Directed by
John O. Hartman |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Dan Mahon |
Cast (in credits order)
Massimo Lista | ... | Bobby Dunlap | |
Stuart Stone | ... | Travis | |
Emily Peachey | ... | Mae | |
Alanna Janell | ... | Michelle (as Alanna Romansky) | |
Jack Davis | ... | Dale | |
Sean Derry | ... | Higgy | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Jeffrey Carpenter | ... | Lucas | |
Joe Cheeta | ... | Track Announcer | |
Jarrod DiGiorgi | ... | Young Mill Worker | |
Alana Hixson | ... | Jamie | |
Cindy Jackson | ... | Track Steward | |
Peter Lawson Jones | ... | Guidance Counselor | |
Tammy Mahon | ... | Concession Worker | |
Mikey McBride | ... | Little Bobby Dunlap | |
Nancy Mimless | ... | Mother | |
Isabel Muschweck | ... | Little Michelle | |
Michelle Nagy | ... | Joy | |
Edward Pfeifer | ... | Race Fan | |
Cory Tucek | ... | Car Guy | |
Sarah Tucek | ... | Concession Girl | |
Lou Consolo | ... | Race spectator (uncredited) |
Produced by
Varol Ablak | ... | executive producer |
Phillip Glasser | ... | producer |
Dan Mahon | ... | producer |
Bryan Porter | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Trevor Sewell |
Cinematography by
Gerry Lively |
Editing by
Dan Mahon | ||
Gavin Rapp | ||
Blake Steigerwald |
Makeup Department
Sabrina Mae | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Ron Hankison | ... | post supervisor |
Gavin Rapp | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Cindy Jackson | ... | second assistant director |
Cory Tucek | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Gabriella Lebakken | ... | storyboard artist |
Gracen Taylor | ... | graphic designer |
Sound Department
Steve Hersch | ... | dialogue editor / sound mixer |
Steven Miller | ... | foley artist |
Kyle Wentzel | ... | boom operator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Brian Cottington | ... | grip |
Lindsay Schulte | ... | digital imaging technician |
Max Segal | ... | grip |
Randall Smith | ... | grip (as Randy Smith) |
Blake Steigerwald | ... | camera operator |
Script and Continuity Department
Lindsay Tritt | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Rich Jackley | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Sarah Tucek | ... | production assistant |
Thanks
Fran Cain | ... | very special thanks |
Dennis Israel | ... | very special thanks (as Dennis Cain) |
Gavin Rapp | ... | the producers wish to thank |