credits |
Christophe Lucotte | ... | visual effects |
Emilia Napame | ... | digital compositor |
Joel Pinto | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ziad Choucha | ... | assistant camera / first assistant camera |
Elie Kolko | ... | best boy (credit only) |
Lucas Leconte | ... | camera operator / first assistant camera |
Elie Merhy | ... | gaffer |
Jonathan Saccal | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Casting Department
Nagham Abboud | ... | casting coordinator |
Editorial Department
Chrystel Alépée | ... | assistant editor |
Arnaud Caréo | ... | on-line editor |
Mickaël Commereuc | ... | colorist assistant |
Aurélie Laumont | ... | dailies |
Fabien Pascal | ... | film colorist |
Jérôme Pey | ... | second assistant editor |
Sally Shamas | ... | dailies colourist |
Issac Solemon | ... | post-production coordinator |
Music Department
Claude Chalhoub | ... | musician / solo violin |
Tania Saleh | ... | lyricist |
Marie-Jeanne Serero | ... | conductor / orchestrator (as Marie-Jeanne Serrero) |
Alexandre Tanguy | ... | music editor / scoring engineer |
Script and Continuity Department
Yannick Charles | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Jimmy Dib | ... | production coordinator |
Laurence Granec | ... | press |
Karine Ménard | ... | press |