Directed by
Benh Zeitlin |
Writing Credits
Benh Zeitlin | ... | (written by) & |
Eliza Zeitlin | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Milo Daemgen | ... | associate producer |
Becky Glupczynski | ... | producer |
Michael Gottwald | ... | executive producer |
Nathan Harrison | ... | executive producer |
Dan Janvey | ... | producer |
Mary Kerrigan | ... | associate producer |
Bert Kirchner | ... | unit producer: Antigua |
Joseph Latson | ... | associate producer (as Joe Latson) |
Paul Mezey | ... | producer |
Philemon 'Mappie' Murrain | ... | associate producer |
Jeremy Newmark | ... | co-producer |
Josh Penn | ... | producer |
Music by
Dan Romer | ||
Benh Zeitlin |
Cinematography by
Sturla Brandth Grøvlen | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Scott Cummings | ||
Affonso Gonçalves |
Casting By
Jesy Rae Buhl |
Production Design by
Eliza Zeitlin |
Art Direction by
Paul Calder | ||
Andy Eklund | ||
Lance Mitchell |
Set Decoration by
Erin Staub | ... | (Louisiana unit) |
Costume Design by
Stacy Jansen |
Makeup Department
Charlotte Clark | ... | hair: Antigua & Barbuda unit / make-up artist: Antigua & Barbuda unit |
Lizzie Davies | ... | hair supervisor / make-up supervisor |
Sandra Migueli | ... | hair assistant: Mexico unit (as Sandra Miguelli) / make-up assistant: Mexico unit (as Sandra Miguelli) |
Lisa Mustafa | ... | hair designer / make-up designer |
Amber Pitkin | ... | hair / make-up artist |
Anouck Sullivan | ... | hair: Antigua & Barbuda unit / make-up artist: Antigua & Barbuda unit |
Production Management
Anderson Andrew | ... | antigua production manager |
Zuzanna Borucka | ... | production supervision: LA unit |
Alexandra Byer | ... | production supervisor |
Iván Gutiérrez Araico | ... | unit manager: Mexico unit (as Ivan Gutierrez Araico) |
Claire Kirk | ... | unit production manager |
Keetin Mayakara | ... | post-production supervisor |
Jeremy Newmark | ... | post-production supervisor |
Efraín Conde Ortiz | ... | production manager: mexican unit |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jamie D. Allen | ... | second assistant director |
Jonas Carpignano | ... | second unit director |
Alex Currie-Clark | ... | second second assistant director |
Adam Lock | ... | first assistant director |
Miguel Perez Castelazo | ... | second second assistant director |
Bill Ross IV | ... | second unit director |
Turner Ross | ... | second unit director |
Art Department
Alana Pryor Ackerman | ... | on-set dresser |
Laurie Fewell | ... | scenic artist |
Sierra Urich | ... | set dresser |
Sam Wohl | ... | storyboard artist |
Li Yaffe | ... | construction coordinator / set dresser |
Sound Department
Mark Bendeck | ... | boom operator |
Nuno Bento | ... | foley artist |
Martin Czembor | ... | re-recording mixer |
Aidan Dykes | ... | adr mixer |
Chris Foster | ... | sound effects editor |
Ruy García | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Allison Jackson | ... | sound mixer |
Allen Lau | ... | assistant sound editor |
Michael McMenomy | ... | sound effects editor |
Andres Moreno | ... | sound mixer: Mexico |
Brett Murray | ... | adr recordist (as Brett Jennings Murray) |
Joao Resende | ... | foley mixer |
LeDerek John Rocque | ... | additional ADR (as Derek Rocque) |
Michael Russo | ... | sound mixer |
Adan Salas Cantu | ... | boom operator: Mexico |
Jorge Sánchez | ... | re-recording mixer |
Roland Vajs | ... | foley editor |
Luciano Vignola | ... | dialogue editor |
Deborah Wallach | ... | adr supervisor |
Special Effects by
Stefon Bergeron | ... | special effects technician |
Paul Calder | ... | special effects coordinator |
Paul Edwardson | ... | special effects |
Andrew Giarrusso | ... | special effects |
Evan Glodell | ... | special effects |
Jason Hamer | ... | prosthetics and mother creation by |
Joel Hodge | ... | special effects |
Tomm Jacobsen | ... | special effects |
Jet Kauffman | ... | special effects |
Billy Motley | ... | special effects |
Eric Newcombe | ... | special effects technician |
Kristian Rivera | ... | special effects technician |
