Stargirl (TV Series)
Frenemies - Chapter Four: The Evidence (2022)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Walter Garcia | ... | (as Walter Carlos Garcia) |
Writing Credits
Geoff Johns | ... | ("Courtney Whitmore" created for DC by) and |
Lee Moder | ... | ("Courtney Whitmore" created for DC by) |
Geoff Johns | ... | (created for television by) |
Paula Sevenbergen | ... | (written by) |
Paula Sevenbergen | ... | (executive story editor) |
Robbie Hyne | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Brec Bassinger | ... | Courtney Whitmore / Stargirl | |
Yvette Monreal | ... | Yolanda Montez / Wildcat | |
Anjelika Washington | ... | Beth Chapel / Dr. Mid-Nite | |
Cameron Gellman | ... | Rick Tyler / Hourman | |
Trae Romano | ... | Mike Dugan | |
Hunter Sansone | ... | Cameron Mahkent | |
Meg DeLacy | ... | Cindy Burman | |
Alkoya Brunson | ... | Jakeem Williams | |
Neil Hopkins | ... | Lawrence 'Crusher' Crock / Sportsmaster | |
Joy Osmanski | ... | Paula Brooks / Tigress (credit only) | |
Amy Smart | ... | Barbara Whitmore | |
Luke Wilson | ... | Pat Dugan / S.T.R.I.P.E. | |
Joel McHale | ... | Sylvester Pemberton / Starman | |
Alex Collins | ... | Charles McNider | |
Kron Moore | ... | Dr. Bridget Chapel | |
Gilbert Glenn Brown | ... | James Chapel | |
Kay Galvin | ... | Lily Mahkent | |
Jim France | ... | Sofus Mahkent | |
Kikéy Castillo | ... | Maria Montez (as Kikey Castillo) | |
Todd Allen Durkin | ... | Tim T. Tattle | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Mark Rome | ... | Student (uncredited) |
Produced by
Andi Armaganian | ... | producer |
Greg Berlanti | ... | executive producer |
Grant Bochantin | ... | associate producer |
Steve Harper | ... | co-executive producer |
Geoff Johns | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Jennifer Lence | ... | producer |
Colleen McGuinness | ... | consulting producer |
Turi Meyer | ... | co-executive producer |
Christina Northrup | ... | co-producer |
Carl Ogawa | ... | producer |
Trina Renee | ... | producer |
James Robinson | ... | co-executive producer (as James Dale Robinson) |
Tom Root | ... | consulting producer |
Sarah Schechter | ... | executive producer |
Alfredo Septién | ... | co-executive producer |
Taylor Streitz | ... | producer |
Joseph Zolfo | ... | producer (produced by) |
Music by
Pinar Toprak |
Cinematography by
Jon Delgado | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Marc Pattavina |
Casting By
Tara Feldstein | ... | (as Tara Feldstein Bennett) |
Chase Paris |
Production Design by
Eddie Matazzoni |
Art Direction by
Taylor Bennett |
Set Decoration by
John France |
Costume Design by
Laura Jean Shannon | ... | specialty costume designer |
Alisha Silverstein |
Makeup Department
Paul Cha | ... | makeup department head |
Venus Fears | ... | hair stylist |
Caroline Monge | ... | makeup artist |
Sarah Okun | ... | key makeup artist |
Luke Waki | ... | hair stylist |
Philonese West | ... | hair department head |
Production Management
Liz D'Alessio | ... | post-production supervisor |
Joseph Zolfo | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Veronica A. Hodge-Hampton | ... | first assistant director |
Andrea Redder | ... | second assistant director |
Gregory Nomura | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Ian Breslerman | ... | Leadman |
Cristina Lucia Cesari | ... | Buyer |
Jessica Conaway | ... | prop assistant |
Douglas T. Madison | ... | property master |
Shawn McBee | ... | graphic designer/content creation |
Colin Palmer | ... | Set Decoration Coordinator |
Tim C. Smith | ... | key greens |
Joseph Teagle | ... | on set dresser |
Katie Ewald | ... | prop assistant (uncredited) |
Sean Keenan | ... | set decoration buyer (uncredited) |
Candace Lee | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Andrew Shinavier | ... | props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Nick Brower | ... | boom operator |
Nick J. Brower | ... | boom operator (as Nick Brower) |
Joel D. Catalan | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jeffrey J. Haboush | ... | re-recording mixer |
Austin Krier | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Elijah Maier | ... | boom operator: second unit |
Jacob McNaughton | ... | foley mixer |
Cynthia Muñoz | ... | Sound Utility: second unit |
Nick Neutra | ... | foley supervisor |
Benjamin Rauscher | ... | dialogue editor |
John Skoglund | ... | production sound mixer |
John St. Denis | ... | adr mixer: atlanta |
Lucy Sustar | ... | foley editor |
Noel Vought | ... | foley artist |
Jordan Aldinger | ... | foley editor (uncredited) |
Tiffany T. Mack | ... | sound utility (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Tyler Batchelor | ... | special effects technician |
Troy French | ... | special effects technician |
Ken Gorrell | ... | special effects supervisor |
Matthew James | ... | special effects foreman |
Regina Jiganti | ... | special effects crew |
Wes Perry | ... | special effects foreman |
Mario Tejeda | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Francesco Alfieri | ... | visual effects artist |
Luke Berard | ... | visual effects artist |
Patricia Binga | ... | animation supervisor |
Nadine Blackler | ... | digital compositor |
Justin Burt | ... | visual effects producer |
Justin David Burton | ... | digital compositor: Zoic Studios |
Tiffany Chang | ... | visual effects artist |
Chris Diaz | ... | visual effects artist |
Shannon Funston | ... | visual effects editor: splice here |
Joshua Garza | ... | visual effects artist |
Adam Harrison | ... | Visual Effects Producer: Zoic |
