Directed by
Christopher Aitken |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
John 'Jomo' Morrison | ... | (writer) (as John Morrison) |
Cast
Hamish Cameron | ... | Earl McGee | |
Nathan Dashwood | ... | Josh | |
Matthew Enright | ... | Bar Patron | |
Michael Fournier | ... | Band Member 1 | |
Zeus Ghadban | ... | Irving | |
Jessica Hood | ... | Sara | |
Justin Janzen | ... | Band Member 3 | |
Jeremy Leroux | ... | Mayor | |
Bryce Logan | ... | Band Member 2 | |
Don MacKay | ... | Bert Thompkins | |
Joe Maffei | ... | Myron Fergusson | |
Thomas Maxey | ... | Rory | |
Arash Memarzadeh | ... | Ronny | |
Patti Palm | ... | Hattie | |
Kylan Prince | ... | Kurt | |
Florence Reiher | ... | Barbara |
Produced by
Justin Janzen | ... | producer |
Madison Leigh | ... | producer |
Music by
Daniel Rincon |
Cinematography by
Michael Baier |
Editing by
Kyle Gest |
Casting By
Gigi Saul Guerrero |
Production Design by
Cameron la Fave | ||
Daniel Rincon |
Set Decoration by
Cameron la Fave |
Costume Design by
Hisako Stryck |
Makeup Department
Min-Jee Mowat | ... | hair stylist (as Minjee Mowat) / makeup artist (as Minjee Mowat) / special makeup effects artist (as Minjee Mowat) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Shaun Brown | ... | assistant director |
Krista McMillan | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Cameron la Fave | ... | property master |
Daniel Rincon | ... | property master |
Josue Sanchez | ... | swing gang |
Sound Department
Joel Ashton McCarthy | ... | boom operator |
Liam Ingraham | ... | sound editor / sound mixer |
Visual Effects by
Kyle Gest | ... | digital effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Christopher Bayko | ... | grip |
Pierre Cruise | ... | gaffer |
Mackenzie Dunham | ... | gaffer |
David Gattey | ... | assistant camera |
Nick Link | ... | grip |
Bryce Logan | ... | grip |
Jeffrey McAlpine | ... | best boy (as Jeff McAlpine) |
Denis Ogrinc | ... | dolly grip |
Nicholas Oja | ... | key grip |
Rory W. Tucker | ... | grip (as Rory Tucker) |
Spencer Village | ... | gaffer |
Matt Watermeyer | ... | camera operator |
Marshall Whitlock | ... | assistant camera |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kate Robinson | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Luke Bramley | ... | assistant editor |
Joshua Callagan | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Nicholas Oja | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Lana Otoya | ... | script supervisor |