Tim Rossiter | ... | special effects coordinator |
Skyler Rousselet | ... | special effects |
Chelsea St. John | ... | special effects |
Brian Van Dorn | ... | special effects supervisor: Hamer FX |
Benjamin Watt | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Nicholas Ashe Bateman | ... | lead concept designer |
Joe Conrad | ... | lidar scanner |
Jake Coy | ... | compositor |
Joe Craig | ... | visual effects |
Herculano Fernandes | ... | digital compositor (as Herculano Fernandez) |
Anna Kelman | ... | visual effects producer |
Jasper Kidd | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Benjamin Kwok | ... | lead compositor |
Celeste Leizer | ... | lead compositor |
Jared Levin | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Ilia Mokhtareizadeh | ... | visual effects consultant |
Rachel Moon | ... | visual effects artist |
Patrick O'Keeffe | ... | compositor |
Thomas Panayiotou | ... | lead compositor |
Greg Radcliffe | ... | visual effects supervisor: Phosphene |
Scott Aaron Silver | ... | visual effects executive |
Jesse Spielman | ... | digital compositor |
Nick Tanner | ... | lead compositor |
Edward Twiss | ... | visual effects artist |
Scott Winston | ... | technical director |
Kyle Zemborain | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
François Coetzer | ... | stunt coordinator |
Milen Kaleichev | ... | stunt performer (as Milen Kaleychev) |
Roland Leyer | ... | stunt performer |
Georgi Manchev | ... | stunt performer |
Travis Robichaux | ... | stunt performer |
Hugo Aguilera | ... | stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Anton Moon | ... | stunt supervisor (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Austin Alward | ... | camera operator: underwater visual effects unit |
Stratton Bailey | ... | key grip |
Brad Baker | ... | first assistant camera: underwater scenes |
John Blazzi | ... | best boy grip |
Zachary Blosser | ... | first assistant camera: underwater VFX unit |
Sean Brown | ... | drone pilot |
Justin Crawford | ... | underwater key grip |
Luis Cruz | ... | electrician |
Mary Cybulski | ... | additional still photographer |
Gemma Doll-Grossman | ... | lighting technician |
Austin Doyle | ... | underwater lighting technician |
Joey Dwyer | ... | Assistant Camer: Antigua Unit |
Fernando Díaz Torres | ... | second assistant camera |
Richard Elias | ... | best boy grip: second unit |
Chandler Ferriss | ... | electrician: New Orleans |
Hector Flores | ... | assistant camera: Mexico Unit |
Melanie Gates | ... | loader: Louisiana Unit |
Brandon Holland | ... | lighting technician |
Olivia Kimmel | ... | film loader |
Shabier Kirchner | ... | 2nd unit cinematographer |
Shepherd Lashley | ... | company grip |
Noah Lynnerup | ... | gaffer |
Bill McClelland | ... | underwater camera operator |
Michael C. McCullough II | ... | camera utility/video assist |
Zak Mulligan | ... | addditional cinematography |
Jess Pinkham | ... | still photographer |
Nick Ramey | ... | hydroflex tech |
Mike Rushing | ... | grip |
Javier Carreto Sanchez | ... | camera & grip equipment / camera & grip equipment: Mexico Unit |
Casey A. Shaw | ... | hydroflex technician |
Kevin Edward Steen | ... | 2nd unit underwater d.p. |
Nathan Tape | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Barry Williamson | ... | grip: new orleans |
Alex P. Willson | ... | underwater gaffer |
Eric Zachanowich | ... | still photographer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sara Dangler | ... | on-set costumer |
Ingrid Jacobsen | ... | on-set costumer |
Celeste Montalvo | ... | assistant costume designer |
Steven Noble | ... | additional costume design |
Zoey Zimbicki | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Rocelia Evans | ... | wardrobe assistant (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Colin Beattie | ... | assistant editor |
Alex Bickel | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Isabel Cafaro-Anderson | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Nate Davis | ... | film scanning |
Chris Gennarelli | ... | colorist: dailies |
