Directed by
Marcus Markou |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Marcus Markou |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Carl Rice | ... | Dave the Gardener | |
Stephen Dillane | ... | Harry Papadopoulos | |
Selina Cadell | ... | Mrs Parrington | |
Frank Dillane | ... | James Papadopoulos | |
Georgia Groome | ... | Katie Papadopoulos | |
Thomas Underhill | ... | Theo Papadopoulos | |
Martin Ball | ... | Awards Presenter | |
Chris Simmons | ... | Photographer | |
Ivanno Jeremiah | ... | Door Knocker | |
Marcus Markou | ... | News Reporter | |
Jimmy Roussounis | ... | Fat Laki | |
Paul Herzberg | ... | Nicholas | |
Ed Stoppard | ... | Rob | |
Cosima Shaw | ... | Sophie | |
George Potts | ... | Rupert | |
Matthew Douglas | ... | Nigel | |
Georges Corraface | ... | Spiros Papadopoulos | |
George Savvides | ... | Hassan Ali | |
Harry Taurasi | ... | Mehmet Ali (as Cesare Taurasi) | |
Vangelis Christodoulou | ... | Phil the Till | |
Vasilis Panayi | ... | Uncle Panikos | |
Richard Durden | ... | Father Jimmy | |
Alexander Hanson | ... | Lars | |
Georgina Leonidas | ... | Doctor | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Timothy Lone | ... | Removal Man (uncredited) |
Produced by
Sara Butler | ... | producer |
Tom Hillier | ... | co-producer |
Milica Kastner | ... | co-producer |
Andrew Markou | ... | executive producer |
Marcus Markou | ... | executive producer |
Henry Wilks | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Stephen Warbeck |
Cinematography by
James Friend |
Editing by
Sebastian Morrison |
Casting By
Anji Carroll |
Production Design by
Julian Fullalove |
Art Direction by
Martin Christopher | ||
Adam A. Makin | ... | (uncredited) |
Costume Design by
Robert Lever |
Makeup Department
Melissa Bourne | ... | makeup trainee |
Konnie Daniel | ... | additional makeup & hair |
Sarah Herrmann | ... | makeup supervisor |
Donald McInnes | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Jennifer Nash | ... | makeup artist |
Nicholas Tully | ... | additional makeup & hair (as Nick Tully) |
Production Management
Veronica Kent | ... | production manager (as Veronica Kent-Bodell) |
Barry Kimm | ... | head of production services: PACT |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Anna Brabbins | ... | first assistant director |
Paul Daintree | ... | second assistant director |
Sebastian Morrison | ... | second unit director |
Andreas Prodromou | ... | third unit director |
Phill Reeves | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Georgie Besterman | ... | food stylist |
Renata Carrillo | ... | art department runner |
Dave Copus | ... | prop master |
Mat Dewar | ... | standby carpenter (as Matt Dewar) |
Julian Fullalove | ... | set designer |
Adrian Greenwood | ... | production buyer |
Ashley Hollebone | ... | standby props |
Chris Jones | ... | standby art director |
Duncan Lucas | ... | fish expert: and advisor |
Carly Mason | ... | assistant art director |
Tara Royston | ... | art department runner |
Stelios Theocharous | ... | fish expert: and advisor |
Sound Department
Simon Koelmeyer | ... | production sound mixer |
Pip Norton | ... | re-recording mixer |
Anna Sulley | ... | sound effects editor |
Will Whale | ... | sound maintenance engineer (as William Whale) |
Johnny White | ... | sound assistant |
Visual Effects by
Tim Walton | ... | visual effects editor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jamie Bear | ... | lighting balloon technician |
Daniel Bishop | ... | a camera operator (as Danny Bishop) / steadicam operator |
James Bridger | ... | electrician |
Rik Burnell | ... | electrician |
Mary Collard | ... | data wrangler (as Mary Lobb) |
Kilian Drury | ... | electrician / generator operator |
Jon Euesden | ... | lighting gaffer |
Billy Goddard | ... | grip |
Rafael Hale | ... | b camera focus puller |
Tom Humphrey | ... | lighting balloon technician |
Jason Iqbal | ... | a camera focus puller |
Paul Kemp | ... | grip |
Carlotta Merzari | ... | b camera clapper loader |
Stefan Mitchell | ... | electrician |
Drew Seymour | ... | b camera operator |
Adam Slater | ... | best boy |
Iain Thomson | ... | first assistant camera: dailies |
Polly Tootal | ... | stills photographer |
Abigail Vosper | ... | a camera trainee |
Tom Walden | ... | a camera clapper loader |
Sean Williams | ... | electrician |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lorna Gillieron | ... | costume assistant |
Robert Hall | ... | additional costume assistant |
Robert Lever | ... | designer |
Jacqui Miles | ... | costume supervisor |
Kieron Stone | ... | additional costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Paulyne Antoniou | ... | assistant editor |
Adrian Brindle | ... | colourist |
Yasser Rahman | ... | on-line editor |
Location Management
Darin McLeod | ... | location manager |
Elena Vakirtzis | ... | location assistant |
George Verdon-Smith | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Mark Bousie | ... | musician: accordion |
Hannah Dunnell | ... | music supervisor |
Chris Garrick | ... | musician: violin |
Andrew Green | ... | music preparation |
Sarah Homer | ... | musician: clarinet |
Magnus Mehta | ... | musician: percussion |
Adam Miller | ... | assistant engineer |
John Parricelli | ... | musician: guitars |
Dario Rossetti Bonell | ... | musician |
Ralph Salmins | ... | musician: drums |
John Themis | ... | musician: bouzouki |
Stephen Warbeck | ... | music arranged by / music producer / piano |
Steve Watts | ... | musician: bass |
Lucy Whalley | ... | assistant musicians contractor |
Nick Wollage | ... | recorded and mixed by |
Script and Continuity Department
Hilary Frankland | ... | script consultant |
Hayley McKenzie | ... | script editor (as Hayley MacKenzie) |
Liz West | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
John Cooke | ... | minibus driver |
Steve Hetherington | ... | facilities captain |
Steve Hope | ... | unit driver |
Peter Hudson | ... | minibus driver (as Pete Hudson) |
Bill Jenkins | ... | minibus driver |
Mick Joslyn | ... | minibus driver |
Jim King | ... | unit driver |
Martin McDonald | ... | minibus driver |
Steve Meek | ... | camera truck driver |
Kevin O'Keefe | ... | unit driver |
Martin Parry | ... | camera truck driver |
Gary Vandenbery | ... | minibus driver |
Additional Crew
Nuala Alen-Buckley | ... | production accountant |
Chan Chau | ... | production coordinator |
Jacqueline Graham | ... | assistant production accountant |
Jamie Harris | ... | floor runner |
Sarah Hughes | ... | negative check and clearances |
Sam Lewis | ... | production assistant |
Donna Mills | ... | unit publicist |
Jack Murphy | ... | choreographer |
Andreas Prodromou | ... | production runner |
Anne Shanley | ... | health & safety advisor |
Thanks
Amber Agha | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank |
Boy George | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank |
Todd Carty | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank |
Matthew Fisher | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank |
Mary Hare | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank |
Aaron Harpin | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank |
Colin Howdle | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank |
Frankie Dale Vernail Jacobs Sr. | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank (as Frankie Jacobs) |
Katherine Jakeways | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank |
Elliott Kastner | ... | dedicated to the memory of |
Ariadne Kritonos | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank |
Ewen MacIntosh | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank |
Victoria Markou | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank |
Johannes Milopoulos | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank |
Mark Pearson | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank |
John Themis | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank |