Directed by
Brett Lotriet Best |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Brett Lotriet Best |
Cast
Produced by
Robyn J. Davis | ... | associate producer (as Robyn Davis) |
Rachel Job | ... | executive producer |
Heather Jones | ... | executive producer |
Jimi Matthews | ... | associate producer |
Jonathan Sparkes | ... | executive producer |
Michael Sparkes | ... | associate producer |
Michele Sparkes | ... | producer |
Music by
Craigie Dodds | ||
Nitin Sawhney | ||
Guy Steer |
Cinematography by
William Atherton | ||
Axel Ebermann | ||
Ruben Fernandez | ||
Christoph Hagen | ||
Rudy Kindler | ||
Chris Lotz | ||
Shaul Schwarz | ||
Danny Van Der Merwe | ||
Deon Vermeulen | ||
Mike Washington |
Editing by
Lesley Potgieter |
Casting By
Alessandra Cartanese | ||
Robyn J. Davis | ... | (as Robyn Davis) |
Michael Sparkes |
Art Direction by
Chantel Carter | ... | (as Chantal Carter) |
Makeup Department
Monae Everett | ... | makeup artist |
Chris Williams | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Juan Bertrán | ... | production manager: USA |
Daniela Springer | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Amanda Lane | ... | second unit director (as Amanda Jeanne Lane) / second unit director |
Sound Department
Juan Bertrán | ... | sound mixer |
John Claassen | ... | sound mixer |
Andre Feldmann | ... | sound mixer |
Matthew Kokkinn | ... | sound mixer (as Mathew Kokkinn) |
Sam Masemene | ... | sound mixer |
Richard Mohlari | ... | sound mixer |
Scott Roebuck | ... | sound mixer |
Gary Rundle | ... | sound mixer |
Guy Steer | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Andre Beumer | ... | gaffer |
Tim Chevallier | ... | assistant camera (as Tim Chevalier) |
Shaun de Ponte | ... | digital imaging technician |
Andre Henning | ... | digital imaging technician |
Jo May | ... | digital imaging technician |
Gareth Place | ... | assistant camera |
Nick Rankin | ... | gaffer |
Jonathan Scott | ... | grip |
Jacq Terblanche | ... | assistant camera |
Olga Vazquez | ... | camera operator (as Olga Vasquez) |
Animation Department
Jono Done | ... | animator |
Rodney Fraser | ... | animation director |
Samuel Mendez | ... | animator |
Editorial Department
Daniela Springer | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Craigie Dodds | ... | music supervisor |
Andrew Orkin | ... | composer: additional music |
Additional Crew
Nicholas Campbell | ... | production assistant |
Sean De Ponte | ... | dit |
Marianna Ferreira | ... | production coordinator |
Devon O'Malley | ... | production coordinator |
Brendan Pollecutt | ... | interviewer |
Anna Trapido | ... | researcher |
Brian Webber | ... | interviewer |