Jason Matthews | ... | first assistant editor |
Matt Medeiros | ... | dailies producer |
Pete Olshansky | ... | account executive |
Sean Perry | ... | on-line editor |
Markus Rutledge | ... | titles |
Brett Meyers | ... | tech assist (uncredited) |
Music Department
Robert Aleman | ... | vocalist |
Ann Ambia | ... | vocalist |
Tara Atkinson | ... | vocalist |
Ted Auerbach | ... | vocalist |
Micaylah Bearam | ... | vocalist |
Khairi Bennet | ... | vocalist |
Makenzie Bernard | ... | vocalist |
Malachi Bernard | ... | vocalist |
Joseph Bogovic | ... | featured child vocals |
David Boman | ... | additional orchestration |
Candace Carponter | ... | vocalist |
Ella Charen | ... | vocalist |
Joel Sim Shao Chong | ... | additional orchestrator |
Louise Cozzi | ... | vocalist |
Jeremy Davidson | ... | choir conductor |
Molly Dennis | ... | vocalist |
Jonathan Dinklage | ... | musician: violin |
Osei Essed | ... | vocalist |
Chloe Farrell | ... | vocalist |
Lew Friedman | ... | vocalist |
Mariana Gaston | ... | vocalist |
Giosuè Greco | ... | Recording Engineer and Multi-Instrumentalist |
Emily Greene | ... | vocals |
Tuni Hernandez-Elenes | ... | vocalist |
Samphel W. Hormitsang | ... | featured child vocals |
Matt Moran | ... | music contractor |
Katarina Nolfe | ... | choir conductor |
Phil Palazzolo | ... | music editor |
Stephen Rader | ... | additional orchestrator |
Lorelei Rey | ... | featured child vocals |
Joe Rudge | ... | music supervisor |
Antoine Silverman | ... | music contractor |
Shao Jean Sim | ... | Conductor and Lead Orchestrator |
Rachel Smith | ... | featured child vocals |
Carsen Taylor | ... | featured child vocals |
Jess Wolf | ... | solo vocals |
John Zarcone | ... | assistant mix engineer / recording engineer |
Patrick Houlihan | ... | music executive (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Erika Sanz Corbacho | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
'Dirty White Boy' Jeff Hess | ... | picture car coordinator |
Additional Crew
Lesa Abbott | ... | accounting clerk: Antigua & Barbuda unit |
Andrenette Allison | ... | craft service assistant |
Alexandra Beahan | ... | set pa |
Adam Beasley | ... | production counsel |
Madeline Becker | ... | film runner |
Dave Bennett | ... | completion bond rep |
Janice Brabaw | ... | payroll accountant: Louisiana unit |
Andrea F. Cannistraci | ... | production counsel |
Pam Cannon | ... | guardian |
Cynthia Cottrill | ... | additional first assistant accountant |
Danny Dupre | ... | guardian |
Trenise Evans | ... | guardian |
Jonathan Edward Figueroa | ... | production coordinator |
Kassie Freeman | ... | guardian |
Kenrick Hackett | ... | medic |
Colette Hallinan | ... | first assistant accountant |
Welly Hobson | ... | medic |
Mary Jacobs | ... | acting coach |
Lance Julian | ... | marine coordinator |
Mary Kerrigan | ... | production supervisor |
Ottley Laborde | ... | set medic coordinator |
Rachel Lazar | ... | film runner |
Dean Lenoir | ... | production assistant |
Matt Lepinski | ... | train advisor |
Wazutu Mack | ... | guardian (as Princess Wazutu Mack) |
Peter A. Marshall | ... | insurance & risk management |
Mar Mercado | ... | production coordinator assistant |
Adrian Messam | ... | medic |
Anna Metcalf | ... | production accountant: re-shoots |
Ortiz Miller | ... | medic |
Sandra Miller | ... | guardian |
Casey Moore | ... | production coordinator: New Orleans |
Danielle Naquin | ... | guardian |
Zuri Obi | ... | set teacher |
Lindsey Page | ... | payroll clerk: Louisiana unit |
Kerry Leigh Pittenger | ... | 2nd assistant accountant / post accountant |
Eloise Reid | ... | set teacher |
Delon Searles | ... | craft service |
Tara Sheffer | ... | office manager New Orleans |
Garin Sparks | ... | medic: Louisiana unit (as Garin W. Sparks) |
Nick Spetsiotis | ... | assistant marine coordinator |
James Stayne | ... | post accountant |
Langston Travis | ... | pa: Louisiana unit |
Noel Weekes | ... | medic |
George Young | ... | post production accountant |
Thanks
Kassie Leah France | ... | in loving memory of |
Christopher Slager | ... | special thanks |