Directed by
Zackary Adler |
Writing Credits
Mei Melançon | ||
Wes Laurie | ||
Gary Sugarman | ... | (story) |
Cast (in credits order)
Nolan Gerard Funk | ... | Jeff Madison | |
John Savage | ... | Emery Reed | |
Daveigh Chase | ... | Krissy Madison | |
James Duval | ... | Stewart Miles | |
Diane Farr | ... | Brenda Reed | |
Mark Boone Junior | ... | Hank | |
Barlow Jacobs | ... | Ricky Stern | |
Mei Melançon | ... | Denice Torres | |
Sofia Mali | ... | Young Krissy | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Blanca Blanco | ... | Miranda | |
Rebecca Cook | ... | Tonya | |
Kent Kimball | ... | Goatman | |
Elana Krausz | ... | Faye Williams | |
Brian Leone | ... | Young Jeff |
Produced by
Crawford Anderson-Dillon | ... | producer |
Katherine Ekhoff | ... | executive producer |
Nolan Gerard Funk | ... | executive producer |
Jeremy Loethen | ... | executive producer |
Roger M. Mayer | ... | producer |
Cole Payne | ... | executive producer |
Gary Sugarman | ... | producer |
Bettina Sofia Viviano | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Mark Leggett |
Cinematography by
Ian S. Takahashi |
Editing by
Phil Norden |
Casting By
Ron Digman | ||
Valorie Massalas |
Production Design by
Geoff Flint |
Art Direction by
Vanesa Escobar Liska | ... | (as Vanesa Wilkey-Escobar) |
Set Decoration by
Phillip Sean Eagon | ... | (as Sean Eagon) |
Costume Design by
Sarah B. Lund |
Makeup Department
Amy Bruscoe | ... | makeup artist |
Lisa Hansell | ... | makeup artist |
Trista Jordan | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Aimee Laussen | ... | production manager |
Veronica Radaelli | ... | unit production manager |
Mo Reising | ... | co-production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Antonio Bardales | ... | second second assistant director |
Nadia Dillon | ... | second assistant director |
Esther Elise Johnson | ... | first assistant director |
Mary Kerr | ... | second unit director |
Art Department
Mimi Fisher | ... | set dresser |
Mary Jane Honegger | ... | research historian |
Kent Kimball | ... | greens landscaper: set |
Jalisco Wayne | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Claudio Bagni | ... | sound mixer |
Aaron Bartscht | ... | adr recordist / supervising sound editor |
Andrea Bellavista | ... | boom operator |
Aaron Birdsall | ... | boom operator |
James Ridgley | ... | sound mixer |
Nathan Ruyle | ... | Supervising Sound Editor / re-recording mixer |
Darin Schaffer | ... | boom operator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Brad Baxter | ... | camera operator |
Doug Bundy | ... | best boy grip |
Kevin Fisher | ... | first camera assistant: pickup shots |
Scotty Frazer | ... | lamp operator |
Justin Liang | ... | first assistant camera |
Danny Linnik | ... | best boy electric |
Pierluigi Gigi Malavasi | ... | 2nd unit cinematographer (as Pierluigi Malavasi) |
Rick Mitchell | ... | dolly grip |
Michael Notar | ... | d.i.t. |
Dan Walden | ... | grip electric swing |
Lani Wasserman | ... | second assistant camera |
Mark Watson | ... | gaffer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Erin Anders | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Joel Ides | ... | colorist |
Adam Lippert | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Bill Milsap | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Crystal Grooms Mangano | ... | music editor |
Batu Sener | ... | composer: trailer music |
Script and Continuity Department
Anna Karakalou | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Anne Alexander | ... | craft service |
Dorothy Daisy | ... | production assistant (as Dorothy Karwacka) |
Brad Detanna | ... | key set production assistant |
Mary Jane Honegger | ... | researcher |
Bob Johnson | ... | set medic |
T.V. Kippes | ... | production assistant (as Tim Kippes) |
Ray Lyon | ... | production assistant |
Patrick Million | ... | Additional material |
Aaron Stephens | ... | production assistant |
Harley Sugarman | ... | production assistant |