Resident Alien (TV Series)
Here Comes My Baby (2024)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Brennan Shroff |
Writing Credits
Chris Sheridan | ... | (created for television by) |
Donald Todd | ||
Peter Hogan | ... | (based on the Dark Horse comic by) and |
Steven Parkhouse | ... | (based on the Dark Horse comic by) |
Emily Eslami | ... | (executive story editor) & |
Jeffrey Nieves | ... | (executive story editor) |
Kelechi Urama | ... | (story editor) |
Alexandra Lazarowich | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Alan Tudyk | ... | Harry Vanderspeigle | |
Sara Tomko | ... | Asta Twelvetrees | |
Corey Reynolds | ... | Sheriff Mike Thompson | |
Alice Wetterlund | ... | D'Arcy Bloom | |
Levi Fiehler | ... | Mayor Ben Hawthorne | |
Elizabeth Bowen | ... | Deputy Liv Baker | |
Judah Prehn | ... | Max Hawthorne | |
Linda Hamilton | ... | General Eleanor Wright | |
Meredith Garretson | ... | Kate Hawthorne | |
Gracelyn Awad Rinke | ... | Sahar | |
Sarah Podemski | ... | Kayla | |
Elvy | ... | Isabelle | |
Taylor Blackwell | ... | Liza Vanderspeigle | |
Kaylayla Raine | ... | Jay | |
Justin Rain | ... | Elliott | |
Karina Logue | ... | Mary-Ellen Taylor | |
Enver Gjokaj | ... | Joseph Rainier | |
Trevor Carroll | ... | John | |
Lauren K. Robek | ... | Laurie | |
Lini Evans | ... | Bethany Bloom | |
Barclay Hope | ... | Gerald Bloom | |
Denise Johnston | ... | Chair Nurse | |
Curtis Braconnier | ... | Pizza Delivery Guy | |
Andrea Geones | ... | Bridget (voice) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Corey Wadden | ... | Grey Hybrid (uncredited) |
Produced by
Sarah Beckett | ... | co-producer |
Elias Benavidez | ... | producer |
Cherry Chevapravatdumrong | ... | consulting producer |
Nastaran Dibai | ... | executive producer |
Justin Falvey | ... | executive producer |
Darryl Frank | ... | executive producer |
Keith Goldberg | ... | executive producer |
Linda Lindy Janota | ... | associate producer |
Todd Leykamp | ... | producer |
Brittany Lum-Cho | ... | co-producer |
Robert Duncan McNeill | ... | executive producer |
Todd Pittson | ... | producer (produced by) |
Mike Richardson | ... | executive producer |
Chris Sheridan | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Donald Todd | ... | consulting producer |
Alan Tudyk | ... | producer |
Music by
Noah Sorota |
Cinematography by
Corey Robson |
Editing by
Adam Bluming | ||
Michael Zurer |
Casting By
Nicole Abellera | ... | (as Nicole Abellera Hallman) |
Jeanne McCarthy |
Production Design by
Michael Joy |
Costume Design by
Kate Main |
Makeup Department
Julia Dollinger | ... | key 1st assistant makeup: makeup artist |
Kat Kou | ... | first assistant makeup artist |
Michael Nickiforek | ... | sculptor |
Nichole Sanduliak | ... | key hair stylist |
Cydney Sjostrom | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Bronwyne Sloley | ... | makeup fx lab technician (uncredited) |
Production Management
Eric Durham | ... | post-production supervisor |
Shaun Moskie | ... | unit manager |
Mel Weisbaum | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Gurjit Chohan | ... | first assistant director |
Lee Karlovic | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Sabrina Aguilera West | ... | art department assistant / graphic designer |
Matthew Gorman | ... | Onset Dresser |
Charlene Saranchuk | ... | props truck supervisor |
Stephanie Seidle | ... | set buyer |
Scott Wellenbrink | ... | construction coordinator |
Sound Department
Andy D'Addario | ... | re-recording mixer |
Vincent Deng | ... | foley artist |
Jan Hetmer | ... | boom operator / sound playback pro tools |
Greg Hewett | ... | sound mixer |
Meredith Stacy | ... | sound effects editor |
Brian Straub | ... | foley artist |
Special Effects by
Lisa Cairns | ... | special effects buyer |
Ben Comer | ... | special effects assistant |
Rory Cutler | ... | special effects coordinator |
Tyler Dawson | ... | special effects technician |
Carl DeBoer | ... | special effects foreman |
Matt Ritchey | ... | special effects foreman (as Matt Richie) |
Visual Effects by
Dustin Colson | ... | CG Supervisor: CosaVFX |
Brian Fisher | ... | visual effects supervisor: CoSA VFX |
Woojin Jung | ... | digital compositor |
Sean Kennedy | ... | digital compositor: CoSA VFX |
Nicole Nagata | ... | compositor |
Jason Pethtel | ... | environments lead: CoSA VFX |
Stunts
Curtis Braconnier | ... | stunt actor |
Kirstyn Konig | ... | stunt double: Taylor Blackwell |
Kelsi Padula | ... | stunt double: Meredith Garretson |
Camera and Electrical Department
Edward Botham | ... | digital imaging technician |
Montgomery Fraser Brown | ... | second assistant camera |
Terry Calhoun | ... | rigging electric best boy |
Sean Elliott | ... | a camera operator |
Joshua Engel | ... | video technician |
Neil Kirkland Henderson | ... | Camera Trainee |
Michael E. Kuhn | ... | Camera Supporter |
Jeremy McBride | ... | lighting console programmer: rigging |
Edward Morris | ... | first assistant "a" camera / first assistant camera |
Corey Robson | ... | director of photography |
Geoff Rogers | ... | b camera operator |
Kathie Singh | ... | additional second assistant camera |
Richard F. Spooner | ... | b camera first assistant |
Jane Tingstad | ... | second assistant camera |
Reid Walker | ... | camera trainee |
Trorry Wong | ... | video playback coordinator |
Animation Department
Adam Klein | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Corinne Clark | ... | canadian casting by |
Ciarra Cook | ... | canadian casting associate |
Tara David | ... | us casting associate |
Sandra-Ken Freeman | ... | extras casting |
Jennifer Page | ... | canadian casting by |
Elizabeth Valenti | ... | us casting assistant |
Editorial Department
Jennifer Souza | ... | dailies and geopost producer |
Mike Streeter | ... | dailies supervisor |
Location Management
Karthik Chatapuram | ... | trainee assistant location manager |
Patrick Subarsky | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Charlie Haggard | ... | music supervisor |
Oliver Hild | ... | music supervisor |
Derek Syverud | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Aaron Wiener | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Ian Chabassol | ... | picture car coordinator |
Additional Crew
Jess Holdstock | ... | executive assistant |
Korey Petrie | ... | Location Scout |
Lynda Schmit | ... | Studio Teacher |
Kelly J. Compeau | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |