Directed by
Alan Gutiérrez |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Alan Gutiérrez |
Cast
Produced by
Alex Argil | ... | producer |
Mauricio Argüelles | ... | associate producer |
Andres Arreola | ... | producer |
Adriana Barreto | ... | executive producer |
Alejandra Barreto | ... | associate producer |
Julio Muñoz Cano | ... | associate producer |
Irán Castillo | ... | associate producer |
Gisela Cortés | ... | associate producer |
Osvaldo de León | ... | producer |
Andrés Duarte | ... | executive producer |
Omar Emiliano | ... | executive producer |
Alan Gutiérrez | ... | producer |
Sergio Nolasco Infante | ... | line producer |
Pascacio López | ... | associate producer |
Antonio Mata | ... | producer |
Renée Paillés | ... | executive producer |
Olivia Reyna | ... | associate producer |
Cesar Rodriguez | ... | associate producer |
Mayra Saucedo | ... | associate producer |
Ramón Valdez | ... | executive producer |
Efraín Álvarez | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Fernando Gutiérrez Campoy | ||
Amaury Vega |
Cinematography by
Antonio Mata |
Editing by
Janet Ramírez |
Production Design by
Omar Emiliano |
Art Direction by
Mariana Lecanda |
Makeup Department
Alejandra Cienfuegos | ... | makeup department head |
María Fernanda Cienfuegos | ... | hair stylist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Paola Chong | ... | second assistant director |
Pamela Gómez | ... | second second assistant director |
Eugenio Rubio León | ... | primera etapa |
Carla Rojas | ... | segunda etapa |
Art Department
César Ulises Hernández | ... | graphic designer |
Moises Pareja Rangel | ... | property master |
Teresa Robledo | ... | art department coordinator |
Mayra Saucedo | ... | art department |
Armando Torres | ... | assistant art director |
Fey Unda | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Etienne Conaway | ... | audio mixer |
Ricardo Cárdenas | ... | sound department |
Miguel Ángel Gamez | ... | re-recording mixer |
David García | ... | boom operator |
Ana Leyva | ... | foley artist |
Oscar Morales | ... | sound assistant |
David Alejandro Orrostieta | ... | sound assistant |
Eduardo Ortega | ... | sound department |
David Tecuanhuey | ... | sound designer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Sergio Capistrán | ... | first assistant camera |
Fernando Chantaca | ... | electrician |
Alan Ornelas | ... | first assistant camera |
Luis Renteria | ... | still photographer |
Teba Rodríguez | ... | second assistant camera |
Benjamín Romero | ... | drone operator |
Tony Garcia Schwebel | ... | digital imaging technician |
Roberto Sobrado | ... | electrician |
Tomas Soto | ... | gaffer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Diana Almaráz | ... | costumer designer |
Stephanie Fuentes | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Linette Gutierrez | ... | assistant editor |
Luis Mejía | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Fernanda Dávalos | ... | assistant location manager |
Cuauhtémoc Pillado | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Emilio Ahedo | ... | viola |
Sow Alanis | ... | recording engineer / singer |
Lupe Alfaro | ... | guitar |
Fernando Gutiérrez Campoy | ... | music producer |
Bigy Chaparro | ... | orchestrator / singer |
Etienne Conaway | ... | mix engineer / singer |
Rodrigo Duarte | ... | ukulele |
Mario García | ... | drums |
Ignacio Gutierrez | ... | musician / trumpet |
Edna Gutiérrez | ... | singer |
Ignacio Gutiérrez | ... | alto sax |
Kevin Hernández | ... | singer |
Ángel Herrera | ... | bass / orchestrator |
Mykta Klochkov | ... | violin I |
Ana Leyva | ... | singer |
Daniel Noroña Merki | ... | recording engineer |
Jenny Molina | ... | baritone sax |
Adrián Noroña | ... | recording engineer |
Luis Piquard | ... | recording engineer |
Vitali Roumanov | ... | cello |
Diego Ruso | ... | percussions / recording engineer |
Igor Ryndine | ... | violin II |
Edgar Segura | ... | mastering engineer |
Alonso Stapich | ... | singer |
Adrián Valdespino | ... | singer |
Alexia Vargas | ... | singer |
Amaury Vega | ... | music producer |
Samuel Zarzosa | ... | drums |
Azul Ávila | ... | singer |
Script and Continuity Department
Daniel Rojas | ... | script |
Additional Crew
Cecilia Centella Arteaga | ... | production coordinator |
Hernán Bueso | ... | production assistant |
Brenda Gonzalez | ... | production staff |
Lulú Herrera | ... | production assistant |
Karla León | ... | production assistant |
José Loeza | ... | production assistant |
Samuel Parrilla | ... | production assistant |
Giovanni Rocha | ... | production assistant |
Clarence Schivy | ... | production staff |
Gerardo Shamu | ... | production staff |
Diana Xally | ... | production assistant |