Directed by
Courtney G. Jones | ... | (as Courtney Jones) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Courtney G. Jones | ... | (as Courtney Jones) |
Jason Thompson | ... | (co-writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Reno Wilson | ... | Lee / The Courier | |
Catharine E. Jones | ... | Samantha Bell (as Catharine Pilafas) | |
Matt Berlin | ... | Agent Cameron | |
Theresa June-Tao | ... | Agency Driver | |
Mike Miller | ... | Arthur Day | |
Angie DeGrazia | ... | Allie | |
Lauren Chavez-Myers | ... | Lab Assistant (as Lauren Myers) | |
Chris Ranney | ... | Guard | |
Ali Agirnas | ... | Guard | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Fred Padilla | ... | Mechanic (uncredited) |
Produced by
Christina Berlin | ... | producer |
Matt Berlin | ... | producer |
John Grace | ... | producer |
Courtney G. Jones | ... | producer (as Courtney Jones) |
Nicholas D. Ward | ... | line producer / producer (as Nick Ward) / producer |
Reno Wilson | ... | producer |
Music by
Marc D'Andrea | ||
David Shaw |
Cinematography by
John Grace |
Editing by
Courtney G. Jones | ... | (as Courtney Jones) |
Makeup Department
Michael A. Blaisdell | ... | key makeup artist / makeup artist |
Cyra Sturdivan | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Tony Estrada | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Andrew P. Aguilar | ... | assistant director / first assistant director |
Rick Chapman | ... | second assistant director |
Noah Hauser | ... | second assistant director / second second assistant director |
Sound Department
Courtney G. Jones | ... | sound editor |
Jason Pinney | ... | boom operator |
Alex Raguini | ... | sound mixer |
David Sickles | ... | sound mixer |
Visual Effects by
Courtney G. Jones | ... | digital effects |
Stunts
Keith Reams | ... | action coordinator / stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
John Grace | ... | camera operator |
Ivan Hernandez | ... | key grip |
Jonas Huerta | ... | assistant camera / first assistant camera |
Savannah Hulbert | ... | additional photography / behind the scenes photographer |
Bryan P. Jones | ... | additional dp |
Reinhard Lorenz | ... | camera operator |
Lane Luper | ... | camera operator / steadicam operator |
Patrick McKibbin | ... | electrician / gaffer |
Colin Montgomery | ... | dolly grip / grip |
James Cody Nunn | ... | assistant camera / first assistant camera |
Martin C Patterson | ... | grip |
Bishop Pattison | ... | second assistant camera |
Jason Pinney | ... | best boy grip electric / best boy |
Carlos G. Ruiz | ... | grip |
William Merritt Thomas | ... | grip |
Nicholas D. Ward | ... | gaffer (as Nick Ward) / gaffer |
Troy Wilson | ... | grip |
Location Management
Christina Berlin | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Marc D'Andrea | ... | composer: additional music |
David Shaw | ... | composer: theme music |
Script and Continuity Department
Colleen E. Moody | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Kyran Berlin | ... | production assistant |
Summer Blunt | ... | production assistant |
Rachel Dworkin | ... | lead medic |
Lauren Ham | ... | production assistant |
Thanks
Russell Combs | ... | very special thanks |
Michelle Smith | ... | very special thanks |
Jason Thompson | ... | special thanks |