Directed by
Olivier Masset-Depasse |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Giordano Gederlini | ||
Domenico La Porta | ||
Jean Van Hamme | ... | (based on a comic by) |
Cast
James Franco | |||
Tomer Sisley | |||
Koen De Bouw | |||
Liliya Atanasova | |||
Narayan David Hecter | |||
Sonia Vachon |
Produced by
Jacques-Henri Bronckart | ... | producer |
Nathalie Gastaldo Godeau | ... | producer |
Music by
Frédéric Vercheval |
Cinematography by
Glynn Speeckaert | ... | director of photography |
Stéphane Vallée | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Damien Keyeux |
Casting By
Sebastian Moradiellos | ||
Mathilde Snodgrass |
Art Direction by
Prolet Georgieva | ... | art director: Bulgaria |
Radoslav Stoyanov | ... | assistant art director: Bulgaria |
Costume Design by
Laetitia Bouix |
Makeup Department
Mike Carpino | ... | hair designer Tomer Sisley |
Acharee Chaiprasert | ... | hair stylist |
Ninon Dejarnac | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Marion Husson | ... | hair stylist |
Danièle Parmentier | ... | hair department head |
Production Management
Sophie Casse | ... | production manager |
Nathalie Delens | ... | post-production supervisor |
Laurent Hanon | ... | production manager: Belgium |
Chainarong Ochukit | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Tom Beauredon | ... | additional third assistant director |
Caroline De Schryver | ... | crowd assistant director: BE shoot |
Baudouin du Bois | ... | second unit director |
Morgane Mingers | ... | second assistant director |
Maëva Poli | ... | additional second assistant director |
Roger Torremorell | ... | third assistant director |
Laurie Zaffarana | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Yves Capelle | ... | Concept artist |
Somm Suthinee Chantakarn | ... | art department coordinator |
Ingrid de Ribaucourt | ... | assistant art director |
Pascal Degrune | ... | storyboard artist |
Marie Duval | ... | graphic designer |
Ruben Hermans | ... | Construction Manager |
Wissanu Nobnorb | ... | Standby props 1 |
Pipat Sripradoo | ... | property master (credit only) |
Sound Department
Guillaume De Bergeyck | ... | Assistant Sound Editor |
Georgi Filipov | ... | second boom operator: Bulgaria |
Thomas Gastinel | ... | sound mixer |
Thomas Gauder | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jérémy Hassid | ... | supervising sound editor |
Anais Letiexhe | ... | adr supervisor |
Theo Mazuy | ... | Second boom operator |
Patthapol Nimsane | ... | second unit sound mixer: Thailand / sound recordist |
Grégory Noël | ... | boom operator: Bulgaria |
Kenzo Pelsener | ... | boom operator |
Antoine Petit | ... | Second boom operator |
Sarun Sonti | ... | second boom operator: Thailand |
Olivier Struye | ... | pre-production sound mixer |
Olivier Thys | ... | foley artist |
Veselin Zografov | ... | second unit sound mixer: Bulgaria |
Visual Effects by
Olivier Antignac | ... | 3D FX: benuts |
Thomas Badcock | ... | digital compositor: benuts |
Simon Binaut | ... | digital compositor: benuts |
Görtz Boris | ... | Art Director: benuts |
Marie Bracke | ... | digital compositor: benuts |
Natacha Brohan | ... | digital compositor: benuts |
Vincent Conrardy | ... | 3D FX: benuts |
Brieuc Cornet d'Elzius | ... | Head of 3D: benuts |
Daniel da Silva Machado | ... | digital compositor: benuts |
Michael Delneste | ... | 3D Shading / Lighting: benuts |
Michel Denis | ... | visual effects producer |
Nicolas Denison | ... | digital compositor: benuts |
Samuel Deroubaix | ... | 3D Supervisor: benuts |
John Domingo | ... | digital compositor: benuts |
Aaron Dubois | ... | 3D animator: benuts |
Eric Dupont | ... | compositing supervisor: benuts |
Milan Gerard | ... | Previz Unreal: benuts |
Sylvain Glineur | ... | digital compositor: benuts |
Tania Jaime Gonzalez | ... | digital compositor: benuts |
Bryan Gossuin | ... | digital compositor: Benuts |
Dimitri Gruszka | ... | Lead Compositor: benuts |
Roxane Haulot | ... | VFX Line Producer: benuts |
Jordan Héro | ... | digital matte painting: benuts |
Aurélien Jacques | ... | data io technician |
Pierre Lacasse | ... | Previz Unreal: benuts |
Fabrice Laroche | ... | 3D track: benuts |
Yuri Legiest | ... | digital compositor: benuts |
