Orphan Black (TV Series)
History Yet to Be Written (2015)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
John Fawcett |
Writing Credits
John Fawcett | ... | (created by) and |
Graeme Manson | ... | (created by) |
Graeme Manson | ... | (written by) |
Chris Roberts | ... | (executive story editor) |
Lynn Coady | ... | (story editor) |
Hannah Cheesman | ... | (story coordinator) |
Elize Morgan | ... | (developed with the participation of: Canadian Film Centre story editor resident) and |
Peter Rowley | ... | (developed with the participation of: Canadian Film Centre story editor resident) and |
Andrew De Angelis | ... | (developed with the participation of: Canadian Film Centre story editor resident) and |
Kim Coghill | ... | (developed with the participation of: Canadian Film Centre story editor resident) and |
Jeff Detsky | ... | (developed with the participation of: Canadian Film Centre story editor resident) and |
Adam Higgs | ... | (developed with the participation of: Canadian Film Centre story editor resident) and |
Alex Levine | ... | (developed with the participation of: Canadian Film Centre story editor resident) and |
Rebecca Sernasie | ... | (developed with the participation of: Canadian Film Centre story editor resident) and |
Bob Mackowycz Jr. | ... | (developed with the participation of: Canadian Film Centre story editor resident) (as Bob Mackowycz) |
Aubrey Nealon | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Kerry Appleyard | ... | co-executive producer |
Russ Cochrane | ... | co-executive producer |
Mackenzie Donaldson | ... | associate producer |
John Fawcett | ... | executive producer |
David Fortier | ... | executive producer |
Alex Levine | ... | supervising producer |
Graeme Manson | ... | executive producer |
Tatiana Maslany | ... | producer |
Aubrey Nealon | ... | producer |
Ivan Schneeberg | ... | executive producer |
Claire Welland | ... | producer |
Sherry White | ... | consulting producer |
Music by
Trevor Yuile |
Cinematography by
Aaron Morton |
Editing by
Jay Prychidny |
Production Design by
John Dondertman |
Art Direction by
Jody Lynn Clement | ... | (as Jody Clement) |
Set Decoration by
Elizabeth Calderhead | ... | (as Liz Calderhead) |
Costume Design by
Debra Hanson |
Makeup Department
Katarina Chovanec | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Paul Jones | ... | prosthetics designer |
Stephen Lynch | ... | makeup designer |
Sandi Sokol | ... | key hair stylist (as Sandy Sokolowski) |
Kristin Wayne | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Mark Wotton | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Anna Beben | ... | production manager |
Andrea Boyd | ... | executive in charge of production: Temple Street Productions |
David Huband | ... | post-production supervisor |
Gosia Kamela | ... | executive in charge of production: Bell Media |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Cheyenne Byng | ... | trainee assistant director |
Yolanda Graci | ... | second assistant director |
Joanna Moore | ... | first assistant director |
Brett Sullivan | ... | second unit director |
Derek Ursacki | ... | assistant director |
Lawrence Ng | ... | third assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Alexander Bosch | ... | first assistant art director |
Ian Brock | ... | original series design |
Danny Burke | ... | lead set dresser |
Joelle Craven | ... | graphic designer |
David Fuller | ... | key scenic (as Dave Fuller) |
Geoff Murrin | ... | property master |
Emilie Poulin | ... | set designer |
Eric Summerley | ... | head carpenter |
Allan Westlake | ... | construction coordinator |
Shelby Lynn Black | ... | trainee assistant art director (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Herwig Gayer | ... | sound mixer |
Mark Gingras | ... | sound effects editor |
Christopher Guglick | ... | re-recording mixer (as Chris Guglick) |
John Laing | ... | dialogue editor |
James Robb | ... | first assistant sound editor (as Jimmy Robb) |
Orest Sushko | ... | re-recording mixer |
Kyle D. Krajewski | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Ella Melanson | ... | re-recording assistant (uncredited) |
Alan Watson | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Mark Ahee | ... | special effects coordinator |
Ben Borean | ... | special effects (uncredited) |
Derek Bujalski | ... | special effects (uncredited) |
Richard Hypolite | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Eric Doiron | ... | compositing supervisor: Intelligent Creatures |
Ken Gray | ... | digital compositor |
Adam Hulbert | ... | digital artist |
Tory Miles | ... | matte painter |
Yawar Raja | ... | visual effects artist |
Geoff D.E. Scott | ... | visual effects supervisor (as Geoff Scott) |
Sarah Wormsbecher | ... | visual effects producer |
Peter Braeley | ... | digital matte painter (uncredited) |
Joel Chambers | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
David Fix | ... | senior systems administrator: Intelligent Creatures (uncredited) |
April Suen | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Kaiser Thomas | ... | digital matte painter (uncredited) |
Aaron Wright | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Randy Butcher | ... | stunt coordinator |
Stephannie Hawkins | ... | stunt double: delphine |
Derek Bujalski | ... | stunt double: Rudy (uncredited) |
Geoff Meech | ... | stunt double: Tom McCamus (uncredited) |
Louis Paquette | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael Battistone | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Meredith Budgen-Starnes | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera (as Meredith Starnes) |
Sean Burton | ... | best boy electric |
John Colavecchia | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (as Johnny Colavecchia) / steadicam operator (as Johnny Colavecchia) |
Frank Gentile | ... | gaffer |
Herb Gibbons | ... | camera trainee |
Spencer Gray | ... | data management technician |
Kaelin McCowan | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Steve Mrkobrada | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Paolo Perin | ... | key grip |
Tyler Sellers | ... | best boy grip |
Benjamin Smith | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Ben Smith) |
Michael Cherrington | ... | technodolly technician (uncredited) |
Christiaan J. Cloete | ... | drone operator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Kat Kleine | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Louis Casado | ... | assistant editor |
Mark Kueper | ... | colorist |
Chris MacLean | ... | first assistant editor |
Location Management
Bryn Garrison | ... | location manager |
John Teixeira | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Marco DiFelice | ... | music supervisor |
Two Fingers | ... | composer: theme music / performer: theme music |
Amanda Clemens | ... | music coordinator (uncredited) |
Cody Partridge | ... | music coordinator (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Melanie Orr | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Jerome McCann | ... | transportation captain |
Chris Radley Walters | ... | transportation coordinator (as Chris Radley-Walters) |
Additional Crew
Kathryn Alexandre | ... | acting double: Tatiana Maslany |
Allison Barber | ... | unit publicist |
Aaron R. Campbell | ... | locations support (as Aaron Campbell) |
Catherine Cooper | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Laura Harbin | ... | senior director of scripted programming: Temple Street Productions |
Cosima Herter | ... | scientific consultant |
Kelly Jenkins | ... | senior director of business affairs: Temple Street Productions |
Amanda Mathieson | ... | vice-president of finance: Temple Street Productions |
John Nelles | ... | dialogue coach |
Laura Notarianni | ... | director of scripted programming: Temple Street Productions |
Bev Ross | ... | production accountant |
Dave Senior Jr. | ... | assistant to Tatiana Maslany |
Adrian Sheepers | ... | production coordinator |
Mike Skolnik | ... | director of finance: Temple Street Productions |
Vess Stoeva | ... | first assistant accountant |
Sheri Sutherland | ... | set medic |
Samantha Traub | ... | vice-president of business and legal affairs: Temple Street Productions |
Trish Williams | ... | director of independent production: drama |
John Young | ... | managing director: Temple Street Productions |
Ashley Mrace | ... | trainee assistant accountant (uncredited) |