Series Directed by
Jenny Popplewell | ... | (5 episodes, 2012) |
Sam Emmery | ... | (3 episodes, 2011) |
Lucy Wilcox | ... | (3 episodes, 2013-2014) |
Daniel Fromm | ... | (1 episode, 2011) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Jenny Popplewell | ... | producer (11 episodes, 2011-2012) |
Jes Wilkins | ... | executive producer (6 episodes, 2011) |
Sam Emmery | ... | producer (3 episodes, 2011) |
Victoria Hamburger | ... | series producer (2 episodes, 2011) |
Alex Cross | ... | senior producer (1 episode, 2011) |
Daniel Fromm | ... | producer (1 episode, 2011) |
Series Music by
Ian Livingstone | ... | (18 episodes, 2011-2013) |
Series Cinematography by
Paddy Collins | ... | (1 episode, 2013) |
Series Editing by
James C Cooper | ... | (2 episodes, 2011-2012) |
George Taylor | ... | (2 episodes, 2011) |
Joel Legate | ... | (2 episodes, 2012-2014) |
Jamie Heath | ... | (1 episode, 2011) |
Seth Hopewell | ... | (1 episode, 2011) |
Mimi Snow | ... | (1 episode, 2011) |
Jan Coombs | ... | (1 episode, 2012) |
Series Production Management
Jack White | ... | production manager (2 episodes, 2011) |
Sue Innes | ... | production manager (1 episode, 2011) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sam Emmery | ... | additional director (3 episodes, 2011) |
Julie Watson | ... | dv director (2 episodes, 2011) |
Osca Humphreys | ... | additional direction (1 episode, 2011) |
Series Art Department
James Cookson | ... | graphics (2 episodes, 2011) |
Ed Emmerson | ... | graphics (2 episodes, 2011) |
Series Sound Department
Matt Baird | ... | dubbing mixer (7 episodes, 2013-2014) |
Michael De Belle | ... | sound editor (6 episodes, 2011) |
Matt Slivinski | ... | re-recording mixer (5 episodes, 2011) |
Nadine Richardson | ... | sound recordist (4 episodes, 2011-2013) |
Simon Wright | ... | dubbing mixer (2 episodes, 2011) |
Jasmine Allodi | ... | sound recordist: wedding (1 episode, 2011) |
Tamara Stubbs | ... | sound recordist: wedding (1 episode, 2011) |
Josh Morton | ... | sound recordist (1 episode, 2013) |
Daniel Smith | ... | sound editor (uncredited) (18 episodes, 2012-2014) |
Series Editorial Department
Joe Stabb | ... | colorist (8 episodes, 2011-2014) |
Alex Hay | ... | colorist (5 episodes, 2011) |
Chris Duveen | ... | on-line editor (2 episodes, 2011) |
Ruari Muir | ... | edit assistant (2 episodes, 2011) |
Series Music Department
Mark Knight | ... | fiddle / musician (6 episodes, 2011) |
Hugh Davies | ... | trumpet soloist (3 episodes, 2011-2013) |
Peter Whitfield | ... | musician: violin / musician: Violin / score preparation (3 episodes, 2011-2013) |
Paul Amos | ... | composer: additional music (2 episodes, 2013) |
Michael Doherty | ... | orchestrator (2 episodes, 2013) |
Jamie Talbot | ... | musician: clarinet solo (2 episodes, 2013) |
Chaz DaBat Kkoshi | ... | composer: additional music (1 episode, 2011) |
Series Additional Crew
Mahsa Akbarzadeh | ... | logger (2 episodes, 2011) |
Ben Allen | ... | researcher (2 episodes, 2011) |
Sophie Bohane | ... | logger (2 episodes, 2011) |
Joanna Gatcum | ... | production coordinator (2 episodes, 2011) |
Elizabeth Hardy | ... | junior researcher (2 episodes, 2011) |
Carol Harris | ... | production accountant (2 episodes, 2011) |
Laura Morrison | ... | production accountant (2 episodes, 2011) |
Moira Noble | ... | head of production (2 episodes, 2011) |
Guy Simmonds | ... | logger (2 episodes, 2011) |
Lucy Woodman | ... | production secretary (2 episodes, 2011) |
Stewart Armstrong | ... | runner (1 episode, 2011) |
Jac Ashton | ... | runner (1 episode, 2011) |
Anna Tierney | ... | runner (1 episode, 2011) |