The Voice UK (TV Series)
Blind Auditions 1 (2013)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Pete Deagle | ||
Michael Fraser | ||
Boris Gowan | ||
Billy Halpin | ||
Josh Jacobs | ||
Storm Keating | ... | (as Storm Uechtritz) |
Leanne Klein | ... | (creative director: Wall to Wall) |
Tim Verrinder | ... | (location director) |
Writing Credits
Richard Easter | ||
John de Mol | ... | (created by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Danny O'Donoghue | ... | Self - Coach | |
Jessie J | ... | Self - Coach | |
Tom Jones | ... | Self - Coach (as Sir Tom Jones) | |
Will.i.am | ... | Self - Coach (as will.i.am) | |
Holly Willoughby | ... | Self - Host | |
Reggie Yates | ... | Self - Host | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Andrea Begley | ... | Self - Contestant | |
Katie Benbow | ... | Self - Contestant | |
Danny County | ... | Self - Contestant | |
Louis Coupe | ... | Self - Contestant | |
Kirsty Crawford | ... | Self - Contestant | |
Matt Henry | ... | Self - Contestant | |
Leanne Jarvis | ... | Self - Contestant | |
Kavana | ... | Self - Contestant (as Anthony Kavanagh) | |
Ash Morgan | ... | Self - Contestant | |
Mike Ward | ... | Self - Contestant | |
Jayne Middlemiss | ... | Self (archive footage) (uncredited) |
Produced by
Helen Banoha | ... | assistant producer |
Tom Bezemer | ... | edit producer |
Ed Booth | ... | series producer |
Charlotte Brookes | ... | producer |
Marc Butler | ... | edit producer |
Kirsty Bysouth | ... | line producer |
Claire Callaghan | ... | producer |
Gee Corbett | ... | assistant producer |
Trish Cunneen | ... | assistant producer |
Rory Dalziel | ... | assistant producer |
John de Mol | ... | executive producer: Talpa Productions |
Pete Deagle | ... | producer |
Michael Fraser | ... | producer |
Nadine Furlong | ... | edit producer |
Boris Gowan | ... | producer |
Emma Greenhalgh | ... | edit producer |
Billy Halpin | ... | producer |
Kat Hebden | ... | producer |
Lizzie Hollick | ... | assistant producer |
Josh Jacobs | ... | producer |
Storm Keating | ... | producer (as Storm Uechtritz) |
Graínne McPhillips | ... | assistant producer |
Holly Murray | ... | edit producer |
Kieran O'Brien | ... | assistant producer |
Clodagh O'Donoghue | ... | series editor |
Francesca Palmer | ... | senior producer |
Moira Ross | ... | executive producer |
Alicia Sadler | ... | associate producer |
Nikki Shaw | ... | edit producer |
Tim Van Rongen | ... | executive producer |
Jo Wallace | ... | executive producer: BBC |
Emma Whitehouse | ... | assistant producer |
Editing by
Hannah Barnes | ||
Dominic Bell | ||
Michael Brierley | ... | (as Michael Jonathan Brierley) |
Graham Carr | ||
Philip Diprose | ||
Joe Gasker | ||
Mike Green | ... | (as Michael Green) |
Aaron Kidd | ||
Justin Norris | ||
Damian O'Neill | ||
James Ralph | ||
Daniel Richards | ||
Steve Roberts |
Art Direction by
Kathryn Berry | ... | (as Kat Berry) |
Makeup Department
Georgia Woodland | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Stanis Bruski | ... | production manager |
Helen Robson | ... | production manager |
Art Department
Matthew Burlem | ... | digital artist/pictures designer: BBC |
Julian Healy | ... | set designer |
Mark Osborne | ... | scenic supervisor |
Mike Weatherby | ... | scenic supervisor |
Sound Department
Kevin Duff | ... | sound supervisor |
Alan Paling | ... | sound |
Camera and Electrical Department
Daryl Bidewell | ... | vision controller |
Stanis Bruski | ... | still photographer |
Jon Budd | ... | jib operator |
Phil Ingamells | ... | camera supervisor |
Gurdip Mahal | ... | lighting designer |
Ross Pimlott | ... | camera operator |
Casting Department
Vanessa Singh | ... | casting researcher |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Rose Forde | ... | stylist |
Peter Hawker | ... | stylist |
Enrique Melendez | ... | stylist |
Editorial Department
Marc Corrance | ... | colorist / on-line editor |
Dan Winterburn | ... | vision mixer |
Music Department
Jonnie Blackburn | ... | music producer |
Yvie Burnett | ... | vocal coach |
Richard Cottle | ... | band |
Mark De Lisser | ... | vocal coach |
Adam Goldsmith | ... | band |
Jay Henry | ... | vocal coach |
Brett Morgan | ... | band |
Shaun Niles | ... | assistant choreographer |
Steve Pearce | ... | band |
Jai Ramage | ... | vocal coach |
Juliet Russell | ... | vocal coach |
Maureen Scott | ... | vocal coach |
Steve Sidwell | ... | arranger / musical director |
Paul Spong | ... | music consultant |
Emer Walsh | ... | choreographer |
Script and Continuity Department
Jacqui Spafford | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Kate Barber-Williams | ... | production team |
Carol Brock | ... | stage manager |
Emma Carron Brown | ... | researcher |
Mark Carter | ... | production accountant |
Alan Conley | ... | floor manager |
Sophie Dowie | ... | researcher |
Laura Elwood-Craig | ... | production co-ordinator (as Laura Elwood) |
Jamie Foster | ... | researcher |
Kirsty Giddings | ... | researcher |
Corrine Grierson | ... | production team |
Samantha Heeler | ... | researcher |
Claire Kunzel | ... | production team |
Ciara Littler | ... | production team |
Simon Littler | ... | studio resources manager |
Keely Milovsorov | ... | runner |
Paul Morgan | ... | floor manager |
Saj Patel | ... | production coordinator |
Dominic Pisani | ... | researcher |
Roz Pound | ... | production executive |
Bethany Quinlan | ... | production co-ordinator |
Medea Rahim | ... | researcher |
Richard Rietveld | ... | consultant: Talpa Productions |
Alicia Sadler | ... | researcher |
Sarah Smith | ... | production co-ordinator |
Emma Snooks | ... | researcher |
Sinead Sweeney | ... | studio resources manager |
Rikki Turner | ... | production team |
Tim Van Rongen | ... | consultant: Talpa Productions |