Nick Hillyard | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Kailas Huljute | ... | paint supervisor |
Seung Rok Hwang | ... | visual effects department manager |
Zak Johannesen | ... | camera supervisor: Zoic Studios |
Shawn Kearney | ... | visual effects artist |
Ryan Markley | ... | visual effects artist |
Jonathan R. Nelson | ... | fx supervisor: Zoic Studios |
Dustin Padgett | ... | visual effects artist |
Jesse Pelkey | ... | visual effects artist |
Michael Pickering | ... | visual effects artist |
Christopher J. Ray | ... | visual effects producer |
Charles G. Roberts | ... | senior compositor |
Niketa Roman | ... | fx department manager: dynamics |
Faozan Salman | ... | roto/digital paint artist (credit only) |
Pragati Singh | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Kevin Struckman | ... | on set vfx supervisor |
Brian J. Thompson | ... | visual effects artist |
Tina Wallace | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Katherina Walpulski | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Ben Watne | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Adam Williams | ... | visual effects editor: Zoic Studios |
Stunts
Matt Allmen | ... | stunts |
Kristina Baskett | ... | stunt double: Brec Bassinger |
Michael Jamorski | ... | Assistant Stunt Coordinator / Fight Coordinator |
Lauren Mary Kim | ... | utility stunts |
Paul Andrew O'Connor | ... | stunt coordinator (as Paul O'Connor) |
Steve Rummenie | ... | stunt rigger |
Justin T. Woods | ... | stunt rigging coordinator (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
De'Narius Allen | ... | digital utility |
Barbara Pita | ... | Company Grip |
Becca Bennett | ... | second assistant camera |
Matthew Bowling | ... | lighting technician |
Chris Camillo | ... | Rigging Lighting Console Programmer |
Jesse Carver | ... | electrician |
Kelly A. Croke | ... | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Daniel Delgado Jr. | ... | still photographer |
Fred Duffer | ... | Video Assist Op |
Sam Gabbard | ... | Rigging Electrician |
David R. Galindo | ... | Rigging Best Boy / rigging gaffer |
Emily Gurley | ... | "A" Camera 2nd AC |
Brad Heiner | ... | key grip |
A. Carlos Hernandez | ... | lighting technician |
Kevin Hooper | ... | set lighting technician |
Sean Jones | ... | Rigging Electrician |
Alexander A. Joseph | ... | additional camera operator |
R. Derek Keener | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator |
Jonathan Klepfer | ... | digital imaging technician |
Patrick Kral | ... | D Camera 1st AC |
Michael E. Kuhn | ... | camera supporter |
Bryan Chang-Won Lee | ... | grip |
Levi Loy | ... | best boy rigging grip |
John Metcalfe | ... | B 1st Assistant Camera |
Cassidy Minarik | ... | loader |
Mark Mitchell | ... | lighting console programmer |
Jean-Philippe Pasquier | ... | a camera dolly grip |
Jim Recznik | ... | Best Boy Grip |
Allen Robinson | ... | Company Grip |
Josh Schmitt | ... | lighting technician |
Nano Segler | ... | "B" Camera Operator |
Trisha Solyn | ... | second assistant camera: additional |
Travis Steele | ... | drone pilot |
Samuel Wikina | ... | lighting technician |
Animation Department
Hunter Athey | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Rich Delia | ... | original casting |
Tasha Ward | ... | casting associate |
Olenka Wos Kimball | ... | adr voice casting (uncredited) |
Jessica Pruehs | ... | extras casting assistant (uncredited) |
Heather A Taylor | ... | extras casting director (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jessie Aiken | ... | costume buyer |
Kris Bruyere | ... | key truck costumer |
Christopher Mueller | ... | cutter/fitter |
Bailee Mullen | ... | key set costumer / set costumer |
Mary See | ... | Costume Coordinator |
Editorial Department
Paul Allia | ... | final colorist |
Liz D'Alessio | ... | post production supervisor |
Michael Hesser | ... | post-production coordinator |
Shane Robertson | ... | assistant editor |
Lee Etling | ... | colorist: dailies (uncredited) |
Location Management
Addison Andrews | ... | location assistant |
Katie Boyd | ... | location coordinator |
Ayana Jones | ... | location assistant |
Taylor McPherson | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Sean Barrett | ... | orchestrator |
Jordan Cox | ... | music preparation |
Brandon Dalo | ... | Music Preparation |
Benjamin Hoff | ... | orchestrator |
Christopher T. Mollere | ... | music supervisor |
Ece Muniroglu | ... | scoring assistant |
Shie Rozow | ... | music editor |
Jamie Thierman | ... | orchestrator |
Leo Tee | ... | music clearance (uncredited) |
Gerrit Wunder | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Michele Haberman | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Charlotte Balogh | ... | writers assistant |
Edwanna Blanding | ... | production coordinator |
Kadeem Briddell | ... | Covid Technology Administrator |
Rebecca Dowdy | ... | assistant to producers |
Jalen Flores | ... | production assistant: additional |
Kyle Johannsen | ... | production assistant |
Andy Kastler | ... | first assistant accountant |
Mallory Kidwell | ... | production assistant |
Daniel Kiely | ... | assistant to producers (as Danny Kiely) |
Hunter J. Robertson | ... | craft service assistant |
Isaac Sever | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Noah Winter | ... | assistant to mr. wilson |
Russell Wyckoff | ... | production accountant |
John Hamilton | ... | Administrator Television and Originals Warner Bros. Home Entertainment (uncredited) |
Jeanette Martinez | ... | production secretary (uncredited) |
Aaron Reynolds | ... | set production assistant: heath & safety (uncredited) |