Directed by
Stefan Haupt |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Lukas Hartmann | ... | (novel) |
Stefan Haupt | ... | (screenplay & adaptation) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Stefan Haupt | ... | co-producer |
Rudolf Santschi | ... | producer |
Music by
Tomas Korber |
Cinematography by
Tobias Dengler |
Editing by
Christof Schertenleib |
Casting By
Corinna Glaus |
Art Direction by
Karin Giezendanner |
Costume Design by
Catherine Schneider |
Makeup Department
Marina Aebi | ... | makeup artist |
Miria Germano | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Victor Flores | ... | assistant set manager |
Michael Imboden | ... | production manager |
Lukas Piccolin | ... | unit production manager |
Cécile Schüpbach | ... | set manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Thomas Kaufmann | ... | first assistant director |
Caroline Zweiacker | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Michael Baumgartner | ... | set dresser |
Dario Pina | ... | set dresser trainee |
Jo Schablowsky | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Guido Keller | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer / sound editor |
Simon Manetsch | ... | boom operator |
Ivo Schläpfer | ... | sound |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jürg Albrecht | ... | grip |
Juri Demmer | ... | grip trainee |
Peter Demmer | ... | gaffer |
Silvia Fafa Fierz | ... | additional electrician |
Tomasz Kadlubowski | ... | additional electrician |
Rafael Kistler | ... | second assistant camera |
Esther Mattei | ... | lighting technician |
Aliocha Merker | ... | still photographer |
Marin Primorac | ... | digital imagining technician |
Peter Rudolf | ... | best boy |
Andreas Schneuwly | ... | assistant camera |
Orit Teply | ... | assistant camera |
Casting Department
Corinna Glaus | ... | casting |
Nora Leibundgut | ... | casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Manuela Marini | ... | costume trainee |
Catherine Schneider | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Amaury Berger | ... | assistant editor |
Roger Sommer | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Klemens Niklaus Trenkle | ... | assistant location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Urs Buehler | ... | script consultant |
Hannah Lichtenstein | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Annie Großjohann | ... | translation & subtitles |
Anton Norudin | ... | caterer |
Christof Oswald | ... | child coach |