Directed by
Stephen Judson | ||
Greg MacGillivray |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Stephen Judson |
Cast
Ferdiel Ballamu | ... | Self | |
Cate Blanchett | ... | Narrator (voice) | |
Menas Mambasar | ... | Self | |
Jawi Mayor | ... | Self | |
Yesaya Mayor | ... | Self | |
Gibson Sauyai | ... | Self | |
Jacob Sauyai | ... | Self |
Produced by
Neal Allen | ... | senior producer |
Greg Foster | ... | executive producer |
Mark Krenzien | ... | producer |
Shaun Macgillivray | ... | producer |
Christopher N. Palmer | ... | executive producer |
Harrison Smith | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Steve Wood |
Cinematography by
Howard Hall | ... | 2D director of photography |
Peter Kragh | ... | 2D director of photography |
Greg MacGillivray | ||
Shaun Macgillivray | ||
Brad Ohlund | ... | director of photography |
Robert Walker |
Editing by
Stephen Judson | ||
Jonathan P. Shaw |
Art Direction by
Libby Woolems |
Production Management
Tim Amick | ... | production manager |
Kresna Astraatmadja | ... | unit production manager: Ambon unit |
Michele Hall | ... | On Location Production Manager |
Nydia Ponsen | ... | production manager |
Art Department
Meghan MacGillivray Weil | ... | assistant art director |
Sound Department
Steve Bartkowicz | ... | re-recording mixer |
Kerry Carmean-Williams | ... | sound editor / sound effects editor (as Kerry Ann Carmean) / supervising foley editor (as Kerry Ann Carmean) |
Andrew DeCristofaro | ... | supervising sound editor |
Marshall Garlington | ... | re-recording mixer |
Nerses Gezalyan | ... | foley mixer / foley recordist |
Lauren Hadaway | ... | dialogue editor |
Gary A. Hecker | ... | foley artist |
Barbara MacGillivray | ... | Location Recordist |
Christopher Moriana | ... | foley artist |
Ronald Paprindey | ... | Lyrics and Musical Guidance |
Michael Payne | ... | sound editor / sound effects editor |
Martin Schloemer | ... | mix stage recordist |
Danial Shimiaei | ... | sound re-recording stage engineer |
John C. Stuver | ... | dialogue editor |
Ken Teaney | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jody Thomas | ... | foley artist |
Karen Vassar Triest | ... | sound designer |
Rob Walker | ... | supervising adr editor |
Gayle Wesley | ... | assistant sound editor |
Visual Effects by
Tim Amick | ... | visual effects producer |
Radoslav Bakalov | ... | match move artist: Sassoon Film Design |
Jenn Bastian | ... | producer: Sassoon Film Design |
Ines Baumgartner | ... | match move artist: Sassoon Film Design |
Adam Benson | ... | match move artist: Sassoon Film Design |
Benjamin Chrysler | ... | rotoscoping lead: Sassoon Film Design |
Edith Clara | ... | supervisor cg department |
Nha Hoan Le | ... | matchmove artist: Sassoon Film Design |
Chris Liu | ... | coordinating producer: Sassoon Film Design |
Lou Mancilla | ... | compositor: Sassoon Film Design |
Alan G. Markowitz | ... | visual effects producer: Visceral Image Productions |
Steve McLafferty | ... | matchmove artist: Sassoon Film Design |
Matthew Muller | ... | visual effects producer |
Gregory Nazarian | ... | compositor: Sassoon Film Design |
Karen M. Nichols | ... | visual effects artist |
Rory Riggins | ... | match move artist: Sassoon Film Design |
Michael Roderick | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Tim Sassoon | ... | executive producer: Sassoon Film Design |
Michael Spitzmiller | ... | stereoscopic supervisor: Sassoon Film Design |
Marc Van Der Nagel | ... | data management: Sassoon Film Design |
Holly Wenger | ... | match move artist: Sassoon Film Design |
Gee Xiong | ... | compositor: Sassoon Film Design |
Camera and Electrical Department
Samuel de Castro-Abeger | ... | first assistant camera |
Michael Kelem | ... | aerial photographer |
Stuart Macfarlane | ... | assistant camera |
Barbara MacGillivray | ... | still photographer |
Marc Ostrick | ... | Behind-The Scenes Digital VideoGrapher |
Dylan Reade | ... | StereoGrapher/First Camera Assistant |
Dale Stokes | ... | first assistant camera |
David Stuart | ... | second assistant camera |
Andrew Sych | ... | SpaceCam Technician (as Andy Sych) |
Robert Walker | ... | first assistant camera |
Vance Wiese | ... | first assistant camera |
Editorial Department
Joseph Alaniz | ... | post production consultant: IMAX |
Steve Alvanos | ... | executive producer: Digital Image Processing |
Matt Amick | ... | assistant editor |
Tim Amick | ... | assistant editor |
Todd Baillere | ... | negative cutter |
Irving Barrios | ... | post production consultant: IMAX |
Brenda Carlson | ... | post production coordinator: Digital Image Post Supervision |
Gus Comegys | ... | digital intermediate conform: Fotokem |
John Daro | ... | digital intermediate colorist: Fotokem |
Rick Gordon | ... | post production supervisor: Digital Image Post Supervision |
Mark Humphrey | ... | post production consultant: IMAX |
Patricia Keighley | ... | post production consultant: IMAX |
Amrit Khalsa | ... | assistant editor |
David Fred Masselink | ... | high resolution scanning and film recording: IMAX |
Ross Miltenberg | ... | high resolution scanning and film recording: IMAX |
Matthew Muller | ... | post-production coordinator |
Ben Nelson | ... | digital cinema mastering: IMAX |
German Nuñez | ... | negative cutting: IMAX |
Jason E. Paul | ... | assistant editor |
Scott Price | ... | post production consultant: IMAX |
J.R. Racine | ... | assistant editor |
Daniel Rapo | ... | digital intermediate producer: Fotokem |
David Rosenthal | ... | digital I/o supervisor: Fotokem |
Jason Stearns | ... | first assistant editor |
Chris Thomas | ... | IMAX digital cinema colorist / digital cinema mastering: IMAX |
Valeria Vezzali | ... | negative cutter: IMAX |
Robert Walker | ... | associate editor |
Toby Wallwork | ... | assistant editor |
Vincent Waythomas | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Stephen Judson | ... | music editor |
Steve Wood | ... | music editor |
Additional Crew
Chip Bartlett | ... | distribution |
Sarah Bedolfe | ... | science advisory panel |
Scott Benson | ... | science advisory panel |
Debbie Bergin | ... | accountant |
Patty Collins | ... | development |
Mary Jane Dodge | ... | development |
Mark Erdmann | ... | science advisory panel |
Marcella Eugenie | ... | production accountant: SYZYGY Productions |
Geoffrey Gearheart | ... | science advisory panel |
Kristina Gonzales | ... | development |
Kimberly Helling | ... | development |
Jeff Horst | ... | accountant |
Jennifer Leininger | ... | accountant |
Meghan MacGillivray Weil | ... | researcher |
Barbara MacGillivray | ... | researcher |
Shaun Macgillivray | ... | development |
Molly Malloy | ... | development |
Benjamin Nelson | ... | post production specialist (IMAX version) (as Ben Nelson) |
Alex Rapaport | ... | researcher |
Lori Rick | ... | development |
Betuel P. Samber | ... | science advisory panel |
Jack Stephens | ... | researcher |
Victoria Stokes | ... | accountant |
Ricardo Taplilatu | ... | science advisory panel |
Sarah Wilson | ... | science advisory panel |