Directed by
Jerry Levine |
Writing Credits
Tom Spezialy | ... | (created by) |
Chris Black | ... | (written by) & |
Eddie Zimmerman | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Freddy Rodríguez | ... | Rick Martinez | |
Eric Close | ... | Michael Dorset | |
Tim Blake Nelson | ... | Casey Malick | |
James Murray | ... | Billy Collins | |
Carmen Ejogo | ... | Fay Carson | |
Christina Cole | ... | Adele Ferrer | |
Kurtwood Smith | ... | H.J. Higgins | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Jesse Borrego | ... | Ernesto Salazar | |
Andrew Bramley | ... | George Kelling | |
Eric Breker | ... | Griggs | |
Jennifer Copping | ... | Dr. Adomaitis | |
Agustin Guevara | ... | Dan Martinez | |
Matthew Harrison | ... | Higgins' Aide | |
C. Thomas Howell | ... | Carson Simms | |
Margo Martindale | ... | Doris Blashik | |
David Orth | ... | Harris | |
Rick Overton | ... | Operative Blanke | |
David Palacio | ... | Shoe Shine Boy | |
Kimani Ray Smith | ... | Salazar Guard | |
Paul Wu | ... | Chakan |
Produced by
Harry V. Bring | ... | co-executive producer |
Martha Haight | ... | executive producer |
Brett Ratner | ... | executive producer |
Tom Spezialy | ... | executive producer |
Cinematography by
Attila Szalay | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Paul Fontaine |
Art Direction by
Doug McLean |
Production Management
Grace Whitehouse | ... | post-production supervisor |
Art Department
Matthew Campbell | ... | lead greensman |
Neil Fairall | ... | assistant property master |
Joel Hansen | ... | carpenter |
Matthew Hudolin | ... | scenic helper |
Lance Johnson | ... | prop buyer |
Tasha Lee Moth | ... | props (as Tasha Moth) |
Brendan Taylor | ... | set dresser |
Jon Watson | ... | props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Tim Chilton | ... | foley artist |
Sherry Klein | ... | re-recording mixer |
David Torres | ... | foley mixer |
Special Effects by
Chris Flemington | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
David Carriker | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Eroc Moralls | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Leif Havdale | ... | stunts |
Louis Paquette | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Lecily Corbett | ... | b camera second assistant |
Nicholas Dent | ... | grip |
Kevin Fairbairn | ... | grip |
Rod Frew | ... | rigging electric |
Vince Laxton | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Robert Riendeau | ... | lighting technician |
Simon Smith | ... | key grip: second unit |
Jay 'Sully' Sullivan | ... | dolly grip |
Brian Whittred | ... | additional photography |
Chris Gibbins | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Dean Schwingboth | ... | best boy grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Ryan Slater | ... | casting assistant |
Erin Weintraub | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Laurel Morgan | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Christopher M. Ray | ... | dailies technician |
Kristy Reed | ... | post-production assistant |
Music Department
Brian R. Taylor | ... | music scoring mixer / score recordist |
Script and Continuity Department
Brian A. Alexander | ... | script coordinator |
Additional Crew
Rey Astronomo | ... | computer/video playback operator |
Jason Crosby | ... | marine coordinator |
Tamara Harland | ... | production assistant |
Karen Pelrine | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Shane Tanny | ... | production assistant |