Directed by
Sebastian Dehnhardt | ... | (documentary director) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Sebastian Dehnhardt | ... | (head writer) |
Cast
Lamon Brewster | ... | Self | |
Chris Byrd | ... | Self | |
Bernd Bönte | ... | Self | |
Pearlman Hicks | ... | Self (as Dr. Pearlman Hicks) | |
Don King | ... | Self (archive footage) | |
Nadeshda Uljanowna Klitschko | ... | Self | |
Natalia Klitschko | ... | Self | |
Vitali Klitschko | ... | Self | |
Wladimir Klitschko | ... | Self | |
Klaus-Peter Kohl | ... | Self | |
Lennox Lewis | ... | Self | |
Henry Maske | ... | Self (archive footage) | |
Larry Merchant | ... | Self | |
Falk Nebiger | ... | Self | |
Hayden Panettiere | ... | Self (archive footage) | |
Dan Rafael | ... | Self | |
Hartmut Scherzer | ... | Self | |
Andrej Schistow | ... | Self | |
Fritz Sdunek | ... | Self | |
Anna Starostenko | ... | Self | |
Emanuel Steward | ... | Self | |
Wladimir Zolotarew | ... | Self |
Produced by
Leopold Hoesch | ... | producer |
Music by
Stefan Ziethen | ... | (music composed by) |
Cinematography by
Johannes Imdahl |
Editing by
Lars Roland |
Production Management
Niko Djordjevic | ... | unit manager |
Susanne Hahn | ... | production manager |
Nina Hetzer | ... | production manager |
Niko Remus | ... | post-production supervisor |
Jörg Rudolph | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Peter Wolf | ... | assistant director |
Sound Department
Karl Atteln | ... | sound editor |
Alexander Buck | ... | dialogue editor |
Günter Friedhoff | ... | adr mixer (as Günther Friedhoff) |
Tim Hays | ... | sound mixer |
Florian Kaltenegger | ... | sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Axel Kohlhase | ... | sound |
Stefan Korte | ... | re-recording mixer |
Christoph Köpf | ... | sound |
Jörn Martens | ... | sound mixer |
Laura Plock | ... | foley editor |
Carsten Richter | ... | foley artist |
Michael Schlömer | ... | production sound mixer (as Michael Schloemer) |
Marcus Sujata | ... | add foley mixer |
Brian Swanson | ... | additional sound mixer: Florida |
Hanse Warns | ... | foley mixer |
André Zacher | ... | sound effects editor |
Visual Effects by
Thomas Loeder | ... | senior digital compositor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Marc Burgstaller | ... | digital imaging technician |
Ulrich Eidemüller | ... | digital imaging technician |
Jennifer Günther | ... | assistant camera |
Torbjörn Karvang | ... | additional cinematographer |
Richard Koburg | ... | assistant camera |
Jan Kulkies | ... | additional cinematographer |
Oliver Mark | ... | film poster photographer |
Anton Mayer | ... | assistant camera |
Florian Reeh | ... | assistant camera |
Stefan Schindler | ... | additional cinematographer |
Kai Stichel | ... | assistant camera |
Sebastian Volk | ... | assistant camera |
Roman Zenz | ... | assistant camera |
Editorial Department
Lee Bennett | ... | digital colorist |
André Hammesfahr | ... | additional editor |
Malte Rapp | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Florian Zenker | ... | musician: mandolin and guitars |
Additional Crew
Martin Eichhorn | ... | title design and lettering |
Sascha Engling | ... | archive researcher |
Lukas Hoffmann | ... | archive and research assistant |
Georgina Hohenlohe | ... | editorial staff assistant |
Yuliya Hreben | ... | editorial staff assistant |
Jan Karitzky | ... | editorial staff assistant |
David Loewe | ... | title design and lettering |
Michael Mahler | ... | cashier |
Max Segal | ... | Archival Consultant |
Peter Wolf | ... | editorial production coordinator |