Christopher Leloup | ... | digital compositor: benuts |
Anselm Lier | ... | digital compositor: benuts |
Tristan Lilien | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Thomas Marcos | ... | 3D track: benuts |
Jonathan Massin | ... | Previz Unreal: benuts |
Margaux Masson | ... | digital compositor: benuts |
Sandro Paoli | ... | 3D Modeling: benuts |
Adrien Paul | ... | digital compositor: benuts |
Eric Pecher | ... | visual effects coordinator: benuts |
Maxime Pottier | ... | digital compositor: benuts |
Colin Ramon | ... | visual effects artist |
Laurent Ravicini | ... | Lead Compositor: benuts |
Emmanuelle Remy | ... | digital matte painting: benuts |
Sacha Rossi | ... | digital compositor: benuts |
Cédric Swille | ... | digital compositor: benuts |
Arthur Tasquin | ... | Previz Unreal: benuts |
Quentin Van Rossom | ... | digital compositor: benuts |
Thomas Vanthuyne | ... | vfx head of production: benuts |
Fabiano Waewell | ... | digital compositor: visual effects |
Damien Welsch | ... | digital compositor: benuts |
Mathieu Wuytens | ... | 3D Artist: benuts |
Stunts
Maurice Chan | ... | stunt performer |
Jeremie Denisse | ... | stunt double: Tomer Sisley |
Lesourd Florence | ... | stunt double: Clotilde Hesme |
Dominique Fouassier | ... | stunt coordinator |
Jérôme Gaspard | ... | stunt coordinator |
Radoslav Ignatov | ... | stunt double: mr. James Franco |
Surtees Jill | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Maverick Kang Jr. | ... | Stunt Double: James Franco |
Wut Kulawat | ... | stunt performer |
Kevin Ké | ... | stunt performer (as Kevin Ke) |
Michel Nguyen | ... | stunt performer |
Anthony Pho | ... | stunt performer |
Michel Quach | ... | stunt performer |
Krasimir Tomov | ... | stunt rigger |
Camera and Electrical Department
Valentin Alipiev | ... | photographer |
Guillaume Augeri | ... | 2nd assistant cam b |
Elias Berdah | ... | additional electrician |
Alexandra Brixy | ... | underwater camera assistant |
Quentin Cludts | ... | Drone assistant |
Yvan Coene | ... | Cadreur et opérateur steadycam |
Benjamin Dewalque | ... | Digital Imaging Technician |
Maël Fertin-Jung | ... | electrician |
Luc Frisson | ... | First assistant cam A |
Jean Gonzales | ... | Lighting Programmer |
Témoudjine Janssens | ... | key grip |
Lyubo Kirov | ... | data manager |
Dimitar Krastev | ... | drone pilot: Bulgaria |
Loic Ligneel | ... | grip |
Nathan Meynsbrughen | ... | grip |
Kaloyan Nedelchev | ... | first assistant a camera: second unit - Bulgaria |
Thanapong Phuttarakkit | ... | Video assist operator: Thailand |
Rashko Rakov | ... | camera operator: D Cam |
Kurt Reybrouck | ... | key grip |
Sabrina Robin | ... | Second Assistant Caméra A |
Gunther Schockaert | ... | gaffer |
Olivier Servais | ... | First assistant cam B |
Iva Slavova | ... | Drone Camera Operator: Bulgaria |
Toon Soetewey | ... | electrician |
Yordan Stoyanov | ... | video assist: main unit - Bulgaria |
Antonin Suppes | ... | electrician |
Pichet Surasangwan | ... | key grip: Thailand |
Stéphane Tilman | ... | Drone assistant |
Guillaume Van Laethem | ... | still photographer |
Konstantin Vasilev | ... | Second Assistant B Camera: Bulgaria |
Jonathan Vayr | ... | Video Assist: Belgium |
Didier Versolatto | ... | electrician |
Loan Versolatto | ... | electrician |
Thomas Wilski | ... | drone operator |
Louis Zebo | ... | electrician / lighting technician |
Animation Department
Fabio De Proft | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Sipang Angsnapirom | ... | casting director: Thailand |
Hanan Cruz | ... | casting assistant |
Hugo De Pin | ... | extra casting assistant: Belgium |
Adèle Sierra | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Rosen Georgiev Georgiev | ... | set costumer |
Audrey Wilmotte | ... | set costumer |
Location Management
Logan Derycke | ... | location assistant |
Script and Continuity Department
Gabrielle Azouze | ... | assistant script supervisor |
Lara El Nemer | ... | assistant script supervisor |
Élodie Van Beuren | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Milen Bozhichkov | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Kinga De Coster | ... | assistant to the cast |
Natsuda Kawao | ... | Location Coordinator |
Matthias Morard | ... | production assistant |