Fresh Off the Boat (TV Series)
Pilot (2015)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Lynn Shelton |
Writing Credits
Eddie Huang | ... | (inspired by the book by) |
Nahnatchka Khan | ... | (created for television by) |
Nahnatchka Khan | ... | (teleplay by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Randall Park | ... | Louis Huang | |
Constance Wu | ... | Jessica Huang | |
Hudson Yang | ... | Eddie Huang | |
Forrest Wheeler | ... | Emery Huang | |
Ian Chen | ... | Evan Huang | |
Paul Scheer | ... | Mitch | |
Rachel Cannon | ... | Deidre | |
Jillian Armenante | ... | Nancy | |
Noel Gugliemi | ... | Hector (as Noel G.) | |
Brooke Baumer | ... | Mrs. Uveda | |
Prophet Bolden | ... | Walter | |
Marie Buck | ... | Store Employee #3 | |
Kimberly Crandall | ... | Lisa | |
Davis Desmond | ... | Kid | |
Gabe Eggerling | ... | George | |
Jessica Gardner | ... | Samantha | |
David Goldman | ... | Principal Hunter | |
Aubrey K. Miller | ... | Kim (as Aubrey Miller) | |
Martin Morales | ... | Janitor | |
Colleen Ryan | ... | Amanda | |
Stacey Scowley | ... | Carol-Joan | |
Lucille Soong | ... | Grandma Huang | |
Brady Tutton | ... | Brock | |
Scot Zeller | ... | White Tourist | |
Eddie Huang | ... | Narrator (voice) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Rachel Abendroth | ... | White Tourist Wife (uncredited) | |
Alice Chen | ... | D.C. Shopper (uncredited) | |
Michael Cummings | ... | Neighbor (uncredited) | |
Ryleigh Mangen | ... | Student (uncredited) | |
Johnny Meyer | ... | Neighbor (uncredited) |
Produced by
Rich Blomquist | ... | producer |
Megan Mascena Gaspar | ... | co-producer |
Eddie Huang | ... | producer |
Jake Kasdan | ... | executive producer |
Nahnatchka Khan | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Melvin Mar | ... | executive producer |
Justin McEwen | ... | producer |
Kyle Weber | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Craig Wedren |
Cinematography by
Uta Briesewitz |
Editing by
Hugh Ross |
Casting By
Anya Colloff | ||
Michael V. Nicolo |
Production Design by
Liz Kay |
Makeup Department
Denise Pauly-Hovey | ... | key makeup artist |
Laurene West | ... | makeup artist (as Laurene Alvarado) |
Production Management
Judd Rea | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Carey Dietrich | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Chris J. Champagne | ... | buyer |
David X. Gomez | ... | Propmaker |
Dwayne Grady | ... | property master |
Ephraim Harris | ... | propmaker gangboss |
Robert Hummel | ... | assistant property master |
Ellen King | ... | graphic designer |
Curtis Moore | ... | assistant art director |
Justin Nave | ... | gang boss / set painter |
Alexander Soto | ... | art department production assistant |
Sound Department
Tim Chilton | ... | foley artist |
Erich Gann | ... | sound effects editor |
Brian Harman | ... | re-recording mixer (as Brian R. Harman) |
Penny Harold | ... | supervising sound editor |
Matt Hovland | ... | adr mixer |
Michael Kalifa | ... | sound recordist |
Kevin Meltcher | ... | assistant sound editor |
Philip von During | ... | adr recordist |
Visual Effects by
Tasha Marlin | ... | lead compositor: Ingenuity Studios |
David Neuberger | ... | visual effects artist |
Matthew Poliquin | ... | visual effects executive producer: Ingenuity Studios / visual effects supervisor |
Renee Riemke | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Eric Albert | ... | grip |
Patrick Barcroft | ... | fox best boy |
Josh Denering | ... | grip |
Paul Goodstein | ... | key grip |
Justen Hernandez | ... | a dolly grip |
Timothy James Kane | ... | first assistant camera: a camera |
Richard J. Lee Jr. | ... | assistant chief lighting tech |
Domenic Mastrippolito III | ... | first assistant camera: steadicam assistant |
Gilles Mingasson | ... | still photographer |
Ralph Scherer | ... | dolly grip |
Monty Woodard | ... | gaffer |
Casting Department
Peachy Pascual | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Lauren Shaw | ... | casting assistant |
Michelle Olivia Tidwell | ... | casting associate (as Michelle Seamon) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Gavin McGuire | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Hannah Bergstrom | ... | post-production supervisor |
Jim Garrow | ... | final colorist |
Keenan Hiett | ... | assistant editor |
Nick Santa Croce | ... | post-production assistant |
Aidan Stanford | ... | colorist |
Jeff Winston | ... | on-line editor |
Location Management
Matthew B. Chamberlin | ... | location manager |
Carole Segal | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Bo Boddie | ... | composer: additional music |
Danny Brown | ... | composer: theme music / performer: theme song |
Jonathan Leahy | ... | music coordinator |
Lindsay Marcus | ... | composer: additional music |
Alison Rosenfeld Moses | ... | music coordinator (as Alison Rosenfeld) |
Manish Raval | ... | music supervisor |
Julian Wass | ... | composer: additional music |
Tom Wolfe | ... | music supervisor |
Additional Crew
Jamie Block | ... | production assistant (as Benjamin Block) |
Abbey Caldwell | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Gina Calica | ... | titles |
Jeff Chlebus | ... | writers assistant |
Devon Elora | ... | stand-in (as a different name) |
Sharon Flannery | ... | studio teacher |
Tom Goodrich | ... | studio teacher |
Jeffrey Gutkin | ... | office production assistant / production secretary |
Kellie Infante | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Eboni Nichols | ... | Choreographer |
Shaun O'Banion | ... | production assistant |
Kierke Panisnick | ... | production assistant |
Michael Riley | ... | title designer |
Sky Salem Robinson | ... | assistant: Jake Kasdan |
David Samuels | ... | production assistant |
Mark Schwarz | ... | acting coach |
Bob Swensen | ... | main title producer |
Rachel Taff | ... | office production assistant |
Diana Tay | ... | production assistant |
Andrea Ver Meer | ... | animal trainer |